FA Cup stats 2026
FA Cup 2026 in figures, from 61 matches played. 2.62 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 39% of matches, and both teams scoring in 44%.
FA Cup 2026 statistics
| Goals per game | 2.62 |
| Home wins · draws · away wins | 36% · 25% · 39% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 74% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 39% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 26% |
| Both teams to score | 44% |
FA Cup goals, over/under & BTTS by team
| Team | P | Scored | Conceded | O2.5 | BTTS | Clean |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chengdu Better City | 2 | 3.50 | 1.50 | 100% | 50% | 50% |
| Jiangxi Liansheng | 3 | 3.00 | 0.67 | 33% | 0% | 67% |
| Yunnan Yukun | 4 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 75% | 75% | 25% |
| Shanghai Zetian | 3 | 2.67 | 2.67 | 100% | 67% | 0% |
| Shandong Luneng | 3 | 2.33 | 1.67 | 100% | 33% | 33% |
| Beijing Guoan | 3 | 2.33 | 1.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Rizhao Yuqi | 5 | 2.00 | 1.20 | 60% | 80% | 20% |
| Changchun Xidu | 1 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Guangxi Hengchen | 2 | 2.00 | 2.50 | 100% | 0% | 50% |
| Suzhou Dongwu | 2 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Ningbo Professional | 2 | 2.00 | 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Shanghai Shenhua | 3 | 2.00 | 0.67 | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Wuxi Wugou | 2 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| SHANGHAI SIPG | 3 | 2.00 | 0.67 | 67% | 67% | 33% |
| Sichuan Jiuniu | 2 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Heilongjiang Lava Spring | 1 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Henan Jianye | 2 | 1.50 | 0.50 | 0% | 50% | 50% |
| Dalian Kewei | 4 | 1.50 | 0.75 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Dalian Zhixing | 4 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 25% | 75% | 25% |
| Qingdao Jonoon | 2 | 1.50 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Langfang Glory City | 3 | 1.33 | 0.33 | 0% | 33% | 67% |
| Xi'an Ronghai | 3 | 1.33 | 0.67 | 0% | 67% | 33% |
| Chongqing Tongliang Long | 3 | 1.33 | 0.33 | 0% | 0% | 67% |
| Shaanxi Union | 3 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 33% | 33% |
| Guangdong Shudihong | 1 | 1.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Shanghai Second | 3 | 1.00 | 0.67 | 33% | 33% | 67% |
| Guizhou Xufengtang | 2 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Tai'an Tiankuang | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Liaocheng Legend | 2 | 1.00 | 2.50 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| BIT | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| Yulin Miners | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 50% |
| Beijing Pengrui | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Guizhou Zhucheng | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Tianjin Teda | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| Wuhan Three Towns | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Guangzhou E-Power | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Shenzhen Juniors | 2 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Hangzhou Greentown | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| Meizhou Kejia | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Changchun Yatai | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| Nantong Zhiyun | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Qingdao Red Lions | 3 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| Shenzhen 2028 | 2 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 50% |
| Wuhan Lianzhen | 2 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0% | 0% | 50% |
| Qingdao Youth Island | 2 | 0.50 | 1.50 | 0% | 50% | 0% |
| Dongguan United | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Nanjing City | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Ningxia Pingluo | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Fujian Quanzhou Qinggong | 1 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Guangdong Mingtu | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Hubei Chufeng Heli | 2 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 50% | 0% | 50% |
| Nantong Haimen Codion | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| Xiamen Chengyi | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Chongqing Handa | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Qingdao Fuli | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Yunnan Cuanhe | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| Guangzhou Dandelion | 2 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 50% |
| Xiamen Feilu | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Shangyu Pterosaur | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Shenyang Urban | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Hebei Kungfu | 2 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 50% |
| Dalian Huayi | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Yanbian Longding | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Yichun Grand Tiger | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |