Copa Chile stats 2026
Copa Chile 2026 in figures, from 118 matches played. 2.72 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 53% of matches, and both teams scoring in 53%.
Copa Chile 2026 statistics
| Goals per game | 2.72 |
| Home wins · draws · away wins | 45% · 21% · 34% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 75% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 53% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 30% |
| Both teams to score | 53% |
Copa Chile goals, over/under & BTTS by team
| Team | P | Scored | Conceded | O2.5 | BTTS | Clean |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Antofagasta | 9 | 2.11 | 0.78 | 44% | 56% | 44% |
| O'Higgins | 10 | 2.10 | 1.00 | 60% | 80% | 20% |
| Colo Colo | 10 | 2.00 | 0.80 | 70% | 30% | 70% |
| Palestino | 6 | 2.00 | 1.50 | 83% | 83% | 17% |
| U. Catolica | 8 | 1.88 | 1.25 | 75% | 62% | 25% |
| Deportes Limache | 6 | 1.83 | 1.83 | 67% | 100% | 0% |
| San Luis | 6 | 1.83 | 1.67 | 67% | 67% | 17% |
| Deportes Iquique | 8 | 1.75 | 1.38 | 62% | 62% | 25% |
| Universidad de Chile | 9 | 1.67 | 1.11 | 33% | 44% | 33% |
| Deportes Santa Cruz | 8 | 1.63 | 1.38 | 75% | 75% | 25% |
| Concepción | 10 | 1.60 | 0.90 | 30% | 30% | 40% |
| Coquimbo Unido | 9 | 1.56 | 0.56 | 33% | 56% | 44% |
| Union La Calera | 9 | 1.56 | 1.00 | 33% | 33% | 44% |
| Nublense | 8 | 1.38 | 1.00 | 38% | 38% | 38% |
| Everton de Vina | 8 | 1.38 | 1.38 | 62% | 62% | 25% |
| Universidad de Concepcion | 6 | 1.33 | 2.00 | 67% | 67% | 17% |
| Curico Unido | 8 | 1.25 | 1.63 | 62% | 50% | 12% |
| D. La Serena | 6 | 1.17 | 1.67 | 50% | 50% | 33% |
| Huachipato | 6 | 1.17 | 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 33% |
| Santiago Wanderers | 6 | 1.17 | 3.00 | 100% | 67% | 0% |
| A. Italiano | 8 | 1.13 | 1.00 | 50% | 50% | 25% |
| Cobreloa | 8 | 1.13 | 1.25 | 62% | 62% | 38% |
| D. Puerto Montt | 10 | 1.10 | 1.20 | 40% | 40% | 30% |
| Recoleta | 6 | 1.00 | 1.83 | 67% | 67% | 0% |
| Union San Felipe | 6 | 1.00 | 1.33 | 33% | 50% | 17% |
| Magallanes | 6 | 0.83 | 2.50 | 83% | 83% | 0% |
| Rangers de Talca | 6 | 0.67 | 1.17 | 33% | 33% | 17% |
| Deportes Temuco | 6 | 0.67 | 1.33 | 17% | 50% | 0% |
| Union Espanola | 6 | 0.67 | 1.83 | 67% | 50% | 17% |
| Deportes Copiapo | 6 | 0.50 | 1.67 | 50% | 33% | 17% |
| San Marcos de Arica | 6 | 0.33 | 2.17 | 50% | 33% | 17% |
| Cobresal | 6 | 0.33 | 1.17 | 17% | 17% | 17% |