Süper Lig stats 2026/27

Süper Lig (Turkey)

Süper Lig 2026/27 in figures, from 68 matches played. 2.87 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 57% of matches, and both teams scoring in 43%.

Süper Lig 2026/27 statistics

Goals per game2.87
Home wins · draws · away wins47% · 21% · 32%
Over 1.5 goals74%
Over 2.5 goals57%
Over 3.5 goals31%
Both teams to score43%
Corners per game (68 matches)9.32
Cards per game (65 matches)4.18
Shots on target per game9.19
Expected goals (xG) per game2.83

Süper Lig goals, over/under & BTTS by team

TeamPScoredConcededO2.5BTTSClean
Fenerbahçe 8 2.75 0.75 75% 38% 62%
Beşiktaş 7 2.29 1.14 71% 57% 29%
Trabzonspor 7 2.29 0.71 71% 43% 43%
Amed 8 2.25 1.13 75% 50% 38%
Çorum FK 8 2.25 1.63 88% 62% 25%
Göztepe 7 2.14 2.14 86% 71% 14%
Galatasaray 8 2.13 1.38 75% 50% 38%
Başakşehir 7 1.43 1.57 57% 43% 43%
Kocaelispor 7 1.14 0.86 29% 29% 43%
Kasımpaşa 7 1.14 1.14 43% 71% 29%
Gaziantep FK 7 1.00 1.43 43% 43% 29%
Rizespor 8 1.00 1.38 50% 38% 25%
Alanyaspor 8 1.00 1.13 50% 50% 38%
Gençlerbirliği S.K. 8 0.88 2.00 62% 50% 12%
Samsunspor 7 0.86 2.14 43% 29% 14%
Erzurumspor FK 8 0.63 1.38 38% 12% 50%
Konyaspor 8 0.50 1.13 25% 25% 38%
Eyüpspor 8 0.25 2.75 50% 12% 0%

Süper Lig corners, cards, xG & possession by team

TeamCornersAgainstCardsxGxGASoTPoss.
Beşiktaş 7.71 3.71 2.67 1.90 0.78 6.29 62%
Galatasaray 7.38 3.13 1.88 2.26 1.06 7.50 60%
Fenerbahçe 6.25 3.63 1.57 2.31 1.15 7.25 56%
Göztepe 5.43 4.57 2.86 2.16 1.76 6.00 41%
Trabzonspor 5.43 3.14 2.43 1.70 1.48 6.43 55%
Gençlerbirliği S.K. 5.25 6.63 1.75 0.96 2.10 3.88 43%
Rizespor 4.75 4.50 2.14 1.32 1.19 4.88 54%
Alanyaspor 4.75 3.63 1.14 1.11 1.60 3.38 42%
Başakşehir 4.43 4.00 2.67 1.55 1.67 3.71 52%
Amed 4.38 4.38 3.25 1.89 0.84 5.00 47%
Çorum FK 4.25 5.38 2.25 1.35 1.40 5.13 53%
Gaziantep FK 4.00 4.00 2.00 1.15 1.59 3.00 50%
Samsunspor 4.00 5.29 0.86 1.14 1.54 3.00 56%
Eyüpspor 3.50 5.00 1.75 0.76 2.14 3.38 50%
Kocaelispor 3.43 6.00 1.43 1.10 1.53 4.29 46%
Kasımpaşa 3.43 7.29 3.00 1.06 1.20 3.29 41%
Erzurumspor FK 3.13 4.00 1.38 0.83 1.30 3.00 43%
Konyaspor 2.50 5.75 2.86 1.01 1.21 3.25 49%

Per game, over the matches each figure was recorded in. A dash is a figure the provider does not carry for that team.

Süper Lig top scorers

PlayerTeamGoalsApps
Vedat Muriqi Fenerbahçe 7 8
Mohamed Salah Trabzonspor 7 7
Gift Orban Amed 7 8
D. Vlahovic Beşiktaş 6 5
Victor Osimhen Galatasaray 6 6
Eldor Shomurodov Başakşehir 6 7
Juan Santos da Silva Göztepe 5 7
C. Under Çorum FK 4 6
Alexandros Kyziridis Çorum FK 4 6
Mason Greenwood Fenerbahçe 4 8
Adrian Benedyczak Kasımpaşa 4 7
Jesús Ramírez Çorum FK 4 8
Dia Saba Amed 4 8
Andre Henrique Göztepe 3 7
Eren Tozlu Erzurumspor FK 3 8
Ermin Mahmić Çorum FK 2 6
Marco Asensio Fenerbahçe 2 3
Franculino Djú Trabzonspor 2 4
Efkan Bekiroğlu Göztepe 2 6
N. Saviolo Trabzonspor 2 5

Süper Lig top assists

PlayerTeamAssistsApps
Alexandros Kyziridis Çorum FK 4 6
K. Akturkoglu Fenerbahçe 3 7
Oğuz Aydın Fenerbahçe 3 8
İrfan Can Kahveci Fenerbahçe 3 7
Mohamed Salah Trabzonspor 3 7
Levent Mercan Fenerbahçe 2 5
Ivan Brnić Başakşehir 2 5
Aleksey Batrakov Galatasaray 2 6
Fredy Çorum FK 2 6
E. Muci Trabzonspor 2 6
Janderson Göztepe 2 7
Victor Osimhen Galatasaray 2 6
Junior Olaitan Beşiktaş 2 6
S. Jarju Samsunspor 2 6
Gonçalo Sousa Kocaelispor 2 6
Mohammed Diomande Çorum FK 2 8
Andreas Skov Olsen Başakşehir 2 7
Guram Giorbelidze Erzurumspor FK 2 6
Alexandru Maxim Gaziantep FK 2 7
Lucas Torreira Galatasaray 2 7