Süper Lig stats 2026/27
Süper Lig 2026/27 in figures, from 68 matches played. 2.87 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 57% of matches, and both teams scoring in 43%.
Süper Lig 2026/27 statistics
| Goals per game | 2.87 |
| Home wins · draws · away wins | 47% · 21% · 32% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 74% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 57% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 31% |
| Both teams to score | 43% |
| Corners per game (68 matches) | 9.32 |
| Cards per game (65 matches) | 4.18 |
| Shots on target per game | 9.19 |
| Expected goals (xG) per game | 2.83 |
Süper Lig goals, over/under & BTTS by team
| Team | P | Scored | Conceded | O2.5 | BTTS | Clean |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fenerbahçe | 8 | 2.75 | 0.75 | 75% | 38% | 62% |
| Beşiktaş | 7 | 2.29 | 1.14 | 71% | 57% | 29% |
| Trabzonspor | 7 | 2.29 | 0.71 | 71% | 43% | 43% |
| Amed | 8 | 2.25 | 1.13 | 75% | 50% | 38% |
| Çorum FK | 8 | 2.25 | 1.63 | 88% | 62% | 25% |
| Göztepe | 7 | 2.14 | 2.14 | 86% | 71% | 14% |
| Galatasaray | 8 | 2.13 | 1.38 | 75% | 50% | 38% |
| Başakşehir | 7 | 1.43 | 1.57 | 57% | 43% | 43% |
| Kocaelispor | 7 | 1.14 | 0.86 | 29% | 29% | 43% |
| Kasımpaşa | 7 | 1.14 | 1.14 | 43% | 71% | 29% |
| Gaziantep FK | 7 | 1.00 | 1.43 | 43% | 43% | 29% |
| Rizespor | 8 | 1.00 | 1.38 | 50% | 38% | 25% |
| Alanyaspor | 8 | 1.00 | 1.13 | 50% | 50% | 38% |
| Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 8 | 0.88 | 2.00 | 62% | 50% | 12% |
| Samsunspor | 7 | 0.86 | 2.14 | 43% | 29% | 14% |
| Erzurumspor FK | 8 | 0.63 | 1.38 | 38% | 12% | 50% |
| Konyaspor | 8 | 0.50 | 1.13 | 25% | 25% | 38% |
| Eyüpspor | 8 | 0.25 | 2.75 | 50% | 12% | 0% |
Süper Lig corners, cards, xG & possession by team
| Team | Corners | Against | Cards | xG | xGA | SoT | Poss. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beşiktaş | 7.71 | 3.71 | 2.67 | 1.90 | 0.78 | 6.29 | 62% |
| Galatasaray | 7.38 | 3.13 | 1.88 | 2.26 | 1.06 | 7.50 | 60% |
| Fenerbahçe | 6.25 | 3.63 | 1.57 | 2.31 | 1.15 | 7.25 | 56% |
| Göztepe | 5.43 | 4.57 | 2.86 | 2.16 | 1.76 | 6.00 | 41% |
| Trabzonspor | 5.43 | 3.14 | 2.43 | 1.70 | 1.48 | 6.43 | 55% |
| Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 5.25 | 6.63 | 1.75 | 0.96 | 2.10 | 3.88 | 43% |
| Rizespor | 4.75 | 4.50 | 2.14 | 1.32 | 1.19 | 4.88 | 54% |
| Alanyaspor | 4.75 | 3.63 | 1.14 | 1.11 | 1.60 | 3.38 | 42% |
| Başakşehir | 4.43 | 4.00 | 2.67 | 1.55 | 1.67 | 3.71 | 52% |
| Amed | 4.38 | 4.38 | 3.25 | 1.89 | 0.84 | 5.00 | 47% |
| Çorum FK | 4.25 | 5.38 | 2.25 | 1.35 | 1.40 | 5.13 | 53% |
| Gaziantep FK | 4.00 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 1.15 | 1.59 | 3.00 | 50% |
| Samsunspor | 4.00 | 5.29 | 0.86 | 1.14 | 1.54 | 3.00 | 56% |
| Eyüpspor | 3.50 | 5.00 | 1.75 | 0.76 | 2.14 | 3.38 | 50% |
| Kocaelispor | 3.43 | 6.00 | 1.43 | 1.10 | 1.53 | 4.29 | 46% |
| Kasımpaşa | 3.43 | 7.29 | 3.00 | 1.06 | 1.20 | 3.29 | 41% |
| Erzurumspor FK | 3.13 | 4.00 | 1.38 | 0.83 | 1.30 | 3.00 | 43% |
| Konyaspor | 2.50 | 5.75 | 2.86 | 1.01 | 1.21 | 3.25 | 49% |
Per game, over the matches each figure was recorded in. A dash is a figure the provider does not carry for that team.
Süper Lig top scorers
| Player | Team | Goals | Apps |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vedat Muriqi | Fenerbahçe | 7 | 8 |
| Mohamed Salah | Trabzonspor | 7 | 7 |
| Gift Orban | Amed | 7 | 8 |
| D. Vlahovic | Beşiktaş | 6 | 5 |
| Victor Osimhen | Galatasaray | 6 | 6 |
| Eldor Shomurodov | Başakşehir | 6 | 7 |
| Juan Santos da Silva | Göztepe | 5 | 7 |
| C. Under | Çorum FK | 4 | 6 |
| Alexandros Kyziridis | Çorum FK | 4 | 6 |
| Mason Greenwood | Fenerbahçe | 4 | 8 |
| Adrian Benedyczak | Kasımpaşa | 4 | 7 |
| Jesús Ramírez | Çorum FK | 4 | 8 |
| Dia Saba | Amed | 4 | 8 |
| Andre Henrique | Göztepe | 3 | 7 |
| Eren Tozlu | Erzurumspor FK | 3 | 8 |
| Ermin Mahmić | Çorum FK | 2 | 6 |
| Marco Asensio | Fenerbahçe | 2 | 3 |
| Franculino Djú | Trabzonspor | 2 | 4 |
| Efkan Bekiroğlu | Göztepe | 2 | 6 |
| N. Saviolo | Trabzonspor | 2 | 5 |
Süper Lig top assists
| Player | Team | Assists | Apps |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexandros Kyziridis | Çorum FK | 4 | 6 |
| K. Akturkoglu | Fenerbahçe | 3 | 7 |
| Oğuz Aydın | Fenerbahçe | 3 | 8 |
| İrfan Can Kahveci | Fenerbahçe | 3 | 7 |
| Mohamed Salah | Trabzonspor | 3 | 7 |
| Levent Mercan | Fenerbahçe | 2 | 5 |
| Ivan Brnić | Başakşehir | 2 | 5 |
| Aleksey Batrakov | Galatasaray | 2 | 6 |
| Fredy | Çorum FK | 2 | 6 |
| E. Muci | Trabzonspor | 2 | 6 |
| Janderson | Göztepe | 2 | 7 |
| Victor Osimhen | Galatasaray | 2 | 6 |
| Junior Olaitan | Beşiktaş | 2 | 6 |
| S. Jarju | Samsunspor | 2 | 6 |
| Gonçalo Sousa | Kocaelispor | 2 | 6 |
| Mohammed Diomande | Çorum FK | 2 | 8 |
| Andreas Skov Olsen | Başakşehir | 2 | 7 |
| Guram Giorbelidze | Erzurumspor FK | 2 | 6 |
| Alexandru Maxim | Gaziantep FK | 2 | 7 |
| Lucas Torreira | Galatasaray | 2 | 7 |