Jupiler Pro League stats 2026/27
Jupiler Pro League 2026/27 in figures, from 72 matches played. 3.03 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 61% of matches, and both teams scoring in 43%.
Jupiler Pro League 2026/27 statistics
| Goals per game | 3.03 |
| Home wins · draws · away wins | 49% · 18% · 33% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 79% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 61% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 35% |
| Both teams to score | 43% |
| Corners per game (72 matches) | 9.93 |
| Cards per game (69 matches) | 3.54 |
| Shots on target per game | 8.88 |
| Expected goals (xG) per game | 2.90 |
Jupiler Pro League goals, over/under & BTTS by team
| Team | P | Scored | Conceded | O2.5 | BTTS | Clean |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Union St. Gilloise | 8 | 2.75 | 0.50 | 62% | 38% | 62% |
| KVC Westerlo | 8 | 2.50 | 2.13 | 88% | 62% | 25% |
| Club Brugge KV | 8 | 2.38 | 0.50 | 75% | 38% | 62% |
| Genk | 8 | 2.00 | 1.50 | 75% | 50% | 38% |
| Charleroi | 8 | 2.00 | 0.88 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| St. Truiden | 8 | 1.88 | 2.00 | 62% | 50% | 12% |
| Gent | 8 | 1.88 | 0.50 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Standard Liege | 8 | 1.63 | 1.63 | 62% | 62% | 25% |
| Antwerp | 8 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 75% | 62% | 12% |
| Zulte Waregem | 8 | 1.25 | 1.13 | 50% | 25% | 38% |
| KV Mechelen | 8 | 1.13 | 2.13 | 50% | 38% | 12% |
| Cercle Brugge | 8 | 1.13 | 2.00 | 62% | 62% | 0% |
| Anderlecht | 8 | 1.13 | 0.75 | 50% | 25% | 50% |
| Lommel United | 8 | 1.13 | 1.13 | 38% | 25% | 38% |
| RAAL La Louvière | 8 | 1.00 | 2.25 | 75% | 50% | 12% |
| SK Beveren | 8 | 1.00 | 1.75 | 62% | 25% | 38% |
| OH Leuven | 8 | 0.75 | 1.75 | 50% | 50% | 12% |
| Kortrijk | 8 | 0.25 | 2.25 | 62% | 12% | 12% |
Jupiler Pro League corners, cards, xG & possession by team
| Team | Corners | Against | Cards | xG | xGA | SoT | Poss. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Club Brugge KV | 8.13 | 3.13 | 1.71 | 2.30 | 1.24 | 6.13 | 64% |
| Cercle Brugge | 7.38 | 4.00 | 1.25 | 1.58 | 1.56 | 4.13 | 44% |
| Anderlecht | 6.63 | 3.13 | 1.88 | 1.45 | 0.83 | 4.75 | 62% |
| Standard Liege | 6.13 | 5.13 | 1.43 | 1.75 | 1.54 | 5.00 | 52% |
| Union St. Gilloise | 5.75 | 3.25 | 1.75 | 1.96 | 1.05 | 7.25 | 52% |
| Charleroi | 5.63 | 4.38 | 1.29 | 1.88 | 1.11 | 5.63 | 57% |
| SK Beveren | 5.25 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 1.15 | 1.73 | 3.25 | 51% |
| St. Truiden | 5.00 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 1.78 | 1.69 | 4.38 | 56% |
| Antwerp | 4.75 | 5.38 | 2.13 | 1.27 | 2.30 | 5.13 | 48% |
| KV Mechelen | 4.63 | 3.88 | 1.71 | 1.15 | 1.38 | 3.13 | 48% |
| Zulte Waregem | 4.63 | 5.25 | 1.13 | 1.19 | 1.29 | 4.38 | 42% |
| Gent | 4.50 | 4.25 | 1.63 | 1.16 | 0.66 | 5.00 | 47% |
| Genk | 4.00 | 6.13 | 1.88 | 1.78 | 1.02 | 5.00 | 53% |
| KVC Westerlo | 3.50 | 5.88 | 1.57 | 1.55 | 1.67 | 5.13 | 51% |
| Kortrijk | 3.50 | 5.50 | 2.38 | 0.78 | 2.06 | 2.63 | 45% |
| Lommel United | 3.50 | 7.88 | 1.00 | 0.97 | 1.40 | 3.00 | 45% |
| OH Leuven | 3.25 | 8.25 | 2.57 | 1.04 | 1.78 | 2.38 | 48% |
| RAAL La Louvière | 3.25 | 5.75 | 2.75 | 1.26 | 1.91 | 3.63 | 37% |
Per game, over the matches each figure was recorded in. A dash is a figure the provider does not carry for that team.
Jupiler Pro League top scorers
| Player | Team | Goals | Apps |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rafiu Durosinmi | Genk | 6 | 8 |
| Samed Baždar | St. Truiden | 5 | 6 |
| Norman Bassette | KVC Westerlo | 5 | 8 |
| Mustapha Isah | RAAL La Louvière | 5 | 8 |
| Raul Florucz | Union St. Gilloise | 4 | 8 |
| Dennis Eckert Ayensa | Standard Liege | 4 | 8 |
| Michael Frey | Antwerp | 4 | 8 |
| Chris Lokesa | SK Beveren | 4 | 8 |
| N. Tresoldi | Club Brugge KV | 4 | 8 |
| Hugo Vetlesen | Club Brugge KV | 4 | 8 |
| Anthony Valencia | Antwerp | 3 | 3 |
| Ibrahima Cisse | Gent | 3 | 6 |
| Relebohile Mofokeng | Union St. Gilloise | 3 | 7 |
| Freddy Mbemba | Charleroi | 3 | 8 |
| István Átrok | Zulte Waregem | 3 | 8 |
| Don-Angelo Konadu | Lommel United | 3 | 6 |
| J. Vergara | Gent | 3 | 7 |
| Aurélien Scheidler | Charleroi | 3 | 7 |
| Shunsuke Saito | KVC Westerlo | 3 | 8 |
| Ryan Merlen | St. Truiden | 3 | 8 |
Jupiler Pro League top assists
| Player | Team | Assists | Apps |
|---|---|---|---|
| M. Biondic | Union St. Gilloise | 4 | 7 |
| Ryan Merlen | St. Truiden | 4 | 8 |
| Besfort Zeneli | Union St. Gilloise | 4 | 8 |
| Anosike Ementa | Zulte Waregem | 4 | 8 |
| Cameron Congreve | KVC Westerlo | 3 | 6 |
| Jeppe Erenbjerg | Genk | 3 | 8 |
| Patrick Pflücke | Charleroi | 3 | 8 |
| Carlos Forbs | Club Brugge KV | 3 | 7 |
| Isa Sakamoto | KVC Westerlo | 3 | 8 |
| Jakob Napoleon Romsaas | Charleroi | 3 | 8 |
| Christian Brüls | SK Beveren | 3 | 8 |
| Casper Nielsen | Standard Liege | 3 | 8 |
| Ilias Sebaoui | St. Truiden | 3 | 8 |
| Jason van Duiven | Lommel United | 3 | 8 |
| Joaquin Seys | Club Brugge KV | 3 | 8 |
| Nicolas Rommens | Lommel United | 2 | 2 |
| R. Schoofs | Union St. Gilloise | 2 | 7 |
| Mamadou Diakhon | Club Brugge KV | 2 | 7 |
| Tibe De Vlieger | Gent | 2 | 7 |
| Tobias Hedl | Zulte Waregem | 2 | 8 |