National League - North stats 2026/27
National League - North 2026/27 in figures, from 138 matches played. 2.77 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 54% of matches, and both teams scoring in 58%.
National League - North 2026/27 statistics
| Goals per game | 2.77 |
| Home wins · draws · away wins | 51% · 20% · 29% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 77% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 54% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 25% |
| Both teams to score | 58% |
National League - North goals, over/under & BTTS by team
| Team | P | Scored | Conceded | O2.5 | BTTS | Clean |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hereford | 11 | 2.00 | 0.55 | 55% | 36% | 55% |
| Oxford City | 11 | 1.91 | 0.64 | 45% | 36% | 55% |
| King's Lynn Town | 12 | 1.83 | 1.33 | 42% | 50% | 42% |
| Hednesford Town | 12 | 1.75 | 1.58 | 58% | 75% | 8% |
| Buxton | 12 | 1.67 | 1.75 | 83% | 67% | 8% |
| Chorley | 11 | 1.64 | 1.64 | 73% | 73% | 9% |
| South Shields | 11 | 1.64 | 1.55 | 55% | 55% | 36% |
| Macclesfield | 11 | 1.55 | 0.82 | 55% | 55% | 45% |
| Scarborough Athletic | 12 | 1.50 | 1.33 | 50% | 50% | 33% |
| Morecambe | 11 | 1.36 | 1.00 | 55% | 55% | 27% |
| Hebburn Town | 12 | 1.33 | 1.75 | 58% | 67% | 8% |
| Chester | 11 | 1.27 | 0.82 | 27% | 45% | 36% |
| Spalding United | 11 | 1.27 | 0.82 | 36% | 45% | 27% |
| Bedford Town | 11 | 1.27 | 1.36 | 55% | 64% | 18% |
| Brackley Town | 12 | 1.25 | 1.92 | 67% | 67% | 8% |
| Radcliffe | 12 | 1.25 | 1.75 | 58% | 42% | 8% |
| Marine | 11 | 1.18 | 1.09 | 45% | 45% | 18% |
| Darlington 1883 | 12 | 1.17 | 2.00 | 58% | 75% | 8% |
| Merthyr Town | 12 | 1.17 | 1.08 | 42% | 75% | 25% |
| Worksop Town | 12 | 1.17 | 1.58 | 67% | 58% | 17% |
| Spennymoor Town | 11 | 1.09 | 2.09 | 73% | 91% | 0% |
| Southport | 12 | 1.08 | 1.92 | 50% | 58% | 0% |
| Harborough Town | 11 | 1.00 | 1.09 | 36% | 45% | 27% |
| AFC Telford United | 12 | 0.92 | 1.50 | 58% | 58% | 25% |