Asian Cup - Qualification stats 2024/25
Asian Cup - Qualification 2024/25 in figures, from 78 matches played. 2.92 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 56% of matches, and both teams scoring in 46%.
Asian Cup - Qualification 2024/25 statistics
| Goals per game | 2.92 |
| Home wins · draws · away wins | 50% · 15% · 35% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 76% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 56% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 32% |
| Both teams to score | 46% |
Asian Cup - Qualification goals, over/under & BTTS by team
| Team | P | Scored | Conceded | O2.5 | BTTS | Clean |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Syria | 6 | 3.50 | 0.33 | 67% | 33% | 67% |
| Yemen | 6 | 3.33 | 0.17 | 33% | 17% | 83% |
| Thailand | 6 | 2.67 | 0.83 | 67% | 50% | 50% |
| Malaysia | 6 | 2.67 | 0.67 | 67% | 33% | 67% |
| Philippines | 6 | 2.67 | 1.00 | 67% | 83% | 17% |
| Lebanon | 6 | 2.33 | 0.33 | 50% | 0% | 83% |
| Tajikistan | 6 | 2.33 | 0.50 | 50% | 33% | 67% |
| Vietnam | 6 | 2.33 | 1.00 | 67% | 33% | 50% |
| Turkmenistan | 6 | 1.83 | 1.17 | 83% | 83% | 0% |
| Mongolia | 2 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Hong Kong | 6 | 1.33 | 1.33 | 50% | 67% | 33% |
| Singapore | 6 | 1.33 | 0.67 | 50% | 67% | 33% |
| Myanmar | 6 | 1.33 | 1.83 | 83% | 67% | 17% |
| Sri Lanka | 8 | 1.13 | 1.25 | 50% | 50% | 25% |
| Bangladesh | 6 | 1.00 | 1.33 | 33% | 50% | 33% |
| Timor-Leste | 8 | 1.00 | 2.25 | 62% | 50% | 12% |
| Brunei | 8 | 0.88 | 2.75 | 75% | 25% | 25% |
| Chinese Taipei | 6 | 0.83 | 3.17 | 83% | 83% | 0% |
| Afghanistan | 6 | 0.67 | 1.83 | 50% | 67% | 17% |
| Bhutan | 6 | 0.67 | 2.67 | 67% | 50% | 17% |
| India | 6 | 0.67 | 1.00 | 33% | 50% | 17% |
| Laos | 6 | 0.67 | 2.67 | 67% | 33% | 17% |
| Maldives | 6 | 0.50 | 2.17 | 50% | 33% | 0% |
| Cambodia | 2 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0% | 50% | 50% |
| Nepal | 6 | 0.33 | 1.67 | 33% | 33% | 0% |
| Pakistan | 6 | 0.33 | 1.83 | 33% | 33% | 17% |
| Macau | 2 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 50% | 0% | 0% |