Asian Cup - Qualification stats 2024/25

Asian Cup - Qualification

Asian Cup - Qualification 2024/25 in figures, from 78 matches played. 2.92 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 56% of matches, and both teams scoring in 46%.

Asian Cup - Qualification 2024/25 statistics

Goals per game2.92
Home wins · draws · away wins50% · 15% · 35%
Over 1.5 goals76%
Over 2.5 goals56%
Over 3.5 goals32%
Both teams to score46%

Asian Cup - Qualification goals, over/under & BTTS by team

TeamPScoredConcededO2.5BTTSClean
Syria 6 3.50 0.33 67% 33% 67%
Yemen 6 3.33 0.17 33% 17% 83%
Thailand 6 2.67 0.83 67% 50% 50%
Malaysia 6 2.67 0.67 67% 33% 67%
Philippines 6 2.67 1.00 67% 83% 17%
Lebanon 6 2.33 0.33 50% 0% 83%
Tajikistan 6 2.33 0.50 50% 33% 67%
Vietnam 6 2.33 1.00 67% 33% 50%
Turkmenistan 6 1.83 1.17 83% 83% 0%
Mongolia 2 1.50 2.00 50% 50% 50%
Hong Kong 6 1.33 1.33 50% 67% 33%
Singapore 6 1.33 0.67 50% 67% 33%
Myanmar 6 1.33 1.83 83% 67% 17%
Sri Lanka 8 1.13 1.25 50% 50% 25%
Bangladesh 6 1.00 1.33 33% 50% 33%
Timor-Leste 8 1.00 2.25 62% 50% 12%
Brunei 8 0.88 2.75 75% 25% 25%
Chinese Taipei 6 0.83 3.17 83% 83% 0%
Afghanistan 6 0.67 1.83 50% 67% 17%
Bhutan 6 0.67 2.67 67% 50% 17%
India 6 0.67 1.00 33% 50% 17%
Laos 6 0.67 2.67 67% 33% 17%
Maldives 6 0.50 2.17 50% 33% 0%
Cambodia 2 0.50 0.50 0% 50% 50%
Nepal 6 0.33 1.67 33% 33% 0%
Pakistan 6 0.33 1.83 33% 33% 17%
Macau 2 0.00 2.00 50% 0% 0%