Cup stats 2026

Cup (Czech Republic)

Cup 2026 in figures, from 148 matches played. 3.78 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 68% of matches, and both teams scoring in 52%.

Cup 2026 statistics

Goals per game3.78
Home wins · draws · away wins22% · 14% · 64%
Over 1.5 goals90%
Over 2.5 goals68%
Over 3.5 goals47%
Both teams to score52%

Cup goals, over/under & BTTS by team

TeamPScoredConcededO2.5BTTSClean
Plzen 1 6.00 1.00 100% 100% 0%
Vysoké Mýto 2 5.00 2.50 100% 100% 0%
Jiskra Domažlice 2 4.50 3.50 100% 100% 0%
Slavia Praha 2 4.50 0.50 100% 50% 50%
Baník Ostrava 3 4.33 0.33 67% 33% 67%
Zbrojovka Brno 3 4.33 1.33 100% 0% 67%
Pardubice 3 4.00 0.33 67% 33% 67%
Slavoj Český Krumlov 2 4.00 2.50 100% 100% 0%
Neratovice-Byškovice 4 3.75 1.75 75% 75% 0%
Bospor Bohumín 2 3.50 1.50 100% 100% 0%
Mlada Boleslav 3 3.33 0.67 100% 33% 67%
Bohemians 1905 3 3.33 1.67 100% 67% 33%
Prostějov 4 3.25 1.25 100% 50% 50%
Kladno 3 3.00 1.67 100% 67% 33%
Slavičín 2 3.00 2.50 100% 100% 0%
Ostrov 1 3.00 4.00 100% 100% 0%
Komárov 2 3.00 4.00 100% 100% 0%
Vysočina Jihlava 3 3.00 2.33 100% 67% 33%
Ráječko 2 3.00 3.00 100% 100% 0%
Křimice 3 3.00 0.67 67% 33% 67%
Benátky nad Jizerou 2 3.00 1.50 50% 100% 0%
Zlin 2 3.00 0.00 50% 0% 100%
Čáslav 1 3.00 4.00 100% 100% 0%
Dukla Praha 3 2.67 0.33 67% 0% 67%
Motorlet Praha 3 2.67 2.33 100% 67% 0%
Meteor Praha 3 2.67 2.00 100% 67% 0%
Králův Dvůr 3 2.67 2.33 100% 67% 0%
Vsetín 4 2.50 2.00 100% 75% 0%
Klasterec n. Oh. 2 2.50 6.50 100% 100% 0%
Karviná 2 2.50 0.50 50% 50% 50%
Havlíčkův Brod 2 2.50 2.50 100% 50% 50%
Ústí nad Orlicí 2 2.50 2.50 100% 100% 0%
Belotin 2 2.50 1.50 100% 50% 50%
Sokol Zápy 2 2.50 1.50 100% 50% 50%
Sparta Praha 2 2.50 1.00 50% 0% 50%
Artis 2 2.50 0.00 50% 0% 100%
Hradec Králové 2 2.50 1.00 100% 100% 0%
Polanka nad Odrou 3 2.33 1.00 33% 100% 0%
Přepeře 3 2.33 1.67 67% 33% 33%
Vlašim 3 2.33 1.33 67% 33% 33%
Zabreh 3 2.33 2.67 100% 67% 0%
Teplice 3 2.33 0.67 67% 33% 33%
Slovácko 3 2.33 1.67 100% 67% 33%
Hluk 1 2.00 3.00 100% 100% 0%
Havířov 4 2.00 1.50 75% 50% 25%
Petřín Plzeň 1 2.00 3.00 100% 100% 0%
Vykan 2 2.00 3.00 100% 50% 0%
Varnsdorf 4 2.00 1.50 50% 50% 50%
Tempo Praha 1 2.00 3.00 100% 100% 0%
Loko Vltavín 3 2.00 2.00 67% 67% 33%
Třinec 3 2.00 1.67 100% 67% 0%
Benešov 2 2.00 1.50 50% 50% 0%
Admira Praha 2 2.00 2.00 100% 0% 50%
Doubravka 2 2.00 3.50 100% 100% 0%
Baník Sokolov 3 2.00 1.33 100% 33% 33%
Vítkovice 4 2.00 1.00 50% 25% 50%
Horní Ředice 3 2.00 1.67 100% 0% 67%
Trutnov 2 2.00 3.00 100% 100% 0%
Spartak Police n/Metují 2 2.00 2.50 100% 100% 0%
Viktoria Žižkov 3 2.00 2.33 67% 33% 33%
Hanácká 2 2.00 1.00 100% 50% 50%
Spartak Pribram 2 2.00 2.50 100% 100% 0%
Sigma Olomouc 1 2.00 2.00 100% 100% 0%
Vestec 1 2.00 4.00 100% 100% 0%
Rapid Psáry 1 2.00 3.00 100% 100% 0%
Povltava FA 1 2.00 2.00 100% 100% 0%
Slavia Vejprnice 1 2.00 2.00 100% 100% 0%
Spartak Soběslav 1 2.00 3.00 100% 100% 0%
Hranice 1 2.00 2.00 100% 100% 0%
Táborsko 3 1.67 1.67 67% 0% 67%
Slovan Liberec 3 1.67 0.00 0% 0% 100%
Brumov 2 1.50 3.00 100% 50% 0%
Břidličná 2 1.50 1.00 50% 50% 50%
Sokol Brozany 2 1.50 2.00 50% 50% 50%
Humpolec 2 1.50 1.50 50% 50% 0%
Sokol Tasovice 2 1.50 1.50 50% 50% 50%
Chotebor 2 1.50 3.00 50% 50% 50%
Turnov 2 1.50 1.00 50% 0% 50%
Baník Souš 2 1.50 0.50 0% 50% 50%
Ústí nad Labem 2 1.50 0.00 50% 0% 100%
Hermanuv Mestec 2 1.50 1.50 100% 0% 50%
Písek 2 1.50 2.00 50% 50% 0%
Uherský Brod 3 1.33 1.67 33% 67% 0%
Velká Bíteš 3 1.33 1.00 33% 67% 33%
Hluboka nad Vltavou 3 1.33 1.33 33% 33% 33%
Bzenec 3 1.33 1.33 33% 33% 67%
Příbram 3 1.33 1.00 33% 67% 33%
Kozlovice 4 1.25 2.50 50% 50% 25%
Šternberk 2 1.00 3.00 50% 100% 0%
Jiskra Rýmařov 1 1.00 1.00 0% 100% 0%
Holešov 1 1.00 3.00 100% 100% 0%
Kravare 1 1.00 6.00 100% 100% 0%
Valašské Meziříčí 2 1.00 1.00 50% 50% 50%
Stonava 1 1.00 1.00 0% 100% 0%
Sparta Brno 3 1.00 3.00 33% 0% 67%
Tatran Bohunice 1 1.00 1.00 0% 100% 0%
Strání 1 1.00 2.00 100% 100% 0%
Blansko 1 1.00 1.00 0% 100% 0%
Vratimov 1 1.00 1.00 0% 100% 0%
Tatran Všechovice 3 1.00 2.00 67% 67% 0%
Unie Hlubina 1 1.00 1.00 0% 100% 0%
Strakonice 2 1.00 1.50 50% 50% 0%
Milevsko 1 1.00 2.00 100% 100% 0%
Sokol Hostouň 2 1.00 2.00 50% 0% 50%
Kosmonosy 1 1.00 4.00 100% 100% 0%
Brandýs nad Labem 2 1.00 0.50 0% 50% 50%
Letohrad 1 1.00 8.00 100% 100% 0%
Frýdlant 3 1.00 4.00 67% 67% 0%
Opava 1 1.00 1.00 0% 100% 0%
Chlumec nad Cidlinou 2 1.00 2.00 50% 0% 50%
Arsenal Česká Lípa 1 1.00 3.00 100% 100% 0%
Nové Sady 2 1.00 3.50 100% 50% 0%
SK Krumvir 2 1.00 2.00 100% 50% 0%
Uničov 2 1.00 1.50 50% 50% 0%
FK Jablonec 1 1.00 0.00 0% 0% 100%
Chomutov 1 1.00 1.00 0% 100% 0%
Dvůr Králové 1 1.00 2.00 100% 100% 0%
Branik 1 1.00 4.00 100% 100% 0%
Slavia Hradec Králové 1 1.00 2.00 100% 100% 0%
Sl. Ceske Budejovice 1 1.00 5.00 100% 100% 0%
Svitavy 1 1.00 2.00 100% 100% 0%
Bedrichov 1 1.00 3.00 100% 100% 0%
Znojmo 1 1.00 2.00 100% 100% 0%
TJ Bystrice 1 1.00 2.00 100% 100% 0%
Žďár nad Sázavou 1 1.00 4.00 100% 100% 0%
Ždírec nad Doubravou 1 1.00 1.00 0% 100% 0%
Šumperk 1 1.00 2.00 100% 100% 0%
Sokol Lanžhot 2 0.50 1.00 0% 0% 50%
Rokycany 2 0.50 1.00 0% 0% 50%
Karlovy Vary 2 0.50 2.00 50% 50% 0%
Kuřim 2 0.50 4.00 50% 50% 0%
Bystrc Kníničky 1 0.00 1.00 0% 0% 0%
Hlučín 1 0.00 1.00 0% 0% 0%
Horni Becva 1 0.00 1.00 0% 0% 0%
Vrchovina 1 0.00 1.00 0% 0% 0%
Velké Hamry 1 0.00 3.00 100% 0% 0%
Aritma Praha 1 0.00 1.00 0% 0% 0%
Slaný 1 0.00 2.00 0% 0% 0%
Štětí 1 0.00 6.00 100% 0% 0%
Slovan Velvary 1 0.00 1.00 0% 0% 0%
Hodonín 1 0.00 2.00 0% 0% 0%
Chrudim 1 0.00 3.00 100% 0% 0%
České Budějovice 1 0.00 2.00 0% 0% 0%
Hvězda Cheb 1 0.00 3.00 100% 0% 0%
Kolín 1 0.00 3.00 100% 0% 0%
Pěnčín 1 0.00 3.00 100% 0% 0%
Hlinsko 1 0.00 3.00 100% 0% 0%
Nyrsko 1 0.00 6.00 100% 0% 0%
Hořovicko 1 0.00 1.00 0% 0% 0%
Rychnov n. Kneznou 1 0.00 2.00 0% 0% 0%
Slavoj Vyšehrad 1 0.00 2.00 0% 0% 0%
Stará Říše 1 0.00 4.00 100% 0% 0%
Nový Jičín 1 0.00 4.00 100% 0% 0%
Břeclav 1 0.00 1.00 0% 0% 0%
FS Třebíč 1 0.00 1.00 0% 0% 0%
Bílovec 1 0.00 1.00 0% 0% 0%
Frýdek-Místek 1 0.00 0.00 0% 0% 100%
Velké Meziříčí 1 0.00 2.00 0% 0% 0%