NM Cupen stats 2027/28
NM Cupen 2027/28 in figures, from 111 matches played. 4.86 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 85% of matches, and both teams scoring in 55%.
NM Cupen 2027/28 statistics
| Goals per game | 4.86 |
| Home wins · draws · away wins | 16% · 4% · 80% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 96% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 85% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 62% |
| Both teams to score | 55% |
NM Cupen goals, over/under & BTTS by team
| Team | P | Scored | Conceded | O2.5 | BTTS | Clean |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Molde | 3 | 6.67 | 0.33 | 100% | 33% | 67% |
| Aalesund | 3 | 6.33 | 1.00 | 67% | 33% | 67% |
| Ull/Kisa | 1 | 6.00 | 7.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Kongsvinger | 3 | 6.00 | 2.33 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Sandefjord | 3 | 5.67 | 1.00 | 67% | 33% | 67% |
| Bodo/Glimt | 2 | 5.50 | 1.00 | 100% | 50% | 50% |
| ODD Ballklubb | 3 | 5.33 | 1.00 | 100% | 67% | 33% |
| Rosenborg | 3 | 4.67 | 1.00 | 100% | 67% | 33% |
| Eidsvold | 2 | 4.50 | 2.50 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Fredrikstad | 3 | 4.33 | 1.00 | 67% | 67% | 33% |
| Valerenga | 3 | 4.33 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Asker | 2 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 50% | 50% |
| Levanger | 2 | 4.00 | 1.00 | 50% | 0% | 50% |
| Tromsdalen Uil | 3 | 3.67 | 1.33 | 67% | 67% | 33% |
| Stromsgodset | 3 | 3.67 | 1.67 | 100% | 67% | 33% |
| Elverum | 2 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 100% | 50% | 0% |
| Førde | 2 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Gamle Oslo | 2 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Træff | 2 | 3.50 | 1.50 | 100% | 0% | 50% |
| Brattvåg | 2 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Sotra | 2 | 3.50 | 0.50 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Sogndal | 3 | 3.33 | 1.00 | 67% | 67% | 33% |
| Lillestrom | 3 | 3.33 | 0.67 | 100% | 67% | 33% |
| Lyn | 3 | 3.33 | 0.67 | 100% | 67% | 33% |
| Haugesund | 3 | 3.33 | 2.00 | 100% | 67% | 33% |
| Ranheim | 3 | 3.33 | 1.67 | 67% | 33% | 67% |
| Start | 3 | 3.33 | 1.33 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Tromso | 3 | 3.33 | 1.00 | 100% | 67% | 33% |
| KFUM Oslo | 2 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Notodden | 2 | 3.00 | 1.50 | 100% | 50% | 50% |
| Fløya | 2 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Junkeren | 1 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Vard | 1 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Arendal | 2 | 3.00 | 1.50 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Ham-Kam | 3 | 3.00 | 0.33 | 67% | 33% | 67% |
| Viking | 2 | 3.00 | 0.50 | 100% | 50% | 50% |
| Brann | 3 | 2.67 | 0.33 | 67% | 33% | 67% |
| Raufoss | 3 | 2.67 | 1.67 | 100% | 33% | 67% |
| Egersund | 3 | 2.67 | 1.33 | 67% | 100% | 0% |
| Rana | 3 | 2.67 | 3.33 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Pors Grenland | 3 | 2.67 | 0.67 | 100% | 67% | 33% |
| Bryne | 3 | 2.67 | 0.67 | 67% | 67% | 33% |
| Bærum | 2 | 2.50 | 2.50 | 100% | 50% | 50% |
| Skeid | 2 | 2.50 | 2.50 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Strommen | 2 | 2.50 | 5.50 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Sandnes ULF | 2 | 2.50 | 1.50 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Kristiansund BK | 3 | 2.33 | 1.00 | 67% | 33% | 33% |
| Sarpsborg 08 FF | 3 | 2.33 | 0.67 | 33% | 33% | 67% |
| Grorud | 3 | 2.00 | 1.33 | 33% | 67% | 0% |
| Asane | 3 | 2.00 | 0.67 | 67% | 33% | 67% |
| Hønefoss | 2 | 2.00 | 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Bjarg | 2 | 2.00 | 2.50 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Floro | 1 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Lillehammer | 1 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Sandviken | 2 | 2.00 | 1.50 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Varhaug | 1 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Våg | 1 | 2.00 | 5.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Vindbjart | 2 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Stalkam | 2 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Volda | 1 | 2.00 | 6.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Djerv | 2 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 0% | 50% |
| Kjelsås | 2 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 50% | 0% | 50% |
| Moss | 2 | 2.00 | 0.50 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Gjøvik-Lyn | 1 | 2.00 | 7.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Christiania BK | 1 | 2.00 | 7.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Vidar | 1 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Skreia | 1 | 2.00 | 14.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| hodd | 3 | 1.67 | 1.33 | 100% | 33% | 33% |
| jerv | 2 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Stabaek | 2 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Alta | 2 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Stjørdals-Blink | 2 | 1.50 | 0.50 | 50% | 0% | 50% |
| Trygg/Lade | 2 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 100% | 0% | 50% |
| Os | 2 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Madla | 2 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 100% | 50% | 0% |
| Eik-Tønsberg | 1 | 1.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Fana | 1 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Fram | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Drøbak / Frogn | 1 | 1.00 | 6.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Nordstrand | 1 | 1.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Råde | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Follo | 2 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Askøy | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Flint | 2 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 0% | 0% | 50% |
| Flekkerøy | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Froland | 1 | 1.00 | 5.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Flekkefjord | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Brodd | 1 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Bossekop | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Spjelkavik | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Lokomotiv Oslo | 1 | 1.00 | 5.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Eidsvold IF | 1 | 1.00 | 7.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Fjøra | 1 | 0.00 | 8.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Arna-Bjørnar | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Åssiden IF | 1 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Mjondalen | 1 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Ridabu | 1 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Kvik Halden | 1 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Rollon | 1 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Trønder-Lyn | 1 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Fauske Sprint | 1 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Ørn Horten | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| SF Grei | 1 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Heming | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Harstad | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Midsund | 1 | 0.00 | 11.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Steinkjer | 1 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Urædd | 1 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| National Kameratene | 1 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Frøya | 1 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Langevag | 1 | 0.00 | 13.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Rosseland | 1 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Modum FK | 1 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Eidanger | 1 | 0.00 | 15.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Fyllingen | 1 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Aurskog Finstadbru | 1 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Sparta Sarpsborg | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Trysil FK | 1 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Frigg | 1 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Lørenskog | 1 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Nord | 1 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| IF Ready | 1 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Tynset | 1 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Melhus | 1 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Lysekloster | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Teie | 1 | 0.00 | 10.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Strindheim | 1 | 0.00 | 8.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Ulfstind | 1 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |