Cup stats 2026
Cup 2026 in figures, from 116 matches played. 2.64 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 46% of matches, and both teams scoring in 49%.
Cup 2026 statistics
| Goals per game | 2.64 |
| Home wins · draws · away wins | 41% · 29% · 29% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 78% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 46% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 23% |
| Both teams to score | 49% |
| Corners per game (49 matches) | 9.51 |
| Cards per game (63 matches) | 3.35 |
| Shots on target per game | 7.53 |
Cup goals, over/under & BTTS by team
| Team | P | Scored | Conceded | O2.5 | BTTS | Clean |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alaniya Vladikavkaz | 1 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Amkar | 2 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Nizhny Novgorod | 2 | 3.00 | 0.50 | 100% | 50% | 50% |
| Ska-khabarovsk | 2 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Izberbash | 2 | 3.00 | 1.50 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Temp Barnaul | 1 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Spartak Moscow | 5 | 2.80 | 1.00 | 60% | 80% | 20% |
| KDV | 3 | 2.67 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| FC Rostov | 5 | 2.60 | 1.00 | 60% | 20% | 60% |
| Chertanovo Moscow | 4 | 2.50 | 1.00 | 75% | 75% | 25% |
| FC Orenburg | 5 | 2.40 | 1.80 | 80% | 100% | 0% |
| Kaluga | 4 | 2.00 | 0.75 | 50% | 25% | 50% |
| Rodina Moskva | 5 | 2.00 | 2.60 | 100% | 80% | 20% |
| Khimik Dzerzhinsk | 1 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Nosta | 2 | 2.00 | 1.50 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Luki-Energiya | 4 | 2.00 | 1.25 | 75% | 75% | 0% |
| Novosibirsk | 1 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| FC 10 | 2 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Kristall MEZ | 2 | 2.00 | 0.50 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Kristall | 1 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Zenit Penza | 1 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Kosmos Dolgoprudny | 1 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Zenit | 5 | 1.80 | 0.60 | 60% | 40% | 60% |
| Dinamo Kirov | 4 | 1.75 | 1.50 | 25% | 25% | 50% |
| Dinamo Barnaul | 4 | 1.75 | 0.75 | 50% | 25% | 50% |
| Volgar Astrakhan | 3 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| FK Sokol Saratov | 3 | 1.67 | 1.00 | 33% | 100% | 0% |
| CSKA Moscow | 5 | 1.60 | 1.00 | 40% | 40% | 20% |
| Enisey | 2 | 1.50 | 0.50 | 0% | 50% | 50% |
| Volna Nizhegorodskaya | 4 | 1.50 | 0.50 | 25% | 50% | 50% |
| Dinamo St. Petersburg | 4 | 1.50 | 0.75 | 25% | 75% | 25% |
| Spartak Kostroma | 2 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| Dinamo Vologda | 2 | 1.50 | 0.50 | 0% | 50% | 50% |
| Spartak Nalchik | 2 | 1.50 | 3.00 | 100% | 50% | 0% |
| SKA Rostov | 2 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| FC Tosno | 2 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Torpedo Vladimir | 2 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Leningradets | 2 | 1.50 | 0.50 | 0% | 50% | 50% |
| Dynamo | 5 | 1.40 | 0.80 | 60% | 40% | 40% |
| Dinamo Stavropol | 3 | 1.33 | 1.00 | 67% | 67% | 33% |
| Znamya Noginsk | 4 | 1.25 | 1.50 | 50% | 25% | 50% |
| FC Krasnodar | 5 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 20% | 60% | 20% |
| Baltika | 5 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 20% | 40% | 40% |
| Chelyabinsk | 2 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 0% | 0% | 50% |
| FK Spartak Tambov | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| Mashuk-KMV | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| Murom | 4 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25% | 0% | 100% |
| Izhevsk | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Torpedo Miass | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Ilpar | 2 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Druzhba | 3 | 1.00 | 0.67 | 33% | 67% | 33% |
| Saturn Ramenskoye | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| Tyumen | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Zvezda St. Petersburg | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Shumbrat | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| 2Drots | 3 | 1.00 | 1.33 | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Broke Boys | 2 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Ryazan | 3 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 33% | 33% |
| Nart Cherkessk | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| FK Neftekhimik | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| Tekstilshchik | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Shinnik Yaroslavl | 2 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 50% | 0% | 50% |
| Ural | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Avangard Kursk | 2 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Anri Vladivostok | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Bomik | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Anzhi | 1 | 1.00 | 5.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Fakel | 5 | 0.80 | 0.80 | 20% | 40% | 40% |
| Akhmat | 5 | 0.80 | 1.40 | 60% | 60% | 20% |
| Krylia Sovetov | 5 | 0.80 | 0.60 | 20% | 20% | 60% |
| Dinamo Makhachkala | 5 | 0.60 | 2.00 | 60% | 60% | 0% |
| Rubin | 5 | 0.60 | 2.40 | 40% | 60% | 0% |
| Akron | 5 | 0.60 | 2.20 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Lokomotiv | 5 | 0.60 | 1.20 | 20% | 60% | 20% |
| Cherepovets | 2 | 0.50 | 2.00 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Astrakhan | 2 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0% | 50% | 0% |
| Irtysh Omsk | 2 | 0.50 | 3.00 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Tver | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Chita | 1 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Pobeda | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Strogino | 1 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Metallurg Lipetsk | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| Pobeda Nizhniy Novgorod | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Angust Nazran | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| Iskra Smolensk | 1 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Dinamo Vladivostok | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| Dinamo Bryansk | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Kvant | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| FC UFA | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| KAMAZ | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Arsenal Tula | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Rotor Volgograd | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Volga Ulyanovsk | 2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| FC Sochi | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Torpedo Moskva | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Veles | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Kirovets Voskhozhdenie | 1 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Orel | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Salyut-Belgorod | 1 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Metallurg Asha | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Cup corners, cards, xG & possession by team
| Team | Corners | Against | Cards | xG | xGA | SoT | Poss. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rotor Volgograd | 9.00 | 7.00 | 2.00 | — | — | 3.00 | 70% |
| Ska-khabarovsk | 7.50 | 0.50 | 0.50 | — | — | 8.00 | 58% |
| Zenit | 7.33 | 3.00 | 1.50 | — | — | 5.67 | 53% |
| Volna Nizhegorodskaya | 7.00 | 8.50 | 1.50 | — | — | 3.00 | 42% |
| Dinamo St. Petersburg | 7.00 | 5.50 | 2.00 | — | — | 3.50 | 44% |
| Druzhba | 7.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | — | — | 2.00 | 57% |
| Nizhny Novgorod | 7.00 | 4.00 | 0.50 | — | — | 8.00 | 64% |
| KAMAZ | 7.00 | 5.00 | 1.00 | — | — | 0.00 | 55% |
| CSKA Moscow | 6.33 | 5.33 | 1.20 | — | — | 4.67 | 55% |
| Akhmat | 6.00 | 3.67 | 1.50 | — | — | 3.00 | 46% |
| FC Krasnodar | 6.00 | 4.67 | 0.75 | — | — | 5.67 | 56% |
| Chelyabinsk | 6.00 | 4.50 | 1.50 | — | — | 5.50 | 52% |
| FC Orenburg | 6.00 | 4.33 | 3.00 | — | — | 3.33 | 43% |
| Volgar Astrakhan | 6.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | — | — | 0.00 | 55% |
| Spartak Moscow | 6.00 | 1.67 | 2.25 | — | — | 6.67 | 55% |
| Tekstilshchik | 6.00 | 3.50 | 2.50 | — | — | 3.00 | 54% |
| Leningradets | 5.50 | 3.50 | 1.50 | — | — | 3.00 | 58% |
| Enisey | 5.00 | 4.50 | 1.00 | — | — | 1.50 | 55% |
| Akron | 5.00 | 4.33 | 1.40 | — | — | 2.67 | 45% |
| FC Rostov | 5.00 | 6.00 | 0.60 | — | — | 6.33 | 52% |
| Murom | 5.00 | 3.50 | 1.50 | — | — | 4.00 | 47% |
| Luki-Energiya | 5.00 | 6.00 | 1.50 | — | — | 1.00 | 44% |
| Dinamo Barnaul | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.00 | — | — | 3.00 | 53% |
| Ryazan | 5.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | — | — | 8.00 | 47% |
| FK Neftekhimik | 5.00 | 4.00 | 2.00 | — | — | 7.00 | 55% |
| Arsenal Tula | 5.00 | 4.00 | 2.00 | — | — | 4.00 | 51% |
| Krylia Sovetov | 4.67 | 3.67 | 1.00 | — | — | 5.33 | 52% |
| Lokomotiv | 4.67 | 5.33 | 3.00 | — | — | 2.33 | 49% |
| Dynamo | 4.67 | 6.67 | 1.60 | — | — | 4.00 | 53% |
| Kaluga | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.00 | — | — | 1.50 | 41% |
| Shinnik Yaroslavl | 4.50 | 3.00 | 2.00 | — | — | 3.00 | 34% |
| Baltika | 4.33 | 5.33 | 2.80 | — | — | 4.33 | 53% |
| FC UFA | 4.00 | 7.00 | 2.00 | — | — | 5.00 | 52% |
| Volga Ulyanovsk | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.00 | — | — | 2.00 | 54% |
| FC Sochi | 4.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | — | — | 3.00 | 58% |
| Fakel | 3.67 | 5.33 | 1.80 | — | — | 5.00 | 45% |
| Rubin | 3.33 | 3.00 | 2.00 | — | — | 4.67 | 59% |
| Spartak Kostroma | 3.00 | 6.50 | 2.50 | — | — | 4.00 | 48% |
| Chertanovo Moscow | 3.00 | 6.50 | 3.50 | — | — | 1.50 | 43% |
| Dinamo Kirov | 3.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | — | — | 3.50 | 48% |
| Novosibirsk | 3.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | — | — | 2.00 | 45% |
| Veles | 3.00 | 7.00 | 2.00 | — | — | 3.00 | 44% |
| Rodina Moskva | 2.67 | 9.00 | 2.20 | — | — | 3.33 | 43% |
| Dinamo Makhachkala | 2.33 | 6.67 | 1.60 | — | — | 3.00 | 41% |
| FK Sokol Saratov | 2.00 | 5.00 | 2.00 | — | — | 0.00 | 40% |
| Dinamo Bryansk | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | — | — | 1.00 | 56% |
| Torpedo Moskva | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | — | — | 1.00 | 65% |
| KDV | 1.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | — | — | 1.00 | 55% |
| Znamya Noginsk | 0.50 | 6.00 | 1.00 | — | — | 2.00 | 38% |
| Dinamo Vologda | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Tver | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Spartak Nalchik | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Alaniya Vladikavkaz | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Chita | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Khimik Dzerzhinsk | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nosta | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Pobeda | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| FK Spartak Tambov | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| SKA Rostov | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| FC Tosno | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cherepovets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Astrakhan | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mashuk-KMV | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Strogino | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Torpedo Vladimir | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Metallurg Lipetsk | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Izhevsk | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Torpedo Miass | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Amkar | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Pobeda Nizhniy Novgorod | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Ilpar | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Angust Nazran | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Iskra Smolensk | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Irtysh Omsk | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Saturn Ramenskoye | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Tyumen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Zvezda St. Petersburg | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Shumbrat | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2Drots | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Broke Boys | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Dinamo Vladivostok | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Kvant | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nart Cherkessk | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Dinamo Stavropol | 0.00 | 10.00 | 2.00 | — | — | 1.00 | 40% |
| FC 10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Izberbash | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Ural | — | — | 2.00 | — | — | — | — |
| Avangard Kursk | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Kristall MEZ | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Kirovets Voskhozhdenie | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Kristall | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Zenit Penza | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Kosmos Dolgoprudny | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Temp Barnaul | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Anri Vladivostok | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Orel | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bomik | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Salyut-Belgorod | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Anzhi | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Metallurg Asha | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Per game, over the matches each figure was recorded in. A dash is a figure the provider does not carry for that team.