Copa Paraguay stats 2025
Copa Paraguay 2025 in figures, from 71 matches played last season: this season has too few matches with statistics yet to say anything. 2.97 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 59% of matches, and both teams scoring in 42%.
Copa Paraguay 2025 statistics
| Goals per game | 2.97 |
| Home wins · draws · away wins | 25% · 23% · 52% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 76% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 59% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 39% |
| Both teams to score | 42% |
Copa Paraguay goals, over/under & BTTS by team
| Team | P | Scored | Conceded | O2.5 | BTTS | Clean |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guaraní de Fram | 2 | 3.50 | 1.50 | 100% | 50% | 50% |
| Libertad Asuncion | 2 | 3.50 | 1.00 | 100% | 50% | 50% |
| Humaitá | 3 | 3.33 | 1.67 | 67% | 67% | 33% |
| Club Sp. San Lorenzo | 2 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Sportivo Limpeño | 3 | 2.67 | 2.00 | 100% | 67% | 0% |
| SOL DE America | 3 | 2.67 | 0.33 | 33% | 0% | 67% |
| Olimpia | 2 | 2.50 | 1.00 | 100% | 50% | 50% |
| Encarnación | 2 | 2.50 | 1.00 | 100% | 50% | 50% |
| Nacional Asuncion | 5 | 2.40 | 0.40 | 60% | 20% | 80% |
| 24 de Setiembre | 3 | 2.33 | 2.67 | 100% | 33% | 33% |
| Sport Colonial | 2 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 50% |
| Nacional de Yby Yaú | 2 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 50% | 0% | 50% |
| 12 de Octubre | 5 | 2.00 | 0.80 | 60% | 40% | 40% |
| Fulgencio Yegros | 2 | 2.00 | 2.50 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Cristóbal Colón JAS | 2 | 2.00 | 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Atlántida | 2 | 2.00 | 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Libertad de San Patricio | 1 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Resistencia | 3 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 33% | 67% | 33% |
| Sportivo Trinidense | 2 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Rubio NU | 1 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Oriental | 1 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Minga Guazu | 4 | 1.75 | 1.25 | 75% | 75% | 25% |
| General Caballero | 6 | 1.50 | 0.83 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Sportivo Oliveño | 2 | 1.50 | 3.50 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| 1 de Enero | 2 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 100% | 0% | 50% |
| 2 de Mayo | 5 | 1.40 | 0.60 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Club Guarani | 5 | 1.40 | 1.40 | 60% | 20% | 40% |
| Tacuary | 3 | 1.33 | 1.00 | 33% | 67% | 0% |
| Cerro Porteno | 3 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| Atlético Juventud | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Pastoreo | 2 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 50% | 0% |
| Olimpia De Ita | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Martin Ledesma | 2 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Fernando De La Mora | 2 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 50% | 0% | 50% |
| Presidente Hayes | 1 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Silvio Pettirossi | 3 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Sportivo Iteno | 1 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Primavera de Curuguaty | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Benjamín Aceval | 3 | 1.00 | 1.33 | 67% | 33% | 33% |
| 1 de Marzo Pilar | 2 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 50% | 0% |
| 3 de Febrero | 1 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Pilcomayo | 2 | 1.00 | 2.50 | 100% | 50% | 0% |
| 12 de Octubre SD | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| Cristobal Colon | 1 | 1.00 | 7.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| 29 de Setiembre | 1 | 1.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| San Pedro Del Parana | 2 | 1.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 50% | 0% |
| Club River Plate | 4 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 25% | 50% | 25% |
| Atlético Tembetary | 3 | 1.00 | 1.33 | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Sportivo Carapeguá | 2 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 0% | 0% | 50% |
| Sportivo Luqueno | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| 12 de Junio VH | 2 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| Independiente Nanawa | 1 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Torres Cue - Paso Yobai | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Deportivo Union de Vh | 1 | 1.00 | 5.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| General Caballero CG | 2 | 0.50 | 2.50 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| General Diaz | 2 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0% | 0% | 50% |
| Deportivo Santani | 2 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0% | 0% | 50% |
| Independiente F.b.c. | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Club 10 de Mayo | 1 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Deportivo Pinozá | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Atlético Colegiales | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| 3 de Noviembre | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Capitán Figari | 1 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Sport Colombia | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Sportivo Ameliano | 2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| Deportivo Recoleta | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Deportivo Capiata | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| Guairena FC | 1 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| 1 de Marzo Fernando Mora | 1 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |