Primera División stats 2026
Primera División 2026 in figures, from 191 matches played. 2.88 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 55% of matches, and both teams scoring in 53%.
Primera División 2026 statistics
| Goals per game | 2.88 |
| Home wins · draws · away wins | 47% · 21% · 32% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 73% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 55% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 32% |
| Both teams to score | 53% |
| Corners per game (189 matches) | 9.88 |
| Cards per game (189 matches) | 5.36 |
| Shots on target per game | 8.96 |
| Expected goals (xG) per game | 2.73 |
Primera División goals, over/under & BTTS by team
| Team | P | Scored | Conceded | O2.5 | BTTS | Clean |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| U. Catolica | 23 | 2.17 | 1.43 | 74% | 65% | 22% |
| Colo Colo | 24 | 2.08 | 1.13 | 58% | 58% | 33% |
| Deportes Limache | 24 | 1.88 | 1.54 | 75% | 58% | 21% |
| Universidad de Chile | 24 | 1.71 | 0.79 | 54% | 46% | 46% |
| Palestino | 24 | 1.58 | 1.46 | 58% | 62% | 21% |
| Everton de Vina | 24 | 1.54 | 1.17 | 50% | 50% | 25% |
| D. La Serena | 24 | 1.50 | 1.71 | 58% | 58% | 25% |
| Coquimbo Unido | 24 | 1.50 | 1.42 | 54% | 67% | 17% |
| Huachipato | 24 | 1.42 | 1.63 | 58% | 46% | 29% |
| Cobresal | 24 | 1.38 | 2.00 | 58% | 54% | 17% |
| O'Higgins | 24 | 1.17 | 1.58 | 50% | 50% | 17% |
| Nublense | 24 | 1.17 | 1.54 | 46% | 54% | 29% |
| A. Italiano | 23 | 1.13 | 1.35 | 52% | 43% | 39% |
| Concepción | 24 | 1.08 | 1.13 | 29% | 38% | 33% |
| Union La Calera | 24 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 58% | 50% | 25% |
| Universidad de Concepcion | 24 | 0.75 | 1.67 | 46% | 46% | 21% |
Primera División corners, cards, xG & possession by team
| Team | Corners | Against | Cards | xG | xGA | SoT | Poss. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colo Colo | 6.33 | 4.04 | 1.88 | 2.06 | 1.37 | 5.63 | 63% |
| Universidad de Chile | 6.21 | 3.92 | 2.21 | 1.76 | 1.13 | 5.50 | 58% |
| Coquimbo Unido | 5.96 | 4.26 | 3.22 | 1.44 | 1.17 | 4.65 | 48% |
| Everton de Vina | 5.39 | 4.83 | 2.52 | 1.39 | 1.37 | 5.17 | 48% |
| O'Higgins | 5.38 | 4.88 | 2.71 | 1.00 | 1.40 | 4.88 | 52% |
| Union La Calera | 5.29 | 5.17 | 2.58 | 0.69 | 1.58 | 3.58 | 50% |
| U. Catolica | 5.09 | 4.52 | 3.26 | 1.61 | 1.13 | 4.57 | 54% |
| Cobresal | 5.08 | 5.50 | 2.42 | 1.49 | 1.01 | 4.83 | 44% |
| Universidad de Concepcion | 4.96 | 6.21 | 3.71 | 1.15 | 1.46 | 3.83 | 49% |
| Palestino | 4.71 | 4.38 | 3.04 | 1.87 | 1.53 | 4.50 | 52% |
| Concepción | 4.42 | 4.42 | 2.38 | 1.03 | 1.11 | 3.79 | 47% |
| Nublense | 4.38 | 4.79 | 2.83 | 0.96 | 1.72 | 3.92 | 46% |
| Deportes Limache | 4.25 | 5.29 | 2.17 | 1.75 | 1.38 | 5.00 | 46% |
| A. Italiano | 4.00 | 4.86 | 2.68 | 0.86 | 1.34 | 3.23 | 49% |
| D. La Serena | 3.88 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 1.40 | 2.03 | 4.33 | 47% |
| Huachipato | 3.70 | 6.00 | 2.30 | 1.17 | 1.03 | 4.22 | 46% |
Per game, over the matches each figure was recorded in. A dash is a figure the provider does not carry for that team.
Primera División top scorers
| Player | Team | Goals | Apps |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernando Zampedri | U. Catolica | 22 | 21 |
| J. Correa | Colo Colo | 13 | 16 |
| D. Castro | Deportes Limache | 13 | 22 |
| A. Medina | Everton de Vina | 12 | 22 |
| N. Johansen | Coquimbo Unido | 9 | 21 |
| L. Altamirano | Huachipato | 9 | 22 |
| Eduardo Vargas | Universidad de Chile | 9 | 21 |
| N. Da Silva | Palestino | 8 | 16 |
| G. Sosa | Deportes Limache | 8 | 23 |
| M. Romero | Colo Colo | 8 | 21 |
| A. Castillo | O'Higgins | 8 | 21 |
| S. Sáez | Union La Calera | 8 | 18 |
| Leandro Hernández | Colo Colo | 7 | 23 |
| J. Larrivey | Concepción | 7 | 19 |
| F. Chamorro | D. La Serena | 7 | 23 |
| Steffan Pino | Cobresal | 7 | 22 |
| J. Giani | U. Catolica | 7 | 22 |
| J. Vargas | D. La Serena | 7 | 24 |
| N. Montiel | Everton de Vina | 6 | 15 |
| Agustín Arce | Universidad de Chile | 6 | 18 |
Primera División top assists
| Player | Team | Assists | Apps |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jean Meneses | Deportes Limache | 9 | 23 |
| K. Méndez | Union La Calera | 8 | 19 |
| D. Castro | Deportes Limache | 7 | 22 |
| J. Vargas | D. La Serena | 7 | 24 |
| M. Palavecino | U. Catolica | 6 | 21 |
| J. Cornejo | Coquimbo Unido | 6 | 18 |
| J. Correa | Colo Colo | 5 | 16 |
| B. A. Carvallo U. | Cobresal | 5 | 21 |
| Marcelo Morales | Universidad de Chile | 5 | 17 |
| Cristian Cuevas | U. Catolica | 5 | 20 |
| Lucas Assadi | Universidad de Chile | 4 | 14 |
| Clemente Montes | U. Catolica | 4 | 14 |
| Cristián Zavala | Coquimbo Unido | 4 | 15 |
| Benjamín Chandía | Coquimbo Unido | 4 | 20 |
| F. González | O'Higgins | 4 | 14 |
| M. Briceño | Huachipato | 4 | 19 |
| Esteban Matus | A. Italiano | 4 | 14 |
| Maximiliano Rodríguez | Huachipato | 4 | 20 |
| M. Plaza | Nublense | 4 | 23 |
| Leandro Hernández | Colo Colo | 4 | 23 |