Primera División stats 2026

Primera División (Chile)

Primera División 2026 in figures, from 191 matches played. 2.88 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 55% of matches, and both teams scoring in 53%.

Primera División 2026 statistics

Goals per game2.88
Home wins · draws · away wins47% · 21% · 32%
Over 1.5 goals73%
Over 2.5 goals55%
Over 3.5 goals32%
Both teams to score53%
Corners per game (189 matches)9.88
Cards per game (189 matches)5.36
Shots on target per game8.96
Expected goals (xG) per game2.73

Primera División goals, over/under & BTTS by team

TeamPScoredConcededO2.5BTTSClean
U. Catolica 23 2.17 1.43 74% 65% 22%
Colo Colo 24 2.08 1.13 58% 58% 33%
Deportes Limache 24 1.88 1.54 75% 58% 21%
Universidad de Chile 24 1.71 0.79 54% 46% 46%
Palestino 24 1.58 1.46 58% 62% 21%
Everton de Vina 24 1.54 1.17 50% 50% 25%
D. La Serena 24 1.50 1.71 58% 58% 25%
Coquimbo Unido 24 1.50 1.42 54% 67% 17%
Huachipato 24 1.42 1.63 58% 46% 29%
Cobresal 24 1.38 2.00 58% 54% 17%
O'Higgins 24 1.17 1.58 50% 50% 17%
Nublense 24 1.17 1.54 46% 54% 29%
A. Italiano 23 1.13 1.35 52% 43% 39%
Concepción 24 1.08 1.13 29% 38% 33%
Union La Calera 24 1.00 1.50 58% 50% 25%
Universidad de Concepcion 24 0.75 1.67 46% 46% 21%

Primera División corners, cards, xG & possession by team

TeamCornersAgainstCardsxGxGASoTPoss.
Colo Colo 6.33 4.04 1.88 2.06 1.37 5.63 63%
Universidad de Chile 6.21 3.92 2.21 1.76 1.13 5.50 58%
Coquimbo Unido 5.96 4.26 3.22 1.44 1.17 4.65 48%
Everton de Vina 5.39 4.83 2.52 1.39 1.37 5.17 48%
O'Higgins 5.38 4.88 2.71 1.00 1.40 4.88 52%
Union La Calera 5.29 5.17 2.58 0.69 1.58 3.58 50%
U. Catolica 5.09 4.52 3.26 1.61 1.13 4.57 54%
Cobresal 5.08 5.50 2.42 1.49 1.01 4.83 44%
Universidad de Concepcion 4.96 6.21 3.71 1.15 1.46 3.83 49%
Palestino 4.71 4.38 3.04 1.87 1.53 4.50 52%
Concepción 4.42 4.42 2.38 1.03 1.11 3.79 47%
Nublense 4.38 4.79 2.83 0.96 1.72 3.92 46%
Deportes Limache 4.25 5.29 2.17 1.75 1.38 5.00 46%
A. Italiano 4.00 4.86 2.68 0.86 1.34 3.23 49%
D. La Serena 3.88 6.00 3.00 1.40 2.03 4.33 47%
Huachipato 3.70 6.00 2.30 1.17 1.03 4.22 46%

Per game, over the matches each figure was recorded in. A dash is a figure the provider does not carry for that team.

Primera División top scorers

PlayerTeamGoalsApps
Fernando Zampedri U. Catolica 22 21
J. Correa Colo Colo 13 16
D. Castro Deportes Limache 13 22
A. Medina Everton de Vina 12 22
N. Johansen Coquimbo Unido 9 21
L. Altamirano Huachipato 9 22
Eduardo Vargas Universidad de Chile 9 21
N. Da Silva Palestino 8 16
G. Sosa Deportes Limache 8 23
M. Romero Colo Colo 8 21
A. Castillo O'Higgins 8 21
S. Sáez Union La Calera 8 18
Leandro Hernández Colo Colo 7 23
J. Larrivey Concepción 7 19
F. Chamorro D. La Serena 7 23
Steffan Pino Cobresal 7 22
J. Giani U. Catolica 7 22
J. Vargas D. La Serena 7 24
N. Montiel Everton de Vina 6 15
Agustín Arce Universidad de Chile 6 18

Primera División top assists

PlayerTeamAssistsApps
Jean Meneses Deportes Limache 9 23
K. Méndez Union La Calera 8 19
D. Castro Deportes Limache 7 22
J. Vargas D. La Serena 7 24
M. Palavecino U. Catolica 6 21
J. Cornejo Coquimbo Unido 6 18
J. Correa Colo Colo 5 16
B. A. Carvallo U. Cobresal 5 21
Marcelo Morales Universidad de Chile 5 17
Cristian Cuevas U. Catolica 5 20
Lucas Assadi Universidad de Chile 4 14
Clemente Montes U. Catolica 4 14
Cristián Zavala Coquimbo Unido 4 15
Benjamín Chandía Coquimbo Unido 4 20
F. González O'Higgins 4 14
M. Briceño Huachipato 4 19
Esteban Matus A. Italiano 4 14
Maximiliano Rodríguez Huachipato 4 20
M. Plaza Nublense 4 23
Leandro Hernández Colo Colo 4 23