FA Trophy stats 2026
FA Trophy 2026 in figures, from 216 matches played. 3.59 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 72% of matches, and both teams scoring in 63%.
FA Trophy 2026 statistics
| Goals per game | 3.59 |
| Home wins · draws · away wins | 45% · 14% · 41% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 89% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 72% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 49% |
| Both teams to score | 63% |
FA Trophy goals, over/under & BTTS by team
| Team | P | Scored | Conceded | O2.5 | BTTS | Clean |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kettering Town | 2 | 5.00 | 1.00 | 100% | 50% | 50% |
| Burgess Hill Town | 2 | 4.50 | 2.50 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Enfield Town | 2 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Bootle | 4 | 4.00 | 1.25 | 100% | 50% | 50% |
| Sittingbourne | 1 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Pontefract Collieries | 2 | 4.00 | 0.50 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Bury | 2 | 3.50 | 1.50 | 100% | 50% | 50% |
| Cleethorpes Town | 2 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| St Albans City | 2 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Waltham Abbey | 4 | 3.50 | 0.75 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Chertsey Town | 2 | 3.50 | 1.00 | 100% | 50% | 50% |
| Whitehawk | 2 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Workington | 2 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Guiseley AFC | 2 | 3.50 | 1.50 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Wimborne Town | 2 | 3.50 | 1.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Winslow United | 3 | 3.33 | 3.00 | 100% | 67% | 33% |
| Matlock Town | 3 | 3.33 | 1.67 | 100% | 33% | 33% |
| Hashtag United | 4 | 3.25 | 1.50 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Weymouth | 4 | 3.25 | 1.75 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Eastbourne Borough | 2 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Brentwood Town | 1 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Gainsborough Trinity | 1 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Quorn | 2 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Leek Town | 2 | 3.00 | 0.50 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Gloucester City | 2 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 100% | 50% | 50% |
| Halesowen Town | 2 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Dartford | 2 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 100% | 50% | 50% |
| Aylesbury United | 2 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Chasetown | 2 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Kingstonian | 1 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Mossley | 1 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Lower Breck | 2 | 3.00 | 1.50 | 100% | 50% | 50% |
| Congleton Town | 2 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Milton Keynes Irish | 1 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Hartpury University | 2 | 3.00 | 1.50 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Faversham Town | 4 | 2.75 | 0.75 | 50% | 25% | 50% |
| Shifnal Town FC | 3 | 2.67 | 1.33 | 100% | 67% | 33% |
| Blyth Spartans | 3 | 2.67 | 1.33 | 67% | 33% | 67% |
| Hayes & Yeading United | 3 | 2.67 | 1.00 | 100% | 67% | 33% |
| Biggleswade | 3 | 2.67 | 2.33 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Bridlington Town | 4 | 2.50 | 1.50 | 100% | 75% | 25% |
| Curzon Ashton | 2 | 2.50 | 1.50 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Aveley | 2 | 2.50 | 1.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Newmarket | 4 | 2.50 | 1.25 | 75% | 75% | 25% |
| Wingate & Finchley | 2 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Stourbridge | 2 | 2.50 | 0.50 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Uxbridge | 2 | 2.50 | 0.50 | 100% | 50% | 50% |
| Leatherhead | 2 | 2.50 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Gorleston | 2 | 2.50 | 2.50 | 100% | 50% | 50% |
| Bristol Manor Farm | 2 | 2.50 | 1.50 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Three Bridges | 2 | 2.50 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Welwyn Garden City | 3 | 2.33 | 1.67 | 100% | 67% | 33% |
| Ashford United | 3 | 2.33 | 1.33 | 67% | 67% | 0% |
| Canvey Island | 3 | 2.33 | 2.00 | 100% | 67% | 0% |
| Croydon Athletic | 3 | 2.33 | 3.00 | 100% | 67% | 33% |
| Bourne Town | 4 | 2.25 | 0.75 | 75% | 50% | 50% |
| Deal Town | 4 | 2.25 | 1.25 | 75% | 50% | 50% |
| Avro | 2 | 2.00 | 0.50 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Willand Rovers | 3 | 2.00 | 1.67 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Alfreton Town | 2 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Cray Wanderers | 2 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Stalybridge Celtic | 3 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Didcot Town | 4 | 2.00 | 0.50 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Carshalton Athletic | 2 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Leamington | 1 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Warrington Town | 1 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Ashton United | 2 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Rylands | 2 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Welling United | 1 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Bamber Bridge | 1 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Hanworth Villa | 2 | 2.00 | 3.50 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Bishop's Stortford | 1 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Havant & Wville | 1 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Taunton Town | 2 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Ramsgate | 1 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Mickleover Sports | 4 | 2.00 | 1.25 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Chichester City | 2 | 2.00 | 0.50 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Potters Bar Town | 2 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Bognor Regis Town | 2 | 2.00 | 0.50 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Carlton Town | 1 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Ascot United | 2 | 2.00 | 1.50 | 100% | 50% | 50% |
| Tiverton Town | 3 | 2.00 | 1.33 | 100% | 67% | 33% |
| Garforth Town | 1 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Littlehampton Town | 1 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Horley Town | 2 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Little Oakley | 1 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Rugby Borough | 1 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Ossett United | 1 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Sevenoaks Town | 1 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Hanley Town | 2 | 2.00 | 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Walthamstow | 2 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Leverstock Green | 1 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Silsden | 2 | 2.00 | 3.50 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Consett | 1 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Ashington AFC | 2 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Crowborough Athletic | 1 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Erith Town | 4 | 2.00 | 1.25 | 50% | 75% | 25% |
| Nantwich Town | 2 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Haringey Borough | 1 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Binfield | 1 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Berkhamsted | 2 | 2.00 | 1.50 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Chippenham Town | 1 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Hanwell Town | 1 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Hastings United | 4 | 1.75 | 1.50 | 75% | 100% | 0% |
| Loughborough University | 4 | 1.75 | 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 25% |
| Prescot Cables | 4 | 1.75 | 1.50 | 75% | 75% | 0% |
| Stafford Rangers | 3 | 1.67 | 1.33 | 67% | 0% | 67% |
| Wellingborough Town | 3 | 1.67 | 1.67 | 67% | 67% | 0% |
| Hallam | 3 | 1.67 | 2.00 | 67% | 100% | 0% |
| Southall | 3 | 1.67 | 1.00 | 33% | 33% | 67% |
| Evesham United | 2 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 100% | 50% | 0% |
| Redditch United | 2 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Needham Market | 2 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 50% | 0% | 50% |
| Sholing | 2 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Banbury United | 2 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Bath City | 2 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Takeley | 4 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 25% | 0% | 75% |
| Hyde United | 2 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Anstey Nomads | 2 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Gosport Borough | 2 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Slimbridge | 2 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Shepshed Dynamo | 2 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 100% | 50% | 0% |
| Runcorn Linnets | 2 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Herne Bay | 2 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Cambridge City | 2 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Whitstable Town | 2 | 1.50 | 0.50 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| AFC Sudbury | 2 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Portland United | 2 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Peacehaven & Telscombe | 2 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Kidsgrove Athletic | 2 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 100% | 50% | 0% |
| Sutton Coldfield Town | 2 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Guisborough Town | 3 | 1.33 | 1.33 | 33% | 67% | 0% |
| Moneyfields | 3 | 1.33 | 2.00 | 67% | 100% | 0% |
| Ware | 3 | 1.33 | 1.33 | 33% | 67% | 33% |
| Thame United | 3 | 1.33 | 0.67 | 33% | 33% | 67% |
| Stratford Town | 1 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Frome Town | 2 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Alvechurch | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Bedworth United | 3 | 1.00 | 0.67 | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Cheshunt | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Lancaster City | 1 | 1.00 | 5.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Leighton Town | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Peterborough Sports | 1 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Poole Town | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Bromsgrove Sporting | 2 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| Rushall Olympic | 1 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Bury Town | 1 | 1.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Lewes | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Stockton Town | 1 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Whyteleafe | 1 | 1.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Dulwich Hamlet | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Ilkeston Town | 1 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Egham Town | 4 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 50% | 25% | 50% |
| Malvern Town | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Vauxhall Motors | 1 | 1.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Barton Rovers | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Grantham Town | 1 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Morpeth Town | 2 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 0% | 0% | 50% |
| Bradford (Park Avenue) | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Beaconsfield Town | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| Grays Athletic | 1 | 1.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| AFC Rushden & Diamonds | 1 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Winchester City | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| Hendon | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Larkhall Athletic | 2 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 50% | 0% |
| Dorchester Town | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Lincoln United | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| Nuneaton Town | 2 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Stocksbridge Park Steels | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Brightlingsea Regent | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| Falmouth Town | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Westfield (Surrey) | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Redbridge | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| Bideford | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Raynes Park Vale | 2 | 1.00 | 2.50 | 100% | 50% | 0% |
| AFC Portchester | 1 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Steyning Town | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| Lowestoft Town | 1 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Hungerford Town | 1 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Belper Town | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Merstham | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| West Auckland Town | 1 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Bishop's Cleeve | 1 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Coventry United | 1 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Cray Valley PM | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| Fakenham Town | 2 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Wroxham | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Melksham Town | 1 | 1.00 | 5.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| AFC Stoneham | 2 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 50% | 0% | 50% |
| Atherton Collieries | 1 | 1.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Boston Town | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Exmouth | 1 | 1.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Stamford | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Royston Town | 1 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Worcester Raiders | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Witham Town | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| Chatham Town | 1 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Dunston UTS | 3 | 0.67 | 0.67 | 0% | 0% | 67% |
| Redcar Athletic | 2 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0% | 0% | 50% |
| Sheppey United | 2 | 0.50 | 2.00 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Hertford Town | 2 | 0.50 | 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Wythenshawe Amateurs | 2 | 0.50 | 2.00 | 50% | 0% | 50% |
| Eastbourne Town | 2 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 50% |
| Boldmere St. Michaels | 2 | 0.50 | 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Concord Rangers | 2 | 0.50 | 3.00 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| AFC Emley | 1 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Whitby Town | 1 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Bracknell Town | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Yate Town | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Plymouth Parkway | 1 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Basingstoke Town | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Racing Club Warwick | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Real Bedford | 1 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Stanway Rovers | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Hitchin Town | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Worcester City | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| United of Manchester | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Leiston | 1 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Maldon & Tiptree | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Swindon Supermarine | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Witton Albion | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| South Park | 1 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Basford United | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| Corby Town | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Tilbury | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| Bowers & Pitsea | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Marlow | 1 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Mulbarton Wanderers | 1 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Margate | 1 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Minerva Punjab | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Grimsby Borough | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Heaton Stannington | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Coleshill Town | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Lichfield City | 1 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| London Lions | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Liversedge | 1 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| North Ferriby | 1 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Windsor | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Padiham | 1 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Barwell | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Stotfold | 1 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Bedfont Sports | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Flackwell Heath | 1 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Shaftesbury Town | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| St Ives Town | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| Westbury United | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| 1874 Northwich | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Newcastle Town | 1 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |