Ligue 1 stats 2026/27

Ligue 1 (France)

Ligue 1 2026/27 in figures, from 58 matches played. 2.93 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 62% of matches, and both teams scoring in 62%.

Ligue 1 2026/27 statistics

Goals per game2.93
Home wins · draws · away wins43% · 26% · 31%
Over 1.5 goals79%
Over 2.5 goals62%
Over 3.5 goals36%
Both teams to score62%
Corners per game (58 matches)9.50
Cards per game (57 matches)3.44
Shots on target per game9.57
Expected goals (xG) per game3.14

Ligue 1 goals, over/under & BTTS by team

TeamPScoredConcededO2.5BTTSClean
Lens 7 2.00 1.57 86% 86% 0%
Rennes 6 2.00 1.67 83% 67% 17%
Paris Saint Germain 7 2.00 1.29 86% 86% 14%
Stade Brestois 29 7 1.86 1.43 71% 86% 0%
Lyon 6 1.83 0.67 50% 50% 50%
Strasbourg 7 1.71 2.14 86% 86% 0%
Toulouse 7 1.71 1.57 71% 57% 14%
Monaco 6 1.67 0.83 50% 67% 33%
Marseille 6 1.50 1.33 50% 33% 33%
Le Mans 7 1.43 2.14 86% 86% 0%
Lille 7 1.43 0.71 29% 43% 57%
Auxerre 6 1.33 2.67 83% 83% 17%
Paris FC 6 1.33 0.67 50% 33% 50%
Angers 6 1.17 1.67 50% 50% 33%
Lorient 6 1.00 1.00 50% 50% 50%
Nice 6 0.83 1.17 50% 50% 17%
Estac Troyes 7 0.71 2.29 43% 43% 14%
Le Havre 6 0.67 1.33 33% 50% 17%

Ligue 1 corners, cards, xG & possession by team

TeamCornersAgainstCardsxGxGASoTPoss.
Angers 7.17 5.83 1.83 1.58 1.79 3.00 50%
Estac Troyes 7.14 2.14 1.83 1.29 1.70 3.14 39%
Lens 6.57 3.57 2.29 2.05 1.65 6.00 52%
Rennes 6.17 6.83 2.17 1.83 2.14 6.33 52%
Auxerre 5.83 7.67 1.50 1.43 2.07 5.00 44%
Paris Saint Germain 5.71 1.86 1.00 2.32 1.09 7.29 68%
Le Havre 5.50 5.00 2.00 1.39 1.55 4.50 49%
Nice 5.17 3.33 1.50 1.15 1.47 3.50 55%
Stade Brestois 29 4.86 4.00 1.29 2.05 1.33 5.86 46%
Lyon 4.83 5.83 1.67 1.66 1.21 5.00 52%
Marseille 4.33 4.83 1.50 1.31 1.66 4.33 57%
Toulouse 4.14 4.43 1.57 2.03 1.47 4.57 50%
Paris FC 4.00 3.50 2.17 1.59 0.65 4.33 52%
Monaco 3.67 5.67 1.83 1.26 1.33 4.50 47%
Lille 3.29 4.86 1.29 1.45 1.56 5.57 50%
Le Mans 2.71 5.86 2.57 1.58 2.22 4.14 45%
Lorient 2.50 5.83 1.20 1.08 1.28 3.50 47%
Strasbourg 2.14 5.43 1.71 1.12 1.98 5.00 45%

Per game, over the matches each figure was recorded in. A dash is a figure the provider does not carry for that team.

Ligue 1 top scorers

PlayerTeamGoalsApps
C. Tengstedt Toulouse 5 5
C. Archer Auxerre 4 4
P. Brunner Monaco 4 5
Ferran Torres Paris Saint Germain 4 7
Esteban Lepaul Rennes 4 6
Amine Gouiri Marseille 4 6
Lassine Sinayoko Paris FC 4 6
Kamory Doumbia Stade Brestois 29 4 7
Louis Mafouta Le Mans 4 7
Ernest Nuamah Lyon 3 5
A. Bourabaa Le Mans 3 5
Marquinhos Paris Saint Germain 3 5
Florian Thauvin Lens 3 7
Boulaye Dia Rennes 2 4
P. Peter Angers 2 6
Franjo Ivanović Lens 2 5
Ayase Ueda Lille 2 4
M. Balde Stade Brestois 29 2 6
S. Amo-Ameyaw Strasbourg 2 7
D. Bakwa Lille 2 6

Ligue 1 top assists

PlayerTeamAssistsApps
Florian Thauvin Lens 6 7
Cristian Cásseres Toulouse 5 7
P. Katseris Lorient 3 5
P. Sulc Lyon 3 6
Aleksandr Golovin Monaco 3 6
Bryan Reynolds Rennes 2 4
M. Kjærgaard Lille 2 4
O. Dembele Paris Saint Germain 2 5
Sofiane Diop Nice 2 6
Fabián Ruiz Paris Saint Germain 2 6
S. Nanasi Strasbourg 2 5
L. Calodat Le Mans 2 7
A. Bourabaa Le Mans 2 5
Olivier Giroud Lille 2 7
A. El Ouazzani Angers 2 6
A. Thomasson Rennes 2 6
H. Magnetti Stade Brestois 29 2 6
C. Tolisso Lyon 2 6
Zachary Athekame Lyon 2 6
J. Chotard Stade Brestois 29 2 7