Ligue 1 stats 2026/27
Ligue 1 2026/27 in figures, from 58 matches played. 2.93 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 62% of matches, and both teams scoring in 62%.
Ligue 1 2026/27 statistics
| Goals per game | 2.93 |
| Home wins · draws · away wins | 43% · 26% · 31% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 79% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 62% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 36% |
| Both teams to score | 62% |
| Corners per game (58 matches) | 9.50 |
| Cards per game (57 matches) | 3.44 |
| Shots on target per game | 9.57 |
| Expected goals (xG) per game | 3.14 |
Ligue 1 goals, over/under & BTTS by team
| Team | P | Scored | Conceded | O2.5 | BTTS | Clean |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lens | 7 | 2.00 | 1.57 | 86% | 86% | 0% |
| Rennes | 6 | 2.00 | 1.67 | 83% | 67% | 17% |
| Paris Saint Germain | 7 | 2.00 | 1.29 | 86% | 86% | 14% |
| Stade Brestois 29 | 7 | 1.86 | 1.43 | 71% | 86% | 0% |
| Lyon | 6 | 1.83 | 0.67 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Strasbourg | 7 | 1.71 | 2.14 | 86% | 86% | 0% |
| Toulouse | 7 | 1.71 | 1.57 | 71% | 57% | 14% |
| Monaco | 6 | 1.67 | 0.83 | 50% | 67% | 33% |
| Marseille | 6 | 1.50 | 1.33 | 50% | 33% | 33% |
| Le Mans | 7 | 1.43 | 2.14 | 86% | 86% | 0% |
| Lille | 7 | 1.43 | 0.71 | 29% | 43% | 57% |
| Auxerre | 6 | 1.33 | 2.67 | 83% | 83% | 17% |
| Paris FC | 6 | 1.33 | 0.67 | 50% | 33% | 50% |
| Angers | 6 | 1.17 | 1.67 | 50% | 50% | 33% |
| Lorient | 6 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Nice | 6 | 0.83 | 1.17 | 50% | 50% | 17% |
| Estac Troyes | 7 | 0.71 | 2.29 | 43% | 43% | 14% |
| Le Havre | 6 | 0.67 | 1.33 | 33% | 50% | 17% |
Ligue 1 corners, cards, xG & possession by team
| Team | Corners | Against | Cards | xG | xGA | SoT | Poss. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Angers | 7.17 | 5.83 | 1.83 | 1.58 | 1.79 | 3.00 | 50% |
| Estac Troyes | 7.14 | 2.14 | 1.83 | 1.29 | 1.70 | 3.14 | 39% |
| Lens | 6.57 | 3.57 | 2.29 | 2.05 | 1.65 | 6.00 | 52% |
| Rennes | 6.17 | 6.83 | 2.17 | 1.83 | 2.14 | 6.33 | 52% |
| Auxerre | 5.83 | 7.67 | 1.50 | 1.43 | 2.07 | 5.00 | 44% |
| Paris Saint Germain | 5.71 | 1.86 | 1.00 | 2.32 | 1.09 | 7.29 | 68% |
| Le Havre | 5.50 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 1.39 | 1.55 | 4.50 | 49% |
| Nice | 5.17 | 3.33 | 1.50 | 1.15 | 1.47 | 3.50 | 55% |
| Stade Brestois 29 | 4.86 | 4.00 | 1.29 | 2.05 | 1.33 | 5.86 | 46% |
| Lyon | 4.83 | 5.83 | 1.67 | 1.66 | 1.21 | 5.00 | 52% |
| Marseille | 4.33 | 4.83 | 1.50 | 1.31 | 1.66 | 4.33 | 57% |
| Toulouse | 4.14 | 4.43 | 1.57 | 2.03 | 1.47 | 4.57 | 50% |
| Paris FC | 4.00 | 3.50 | 2.17 | 1.59 | 0.65 | 4.33 | 52% |
| Monaco | 3.67 | 5.67 | 1.83 | 1.26 | 1.33 | 4.50 | 47% |
| Lille | 3.29 | 4.86 | 1.29 | 1.45 | 1.56 | 5.57 | 50% |
| Le Mans | 2.71 | 5.86 | 2.57 | 1.58 | 2.22 | 4.14 | 45% |
| Lorient | 2.50 | 5.83 | 1.20 | 1.08 | 1.28 | 3.50 | 47% |
| Strasbourg | 2.14 | 5.43 | 1.71 | 1.12 | 1.98 | 5.00 | 45% |
Per game, over the matches each figure was recorded in. A dash is a figure the provider does not carry for that team.
Ligue 1 top scorers
| Player | Team | Goals | Apps |
|---|---|---|---|
| C. Tengstedt | Toulouse | 5 | 5 |
| C. Archer | Auxerre | 4 | 4 |
| P. Brunner | Monaco | 4 | 5 |
| Ferran Torres | Paris Saint Germain | 4 | 7 |
| Esteban Lepaul | Rennes | 4 | 6 |
| Amine Gouiri | Marseille | 4 | 6 |
| Lassine Sinayoko | Paris FC | 4 | 6 |
| Kamory Doumbia | Stade Brestois 29 | 4 | 7 |
| Louis Mafouta | Le Mans | 4 | 7 |
| Ernest Nuamah | Lyon | 3 | 5 |
| A. Bourabaa | Le Mans | 3 | 5 |
| Marquinhos | Paris Saint Germain | 3 | 5 |
| Florian Thauvin | Lens | 3 | 7 |
| Boulaye Dia | Rennes | 2 | 4 |
| P. Peter | Angers | 2 | 6 |
| Franjo Ivanović | Lens | 2 | 5 |
| Ayase Ueda | Lille | 2 | 4 |
| M. Balde | Stade Brestois 29 | 2 | 6 |
| S. Amo-Ameyaw | Strasbourg | 2 | 7 |
| D. Bakwa | Lille | 2 | 6 |
Ligue 1 top assists
| Player | Team | Assists | Apps |
|---|---|---|---|
| Florian Thauvin | Lens | 6 | 7 |
| Cristian Cásseres | Toulouse | 5 | 7 |
| P. Katseris | Lorient | 3 | 5 |
| P. Sulc | Lyon | 3 | 6 |
| Aleksandr Golovin | Monaco | 3 | 6 |
| Bryan Reynolds | Rennes | 2 | 4 |
| M. Kjærgaard | Lille | 2 | 4 |
| O. Dembele | Paris Saint Germain | 2 | 5 |
| Sofiane Diop | Nice | 2 | 6 |
| Fabián Ruiz | Paris Saint Germain | 2 | 6 |
| S. Nanasi | Strasbourg | 2 | 5 |
| L. Calodat | Le Mans | 2 | 7 |
| A. Bourabaa | Le Mans | 2 | 5 |
| Olivier Giroud | Lille | 2 | 7 |
| A. El Ouazzani | Angers | 2 | 6 |
| A. Thomasson | Rennes | 2 | 6 |
| H. Magnetti | Stade Brestois 29 | 2 | 6 |
| C. Tolisso | Lyon | 2 | 6 |
| Zachary Athekame | Lyon | 2 | 6 |
| J. Chotard | Stade Brestois 29 | 2 | 7 |