Cup stats 2025/26
Cup 2025/26 in figures, from 47 matches played last season: this season has too few matches with statistics yet to say anything. 4.02 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 68% of matches, and both teams scoring in 45%.
Cup 2025/26 statistics
| Goals per game | 4.02 |
| Home wins · draws · away wins | 34% · 9% · 57% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 87% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 68% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 53% |
| Both teams to score | 45% |
Cup goals, over/under & BTTS by team
| Team | P | Scored | Conceded | O2.5 | BTTS | Clean |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kurilovec | 4 | 4.75 | 1.25 | 75% | 50% | 25% |
| Dinamo Zagreb | 5 | 4.60 | 0.60 | 60% | 20% | 80% |
| HNK Gorica | 4 | 3.75 | 2.00 | 100% | 75% | 25% |
| Neretva Metković | 2 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | 3 | 3.00 | 0.33 | 67% | 33% | 67% |
| NK Varazdin | 3 | 3.00 | 1.67 | 67% | 100% | 0% |
| Karlovac 1919 | 3 | 3.00 | 2.67 | 100% | 33% | 33% |
| Bedem Ivankovo | 1 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| HNK Rijeka | 5 | 2.60 | 1.00 | 60% | 40% | 40% |
| Križevci | 2 | 2.50 | 0.50 | 50% | 0% | 50% |
| Solin | 2 | 2.50 | 1.50 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Dinamo Predavac | 2 | 2.50 | 4.50 | 100% | 50% | 0% |
| NK Osijek | 2 | 2.50 | 0.50 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Varteks Varaždin | 3 | 2.33 | 1.67 | 100% | 33% | 33% |
| NK Slaven Belupo | 4 | 2.25 | 0.75 | 50% | 25% | 50% |
| Jadran Poreč | 1 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Zadrugar | 1 | 2.00 | 6.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Zemunik | 1 | 2.00 | 12.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| HNK Hajduk Split | 3 | 2.00 | 1.33 | 67% | 67% | 33% |
| Maksimir Zagreb | 2 | 1.50 | 3.00 | 100% | 50% | 0% |
| Istra 1961 | 2 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Dugo Selo | 2 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 100% | 0% | 50% |
| Graničar Kotoriba | 2 | 1.00 | 2.50 | 50% | 0% | 50% |
| Vukovar | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Mladost Ždralovi | 2 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Libertas | 2 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Sibenik | 1 | 1.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Rudes | 2 | 1.00 | 3.50 | 100% | 50% | 0% |
| Gaj | 2 | 1.00 | 3.50 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Bsk Bijelo Brdo | 2 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 50% | 0% | 50% |
| Koprivnica | 2 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Opatija | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| Bednja | 1 | 1.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Uljanik | 2 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 50% | 0% | 50% |
| Nehaj | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Belica | 1 | 1.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| HNK Cibalia | 2 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| Slavonija Požega | 2 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 50% |
| Oriolik Oriovac | 1 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| NK DOŠK Drniš | 1 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Pitomača | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Marsonia | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Bjelovar | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Jedinstvo | 1 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Belišće | 1 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Radnički Dalj | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Moslavina | 1 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Špansko Zagreb | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |