Copa del Rey stats 2026
Copa del Rey 2026 in figures, from 60 matches played. 3.50 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 67% of matches, and both teams scoring in 47%.
Copa del Rey 2026 statistics
| Goals per game | 3.50 |
| Home wins · draws · away wins | 27% · 13% · 60% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 83% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 67% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 43% |
| Both teams to score | 47% |
| Corners per game (3 matches) | 13.67 |
| Cards per game (15 matches) | 4.27 |
| Shots on target per game | 13.00 |
Copa del Rey goals, over/under & BTTS by team
| Team | P | Scored | Conceded | O2.5 | BTTS | Clean |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Osasuna | 1 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 100% | 0% | 100% |
| Athletic Club | 1 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Anaitasuna | 2 | 5.00 | 1.00 | 100% | 50% | 50% |
| Villarreal | 1 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 100% | 0% | 100% |
| Huesca | 1 | 5.00 | 1.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Pinatar | 3 | 4.00 | 1.00 | 100% | 33% | 67% |
| Extremadura 1924 | 1 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Zaragoza | 1 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 100% | 0% | 100% |
| Sestao River | 1 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Burgos | 1 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Prat | 3 | 3.67 | 2.33 | 100% | 67% | 33% |
| Lebrijana | 3 | 3.00 | 1.33 | 100% | 67% | 33% |
| Gimnástica Torrelavega | 1 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Las Palmas | 1 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Atlético Paso | 1 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Castellón | 1 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 100% | 0% | 100% |
| Atlético Tordesillas | 1 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Mirandes | 1 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Malaga | 1 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 100% | 0% | 100% |
| Rayo Vallecano | 1 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Europa Fc | 1 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 100% | 0% | 100% |
| Elche | 1 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Espanyol | 1 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Sporting Gijon | 1 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Granada CF | 1 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 100% | 0% | 100% |
| FC Andorra | 1 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 100% | 0% | 100% |
| Deportivo La Coruna | 1 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 100% | 0% | 100% |
| Sevilla | 1 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 100% | 0% | 100% |
| Numancia | 1 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Oviedo | 1 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Cadiz | 1 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Getafe | 1 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Don Benito | 1 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Zamora | 1 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| AD Ceuta FC | 1 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Almeria | 1 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Recreativo Huelva | 1 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Girona | 1 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| Manresa | 1 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Sant Andreu | 1 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Arosa | 1 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| Racing Santander | 1 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| CD Coria | 1 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Antequera | 1 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| Laredo | 1 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Güímar | 2 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Hortaleza | 3 | 1.33 | 2.00 | 67% | 33% | 33% |
| Atletico Calatayud | 3 | 1.33 | 2.33 | 67% | 33% | 33% |
| Tedeón | 2 | 1.00 | 5.00 | 100% | 50% | 0% |
| Alcazar | 3 | 1.00 | 1.33 | 67% | 33% | 33% |
| UD Ourense | 1 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Poblense | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| RSD Alcalá | 1 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Cultural Leonesa | 1 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| Eldense | 1 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| Castellonense | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Cordoba | 1 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Llanera | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| Ponferradina | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| Rayo Majadahonda | 1 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| Peña Sport | 1 | 1.00 | 5.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Guijuelo | 1 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Valladolid | 1 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| Xerez | 1 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| SS Reyes | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Real Ávila | 1 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| Ribadesella CF | 3 | 0.67 | 1.00 | 0% | 33% | 33% |
| Auriense | 3 | 0.67 | 1.33 | 33% | 0% | 33% |
| Noja | 2 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0% | 50% | 0% |
| Baztán | 2 | 0.50 | 2.00 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| CD San Jose | 2 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 50% |
| San Rafael | 2 | 0.50 | 5.00 | 100% | 50% | 0% |
| Maracena | 2 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0% | 50% | 50% |
| Tavernes | 2 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0% | 50% | 50% |
| Talayuela | 2 | 0.50 | 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Ceuta 6 de Junio | 2 | 0.50 | 3.50 | 100% | 50% | 0% |
| Atlético Melilla | 2 | 0.00 | 5.50 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Coruxo | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Gimnástica Segoviana | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Atlético Baleares | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conquense | 1 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Tudelano | 1 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Manacor | 1 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Cuarte | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Calamocha | 1 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Ciudad de Lucena | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Pontevedra | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Cieza | 1 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Varea | 1 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Covadonga | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Águilas | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Unionistas de Salamanca | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Copa del Rey corners, cards, xG & possession by team
| Team | Corners | Against | Cards | xG | xGA | SoT | Poss. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rayo Vallecano | 15.00 | 0.00 | 5.00 | — | — | 8.00 | 67% |
| Espanyol | 12.00 | 7.00 | 4.00 | — | — | 6.00 | 62% |
| Sestao River | 7.00 | 12.00 | 2.00 | — | — | 7.00 | 38% |
| Athletic Club | 6.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | — | — | 10.00 | 67% |
| Prat | 1.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | — | — | 2.00 | 33% |
| Güímar | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Hortaleza | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Ribadesella CF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Noja | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Anaitasuna | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Tedeón | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Atletico Calatayud | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Baztán | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Auriense | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| CD San Jose | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| San Rafael | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Maracena | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Tavernes | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Talayuela | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Alcazar | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Atlético Melilla | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Pinatar | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Ceuta 6 de Junio | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Lebrijana | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gimnástica Torrelavega | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| UD Ourense | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Don Benito | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Extremadura 1924 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Coruxo | — | — | 2.00 | — | — | — | — |
| Zamora | — | — | 0.00 | — | — | — | — |
| Poblense | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| AD Ceuta FC | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| RSD Alcalá | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Las Palmas | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gimnástica Segoviana | — | — | 4.00 | — | — | — | — |
| Cultural Leonesa | — | — | 2.00 | — | — | — | — |
| Atlético Baleares | — | — | 4.00 | — | — | — | — |
| Eldense | — | — | 1.00 | — | — | — | — |
| Castellonense | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Almeria | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Atlético Paso | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cordoba | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Conquense | — | — | 0.00 | — | — | — | — |
| Castellón | — | — | 3.00 | — | — | — | — |
| Tudelano | — | — | 2.00 | — | — | — | — |
| Zaragoza | — | — | 0.00 | — | — | — | — |
| Atlético Tordesillas | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mirandes | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Manacor | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Villarreal | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Malaga | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Recreativo Huelva | 0.00 | 15.00 | 5.00 | — | — | 6.00 | 33% |
| Llanera | — | — | 2.00 | — | — | — | — |
| Ponferradina | — | — | 4.00 | — | — | — | — |
| Cuarte | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Girona | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Calamocha | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Europa Fc | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Elche | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Ciudad de Lucena | — | — | 0.00 | — | — | — | — |
| Rayo Majadahonda | — | — | 2.00 | — | — | — | — |
| Manresa | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sant Andreu | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Arosa | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Pontevedra | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Peña Sport | — | — | 2.00 | — | — | — | — |
| Huesca | — | — | 3.00 | — | — | — | — |
| Osasuna | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Guijuelo | — | — | 1.00 | — | — | — | — |
| Sporting Gijon | — | — | 0.00 | — | — | — | — |
| Cieza | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Granada CF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Varea | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| FC Andorra | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Deportivo La Coruna | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Racing Santander | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sevilla | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Covadonga | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Valladolid | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Numancia | — | — | 4.00 | — | — | — | — |
| Oviedo | — | — | 1.00 | — | — | — | — |
| Xerez | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cadiz | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Getafe | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| SS Reyes | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| CD Coria | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Antequera | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Águilas | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Laredo | — | — | 3.00 | — | — | — | — |
| Burgos | — | — | 1.00 | — | — | — | — |
| Real Ávila | — | — | 4.00 | — | — | — | — |
| Unionistas de Salamanca | — | — | 2.00 | — | — | — | — |
Per game, over the matches each figure was recorded in. A dash is a figure the provider does not carry for that team.
Copa del Rey top scorers
| Player | Team | Goals | Apps |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alemão | Rayo Vallecano | 2 | 1 |
| Jesus Vizcay Hurtado | Athletic Club | 1 | 1 |
| Christian Imga | Athletic Club | 1 | 1 |
| Gabriel Moscardo | Espanyol | 1 | 1 |
| Adri Carrión | Sestao River | 1 | 1 |
| Paolo Romero | Recreativo Huelva | 1 | 1 |
| Maroan Sannadi | Athletic Club | 1 | 1 |
| Ale Marín | Recreativo Huelva | 1 | 1 |
| Jorge de Frutos | Rayo Vallecano | 1 | 1 |
| Roberto Fernández | Espanyol | 1 | 1 |
| Robert Navarro | Athletic Club | 1 | 1 |
| N. Serrano | Athletic Club | 1 | 1 |
| Marcos Fernández | Espanyol | 1 | 1 |
| Andoni Ugarte | Sestao River | 1 | 1 |
| Ander Laka | Sestao River | 1 | 1 |
Copa del Rey top assists
| Player | Team | Assists | Apps |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eneko Delgado Ginés | Sestao River | 2 | 1 |
| Álvaro García | Rayo Vallecano | 2 | 1 |
| Mikel Jauregizar | Athletic Club | 2 | 1 |
| Lulo Dasilva | Recreativo Huelva | 1 | 1 |
| Bryan Zaragoza | Espanyol | 1 | 1 |
| Pau Miguélez | Sestao River | 1 | 1 |
| Jesús Areso | Athletic Club | 1 | 1 |