Czech Liga stats 2026/27
Czech Liga 2026/27 in figures, from 84 matches played. 2.68 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 52% of matches, and both teams scoring in 48%.
Czech Liga 2026/27 statistics
| Goals per game | 2.68 |
| Home wins · draws · away wins | 46% · 20% · 33% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 77% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 52% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 25% |
| Both teams to score | 48% |
| Corners per game (83 matches) | 9.72 |
| Cards per game (81 matches) | 3.98 |
| Shots on target per game | 8.26 |
| Expected goals (xG) per game | 2.67 |
Czech Liga goals, over/under & BTTS by team
| Team | P | Scored | Conceded | O2.5 | BTTS | Clean |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Slavia Praha | 11 | 2.36 | 0.55 | 64% | 45% | 55% |
| Plzen | 10 | 2.00 | 1.70 | 70% | 70% | 30% |
| Sparta Praha | 10 | 2.00 | 1.20 | 70% | 40% | 40% |
| Teplice | 11 | 1.64 | 1.55 | 36% | 45% | 27% |
| Sigma Olomouc | 11 | 1.64 | 1.27 | 73% | 64% | 18% |
| Mlada Boleslav | 11 | 1.64 | 1.18 | 55% | 36% | 36% |
| FK Jablonec | 10 | 1.20 | 0.90 | 30% | 40% | 40% |
| Zbrojovka Brno | 10 | 1.20 | 1.30 | 40% | 40% | 20% |
| Slovan Liberec | 11 | 1.18 | 0.64 | 27% | 27% | 45% |
| Artis | 10 | 1.10 | 2.00 | 70% | 60% | 10% |
| Bohemians 1905 | 10 | 1.10 | 1.10 | 40% | 40% | 50% |
| Pardubice | 11 | 1.09 | 1.45 | 64% | 64% | 18% |
| Hradec Králové | 11 | 0.91 | 1.18 | 45% | 45% | 27% |
| Slovácko | 10 | 0.90 | 1.60 | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Zlin | 11 | 0.73 | 2.09 | 55% | 55% | 0% |
| Baník Ostrava | 10 | 0.70 | 1.80 | 60% | 30% | 30% |
Czech Liga corners, cards, xG & possession by team
| Team | Corners | Against | Cards | xG | xGA | SoT | Poss. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sparta Praha | 7.40 | 4.40 | 1.78 | 1.70 | 1.21 | 6.10 | 63% |
| Slovan Liberec | 6.27 | 3.55 | 2.55 | 1.58 | 0.89 | 5.18 | 48% |
| Slavia Praha | 6.00 | 3.82 | 2.00 | 2.32 | 0.89 | 5.27 | 57% |
| Teplice | 5.90 | 4.20 | 2.00 | 1.31 | 1.24 | 4.00 | 47% |
| FK Jablonec | 5.30 | 4.40 | 1.30 | 1.33 | 0.95 | 4.40 | 56% |
| Mlada Boleslav | 5.27 | 5.55 | 1.64 | 1.37 | 1.90 | 4.91 | 54% |
| Baník Ostrava | 5.10 | 4.50 | 2.11 | 1.29 | 1.95 | 3.50 | 48% |
| Plzen | 4.90 | 5.40 | 2.20 | 1.50 | 1.14 | 4.50 | 52% |
| Pardubice | 4.45 | 4.27 | 2.27 | 1.35 | 1.17 | 4.64 | 43% |
| Hradec Králové | 4.40 | 6.60 | 2.40 | 1.05 | 1.13 | 3.27 | 52% |
| Zlin | 4.27 | 5.55 | 2.27 | 0.76 | 1.60 | 2.36 | 40% |
| Sigma Olomouc | 4.09 | 6.09 | 1.45 | 1.20 | 1.27 | 4.64 | 54% |
| Zbrojovka Brno | 3.80 | 5.10 | 1.88 | 1.17 | 1.45 | 3.70 | 46% |
| Bohemians 1905 | 3.60 | 5.40 | 2.11 | 1.43 | 1.26 | 3.70 | 47% |
| Artis | 3.50 | 4.40 | 1.40 | 1.03 | 1.49 | 2.80 | 46% |
| Slovácko | 3.40 | 4.60 | 2.40 | 0.94 | 1.87 | 3.00 | 48% |
Per game, over the matches each figure was recorded in. A dash is a figure the provider does not carry for that team.
Czech Liga top scorers
| Player | Team | Goals | Apps |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Šubert | Mlada Boleslav | 6 | 11 |
| John Mercado | Sparta Praha | 5 | 10 |
| Wiktor Nowak | Slavia Praha | 5 | 11 |
| T. Chory | Slavia Praha | 4 | 8 |
| Christophe Kabongo | Plzen | 4 | 9 |
| Mojmír Chytil | Slavia Praha | 4 | 9 |
| John Auta | Teplice | 4 | 11 |
| Josimar Alcócer | Sparta Praha | 4 | 8 |
| E. Ayaosi | Slavia Praha | 4 | 10 |
| A. Čermák | Bohemians 1905 | 4 | 9 |
| J. Klíma | Mlada Boleslav | 4 | 11 |
| Daniel Vašulín | Zbrojovka Brno | 4 | 10 |
| A. Ghali | Sigma Olomouc | 4 | 11 |
| P. Dulay | Slovan Liberec | 3 | 8 |
| Antonin Vanicek | Zbrojovka Brno | 3 | 10 |
| M. Pulkrab | Teplice | 3 | 9 |
| P. Barath | Sigma Olomouc | 3 | 7 |
| L. Mašek | Slovan Liberec | 3 | 11 |
| Martin Cedidla | FK Jablonec | 3 | 9 |
| Adam Karabec | Sparta Praha | 3 | 9 |
Czech Liga top assists
| Player | Team | Assists | Apps |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neil Glossoa | Artis | 4 | 10 |
| Ryan Mahuta | Pardubice | 3 | 8 |
| Amar Memić | Plzen | 3 | 10 |
| Richard Sedláček | FK Jablonec | 3 | 10 |
| D. Janošek | Sigma Olomouc | 3 | 11 |
| Michal Sadílek | Slavia Praha | 3 | 10 |
| M. Pišoja | Zlin | 3 | 10 |
| S. John | Mlada Boleslav | 3 | 11 |
| Patrik Hrošovský | Plzen | 3 | 10 |
| Matěj Radosta | Teplice | 3 | 11 |
| Václav Sejk | Sigma Olomouc | 3 | 11 |
| David Puškáč | Slovácko | 2 | 4 |
| J. Suchan | FK Jablonec | 2 | 6 |
| C. Souaré | Plzen | 2 | 7 |
| S. Isife | Slavia Praha | 2 | 8 |
| Alexandr Sojka | Plzen | 2 | 9 |
| V. Drchal | Pardubice | 2 | 10 |
| D. Horak | Hradec Králové | 2 | 7 |
| Papalélé | Artis | 2 | 9 |
| Tadeáš Vachoušek | Zbrojovka Brno | 2 | 9 |