Czech Liga stats 2026/27

Czech Liga (Czech Republic)

Czech Liga 2026/27 in figures, from 84 matches played. 2.68 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 52% of matches, and both teams scoring in 48%.

Czech Liga 2026/27 statistics

Goals per game2.68
Home wins · draws · away wins46% · 20% · 33%
Over 1.5 goals77%
Over 2.5 goals52%
Over 3.5 goals25%
Both teams to score48%
Corners per game (83 matches)9.72
Cards per game (81 matches)3.98
Shots on target per game8.26
Expected goals (xG) per game2.67

Czech Liga goals, over/under & BTTS by team

TeamPScoredConcededO2.5BTTSClean
Slavia Praha 11 2.36 0.55 64% 45% 55%
Plzen 10 2.00 1.70 70% 70% 30%
Sparta Praha 10 2.00 1.20 70% 40% 40%
Teplice 11 1.64 1.55 36% 45% 27%
Sigma Olomouc 11 1.64 1.27 73% 64% 18%
Mlada Boleslav 11 1.64 1.18 55% 36% 36%
FK Jablonec 10 1.20 0.90 30% 40% 40%
Zbrojovka Brno 10 1.20 1.30 40% 40% 20%
Slovan Liberec 11 1.18 0.64 27% 27% 45%
Artis 10 1.10 2.00 70% 60% 10%
Bohemians 1905 10 1.10 1.10 40% 40% 50%
Pardubice 11 1.09 1.45 64% 64% 18%
Hradec Králové 11 0.91 1.18 45% 45% 27%
Slovácko 10 0.90 1.60 40% 60% 20%
Zlin 11 0.73 2.09 55% 55% 0%
Baník Ostrava 10 0.70 1.80 60% 30% 30%

Czech Liga corners, cards, xG & possession by team

TeamCornersAgainstCardsxGxGASoTPoss.
Sparta Praha 7.40 4.40 1.78 1.70 1.21 6.10 63%
Slovan Liberec 6.27 3.55 2.55 1.58 0.89 5.18 48%
Slavia Praha 6.00 3.82 2.00 2.32 0.89 5.27 57%
Teplice 5.90 4.20 2.00 1.31 1.24 4.00 47%
FK Jablonec 5.30 4.40 1.30 1.33 0.95 4.40 56%
Mlada Boleslav 5.27 5.55 1.64 1.37 1.90 4.91 54%
Baník Ostrava 5.10 4.50 2.11 1.29 1.95 3.50 48%
Plzen 4.90 5.40 2.20 1.50 1.14 4.50 52%
Pardubice 4.45 4.27 2.27 1.35 1.17 4.64 43%
Hradec Králové 4.40 6.60 2.40 1.05 1.13 3.27 52%
Zlin 4.27 5.55 2.27 0.76 1.60 2.36 40%
Sigma Olomouc 4.09 6.09 1.45 1.20 1.27 4.64 54%
Zbrojovka Brno 3.80 5.10 1.88 1.17 1.45 3.70 46%
Bohemians 1905 3.60 5.40 2.11 1.43 1.26 3.70 47%
Artis 3.50 4.40 1.40 1.03 1.49 2.80 46%
Slovácko 3.40 4.60 2.40 0.94 1.87 3.00 48%

Per game, over the matches each figure was recorded in. A dash is a figure the provider does not carry for that team.

Czech Liga top scorers

PlayerTeamGoalsApps
Martin Šubert Mlada Boleslav 6 11
John Mercado Sparta Praha 5 10
Wiktor Nowak Slavia Praha 5 11
T. Chory Slavia Praha 4 8
Christophe Kabongo Plzen 4 9
Mojmír Chytil Slavia Praha 4 9
John Auta Teplice 4 11
Josimar Alcócer Sparta Praha 4 8
E. Ayaosi Slavia Praha 4 10
A. Čermák Bohemians 1905 4 9
J. Klíma Mlada Boleslav 4 11
Daniel Vašulín Zbrojovka Brno 4 10
A. Ghali Sigma Olomouc 4 11
P. Dulay Slovan Liberec 3 8
Antonin Vanicek Zbrojovka Brno 3 10
M. Pulkrab Teplice 3 9
P. Barath Sigma Olomouc 3 7
L. Mašek Slovan Liberec 3 11
Martin Cedidla FK Jablonec 3 9
Adam Karabec Sparta Praha 3 9

Czech Liga top assists

PlayerTeamAssistsApps
Neil Glossoa Artis 4 10
Ryan Mahuta Pardubice 3 8
Amar Memić Plzen 3 10
Richard Sedláček FK Jablonec 3 10
D. Janošek Sigma Olomouc 3 11
Michal Sadílek Slavia Praha 3 10
M. Pišoja Zlin 3 10
S. John Mlada Boleslav 3 11
Patrik Hrošovský Plzen 3 10
Matěj Radosta Teplice 3 11
Václav Sejk Sigma Olomouc 3 11
David Puškáč Slovácko 2 4
J. Suchan FK Jablonec 2 6
C. Souaré Plzen 2 7
S. Isife Slavia Praha 2 8
Alexandr Sojka Plzen 2 9
V. Drchal Pardubice 2 10
D. Horak Hradec Králové 2 7
Papalélé Artis 2 9
Tadeáš Vachoušek Zbrojovka Brno 2 9