League Cup stats 2026
League Cup 2026 in figures, from 94 matches played. 3.07 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 56% of matches, and both teams scoring in 39%.
League Cup 2026 statistics
| Goals per game | 3.07 |
| Home wins · draws · away wins | 49% · 14% · 37% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 80% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 56% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 38% |
| Both teams to score | 39% |
| Corners per game (22 matches) | 9.41 |
| Cards per game (22 matches) | 2.86 |
| Shots on target per game | 7.36 |
League Cup goals, over/under & BTTS by team
| Team | P | Scored | Conceded | O2.5 | BTTS | Clean |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heart Of Midlothian | 3 | 3.33 | 1.33 | 100% | 67% | 33% |
| East Kilbride | 4 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 100% | 75% | 25% |
| Rangers | 3 | 3.00 | 0.33 | 67% | 33% | 67% |
| Dundee | 5 | 2.80 | 1.20 | 80% | 40% | 40% |
| Livingston | 4 | 2.75 | 0.25 | 25% | 25% | 75% |
| Partick | 5 | 2.60 | 0.80 | 60% | 40% | 40% |
| ST Mirren | 5 | 2.60 | 1.80 | 80% | 40% | 40% |
| Ayr Utd | 5 | 2.40 | 1.20 | 60% | 60% | 40% |
| Falkirk | 4 | 2.25 | 0.50 | 50% | 25% | 50% |
| Queen's Park | 4 | 2.25 | 1.00 | 75% | 75% | 25% |
| Dunfermline | 5 | 2.20 | 1.20 | 80% | 40% | 40% |
| Ross County | 6 | 2.17 | 1.17 | 83% | 67% | 17% |
| Aberdeen | 7 | 2.14 | 0.57 | 57% | 43% | 43% |
| Celtic | 2 | 2.00 | 1.50 | 100% | 0% | 50% |
| Hibernian | 3 | 2.00 | 0.33 | 67% | 33% | 67% |
| East Fife | 4 | 1.75 | 0.75 | 25% | 75% | 25% |
| Hamilton Academical | 4 | 1.75 | 0.50 | 25% | 25% | 50% |
| Dundee Utd | 5 | 1.60 | 1.00 | 60% | 0% | 60% |
| Clyde | 4 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 75% | 50% | 25% |
| Dumbarton | 4 | 1.50 | 3.25 | 75% | 50% | 25% |
| ST Johnstone | 4 | 1.50 | 0.50 | 25% | 25% | 50% |
| Queen of the South | 4 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 75% | 75% | 25% |
| Inverness CT | 5 | 1.40 | 1.40 | 20% | 40% | 60% |
| Airdrie United | 4 | 1.25 | 2.00 | 75% | 25% | 25% |
| Montrose | 4 | 1.25 | 0.50 | 0% | 0% | 75% |
| Raith Rovers | 4 | 1.25 | 0.50 | 25% | 50% | 50% |
| Stenhousemuir | 6 | 1.17 | 1.00 | 50% | 33% | 50% |
| Edinburgh City | 4 | 1.00 | 1.75 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Alloa Athletic | 4 | 1.00 | 2.25 | 50% | 75% | 0% |
| Kelty Hearts | 4 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Spartans | 4 | 1.00 | 2.25 | 75% | 50% | 25% |
| Stranraer | 4 | 1.00 | 2.50 | 75% | 50% | 0% |
| Kilmarnock | 6 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 17% | 33% | 67% |
| Brora Rangers | 4 | 0.75 | 2.75 | 75% | 50% | 0% |
| Cove Rangers | 4 | 0.75 | 3.25 | 75% | 25% | 0% |
| Peterhead | 4 | 0.75 | 0.75 | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Forfar Athletic | 4 | 0.75 | 3.75 | 75% | 25% | 0% |
| Stirling Albion | 4 | 0.75 | 1.25 | 25% | 25% | 0% |
| Arbroath | 4 | 0.75 | 1.50 | 50% | 25% | 25% |
| Brechin | 4 | 0.50 | 3.25 | 75% | 50% | 0% |
| Annan Athletic | 4 | 0.50 | 4.00 | 100% | 50% | 0% |
| Elgin City | 4 | 0.50 | 3.00 | 75% | 50% | 0% |
| Linlithgow Rose | 4 | 0.50 | 1.75 | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Morton | 4 | 0.00 | 1.75 | 25% | 0% | 0% |
| Motherwell | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League Cup corners, cards, xG & possession by team
| Team | Corners | Against | Cards | xG | xGA | SoT | Poss. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aberdeen | 10.50 | 3.50 | 2.00 | — | — | 4.50 | 66% |
| Brechin | 9.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | — | — | 3.00 | 52% |
| ST Mirren | 8.00 | 5.00 | 2.00 | — | — | 5.00 | 50% |
| Cove Rangers | 7.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | — | — | 3.00 | 53% |
| Ross County | 6.00 | 3.67 | 2.67 | — | — | 5.33 | 50% |
| Montrose | 6.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | — | — | 4.00 | 49% |
| Spartans | 6.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | — | — | 4.00 | 51% |
| Hamilton Academical | 6.00 | 4.50 | 0.50 | — | — | 4.00 | 60% |
| Kilmarnock | 6.00 | 4.00 | 1.67 | — | — | 4.00 | 50% |
| ST Johnstone | 5.50 | 3.50 | 0.50 | — | — | 3.00 | 57% |
| Dundee | 5.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | — | — | 5.50 | 60% |
| Clyde | 5.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | — | — | 1.00 | 30% |
| Dunfermline | 5.00 | 8.00 | 4.00 | — | — | 5.00 | 50% |
| Alloa Athletic | 5.00 | 5.00 | 1.00 | — | — | 3.00 | 44% |
| Ayr Utd | 5.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | — | — | 6.00 | 56% |
| Rangers | 5.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | — | — | 8.00 | 50% |
| Hibernian | 5.00 | 5.00 | 3.00 | — | — | 6.00 | 50% |
| Livingston | 4.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | — | — | 6.00 | 68% |
| Falkirk | 4.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | — | — | 6.00 | 67% |
| Queen's Park | 4.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | — | — | 5.00 | 63% |
| Inverness CT | 4.00 | 2.00 | 0.50 | — | — | 4.50 | 58% |
| Airdrie United | 3.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | — | — | 1.00 | 50% |
| Dumbarton | 3.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | — | — | 6.00 | 47% |
| Elgin City | 3.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | — | — | 0.00 | 31% |
| Forfar Athletic | 3.00 | 9.00 | 3.00 | — | — | 3.00 | 48% |
| Arbroath | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | — | — | 3.00 | 56% |
| Stranraer | 3.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | — | — | 0.00 | 33% |
| Celtic | 3.00 | 5.00 | 3.00 | — | — | 1.00 | 50% |
| Morton | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | — | — | 1.00 | 33% |
| Stirling Albion | 2.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | — | — | 2.00 | 44% |
| Queen of the South | 2.00 | 4.00 | 1.00 | — | — | 4.00 | 37% |
| Stenhousemuir | 2.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | — | — | 2.00 | 32% |
| East Fife | 1.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | — | — | 2.00 | 36% |
| Peterhead | 1.00 | 5.00 | 1.00 | — | — | 1.00 | — |
| Annan Athletic | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Brora Rangers | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| East Kilbride | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Edinburgh City | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Partick | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Kelty Hearts | 0.00 | 13.00 | 2.00 | — | — | 0.00 | 18% |
| Linlithgow Rose | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Dundee Utd | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Raith Rovers | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Heart Of Midlothian | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Motherwell | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Per game, over the matches each figure was recorded in. A dash is a figure the provider does not carry for that team.