Division Profesional - Clausura stats 2026

Division Profesional - Clausura (Paraguay)

Division Profesional - Clausura 2026 in figures, from 87 matches played. 2.41 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 48% of matches, and both teams scoring in 52%.

Division Profesional - Clausura 2026 statistics

Goals per game2.41
Home wins · draws · away wins40% · 25% · 34%
Over 1.5 goals72%
Over 2.5 goals48%
Over 3.5 goals17%
Both teams to score52%
Corners per game (82 matches)10.21
Cards per game (82 matches)4.09
Shots on target per game8.47
Expected goals (xG) per game2.87

Division Profesional - Clausura goals, over/under & BTTS by team

TeamPScoredConcededO2.5BTTSClean
Sportivo Trinidense 14 1.71 1.00 64% 64% 21%
Olimpia 15 1.67 0.67 53% 40% 40%
Libertad Asuncion 14 1.64 1.14 57% 64% 21%
Nacional Asuncion 15 1.53 0.53 27% 33% 60%
Cerro Porteno 14 1.29 1.00 50% 50% 36%
2 de Mayo 15 1.13 1.07 47% 40% 40%
Sportivo Ameliano 14 1.07 1.14 36% 71% 14%
Club Guarani 15 1.07 0.93 27% 53% 40%
Sportivo Luqueno 14 1.00 1.93 71% 50% 14%
Deportivo Recoleta 15 1.00 1.80 60% 67% 13%
Rubio NU 15 1.00 1.67 53% 53% 13%
Club Sp. San Lorenzo 14 0.36 1.64 36% 36% 7%

Division Profesional - Clausura corners, cards, xG & possession by team

TeamCornersAgainstCardsxGxGASoTPoss.
Olimpia 6.57 4.07 2.00 1.80 0.83 5.47 60%
Cerro Porteno 5.50 5.29 1.07 1.94 0.97 4.64 53%
Sportivo Trinidense 5.46 4.69 2.77 1.25 1.06 5.08 47%
Deportivo Recoleta 5.38 4.77 2.46 1.36 2.26 3.00 50%
Libertad Asuncion 5.36 4.64 1.93 2.07 1.05 5.07 57%
Club Guarani 5.21 4.71 1.79 1.75 1.92 4.07 51%
Club Sp. San Lorenzo 5.20 4.60 2.10 1.41 1.47 2.70 41%
Sportivo Luqueno 5.00 5.15 1.62 1.23 2.60 4.00 49%
Nacional Asuncion 4.67 5.80 1.67 1.47 1.46 4.73 45%
Sportivo Ameliano 4.57 6.36 2.21 1.29 1.34 4.29 52%
Rubio NU 4.40 5.07 2.60 1.06 1.16 4.07 46%
2 de Mayo 4.13 5.80 2.33 0.61 1.94 3.27 47%

Per game, over the matches each figure was recorded in. A dash is a figure the provider does not carry for that team.

Division Profesional - Clausura top scorers

PlayerTeamGoalsApps
E. Vera Libertad Asuncion 7 12
P. Vegetti Cerro Porteno 7 13
I. Valdez Nacional Asuncion 6 15
E. Moreira Sportivo Ameliano 5 14
Hugo Benítez Nacional Asuncion 5 12
H. Sandoval Olimpia 4 9
C. Ocampos Sportivo Ameliano 4 13
R. Redes Olimpia 3 7
R. Santa Cruz Nacional Asuncion 3 6
R. Torales Sportivo Ameliano 3 12
F. Fernández Club Guarani 3 10
L. Abreu Sportivo Trinidense 3 10
F. Cáceres 2 de Mayo 3 11
A. Gómez 2 de Mayo 3 12
J. García Club Guarani 3 13
T. Rayer Sportivo Trinidense 3 13
L. Meza Nacional Asuncion 3 13
Ó. Romero 2 de Mayo 3 15
J. Vallejos Rubio NU 3 14
N. Camacho Sportivo Trinidense 2 7

Division Profesional - Clausura top assists

PlayerTeamAssistsApps
Hugo Benítez Nacional Asuncion 6 12
O. Gaona Nacional Asuncion 4 14
R. Rojas Rubio NU 4 15
W. Mendieta Rubio NU 3 11
W. Báez Deportivo Recoleta 3 12
I. Aliseda Cerro Porteno 3 11
N. Gauto Sportivo Trinidense 3 13
N. Camacho Sportivo Trinidense 2 7
Richard Sánchez Olimpia 2 8
R. Prieto Nacional Asuncion 2 10
F. Llano Club Guarani 2 8
V. Céspedes Club Guarani 2 12
I. Bailone Nacional Asuncion 2 13
N. Maná Sportivo Trinidense 2 9
M. Moya 2 de Mayo 2 9
F. Alfonso Olimpia 2 13
I. Ramirez Libertad Asuncion 2 11
E. Torales Sportivo Ameliano 2 11
G. Benítez Cerro Porteno 2 12
Richard Ortiz Olimpia 2 11