Division Profesional - Clausura stats 2026
Division Profesional - Clausura 2026 in figures, from 87 matches played. 2.41 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 48% of matches, and both teams scoring in 52%.
Division Profesional - Clausura 2026 statistics
| Goals per game | 2.41 |
| Home wins · draws · away wins | 40% · 25% · 34% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 72% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 48% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 17% |
| Both teams to score | 52% |
| Corners per game (82 matches) | 10.21 |
| Cards per game (82 matches) | 4.09 |
| Shots on target per game | 8.47 |
| Expected goals (xG) per game | 2.87 |
Division Profesional - Clausura goals, over/under & BTTS by team
| Team | P | Scored | Conceded | O2.5 | BTTS | Clean |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sportivo Trinidense | 14 | 1.71 | 1.00 | 64% | 64% | 21% |
| Olimpia | 15 | 1.67 | 0.67 | 53% | 40% | 40% |
| Libertad Asuncion | 14 | 1.64 | 1.14 | 57% | 64% | 21% |
| Nacional Asuncion | 15 | 1.53 | 0.53 | 27% | 33% | 60% |
| Cerro Porteno | 14 | 1.29 | 1.00 | 50% | 50% | 36% |
| 2 de Mayo | 15 | 1.13 | 1.07 | 47% | 40% | 40% |
| Sportivo Ameliano | 14 | 1.07 | 1.14 | 36% | 71% | 14% |
| Club Guarani | 15 | 1.07 | 0.93 | 27% | 53% | 40% |
| Sportivo Luqueno | 14 | 1.00 | 1.93 | 71% | 50% | 14% |
| Deportivo Recoleta | 15 | 1.00 | 1.80 | 60% | 67% | 13% |
| Rubio NU | 15 | 1.00 | 1.67 | 53% | 53% | 13% |
| Club Sp. San Lorenzo | 14 | 0.36 | 1.64 | 36% | 36% | 7% |
Division Profesional - Clausura corners, cards, xG & possession by team
| Team | Corners | Against | Cards | xG | xGA | SoT | Poss. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Olimpia | 6.57 | 4.07 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 0.83 | 5.47 | 60% |
| Cerro Porteno | 5.50 | 5.29 | 1.07 | 1.94 | 0.97 | 4.64 | 53% |
| Sportivo Trinidense | 5.46 | 4.69 | 2.77 | 1.25 | 1.06 | 5.08 | 47% |
| Deportivo Recoleta | 5.38 | 4.77 | 2.46 | 1.36 | 2.26 | 3.00 | 50% |
| Libertad Asuncion | 5.36 | 4.64 | 1.93 | 2.07 | 1.05 | 5.07 | 57% |
| Club Guarani | 5.21 | 4.71 | 1.79 | 1.75 | 1.92 | 4.07 | 51% |
| Club Sp. San Lorenzo | 5.20 | 4.60 | 2.10 | 1.41 | 1.47 | 2.70 | 41% |
| Sportivo Luqueno | 5.00 | 5.15 | 1.62 | 1.23 | 2.60 | 4.00 | 49% |
| Nacional Asuncion | 4.67 | 5.80 | 1.67 | 1.47 | 1.46 | 4.73 | 45% |
| Sportivo Ameliano | 4.57 | 6.36 | 2.21 | 1.29 | 1.34 | 4.29 | 52% |
| Rubio NU | 4.40 | 5.07 | 2.60 | 1.06 | 1.16 | 4.07 | 46% |
| 2 de Mayo | 4.13 | 5.80 | 2.33 | 0.61 | 1.94 | 3.27 | 47% |
Per game, over the matches each figure was recorded in. A dash is a figure the provider does not carry for that team.
Division Profesional - Clausura top scorers
| Player | Team | Goals | Apps |
|---|---|---|---|
| E. Vera | Libertad Asuncion | 7 | 12 |
| P. Vegetti | Cerro Porteno | 7 | 13 |
| I. Valdez | Nacional Asuncion | 6 | 15 |
| E. Moreira | Sportivo Ameliano | 5 | 14 |
| Hugo Benítez | Nacional Asuncion | 5 | 12 |
| H. Sandoval | Olimpia | 4 | 9 |
| C. Ocampos | Sportivo Ameliano | 4 | 13 |
| R. Redes | Olimpia | 3 | 7 |
| R. Santa Cruz | Nacional Asuncion | 3 | 6 |
| R. Torales | Sportivo Ameliano | 3 | 12 |
| F. Fernández | Club Guarani | 3 | 10 |
| L. Abreu | Sportivo Trinidense | 3 | 10 |
| F. Cáceres | 2 de Mayo | 3 | 11 |
| A. Gómez | 2 de Mayo | 3 | 12 |
| J. García | Club Guarani | 3 | 13 |
| T. Rayer | Sportivo Trinidense | 3 | 13 |
| L. Meza | Nacional Asuncion | 3 | 13 |
| Ó. Romero | 2 de Mayo | 3 | 15 |
| J. Vallejos | Rubio NU | 3 | 14 |
| N. Camacho | Sportivo Trinidense | 2 | 7 |
Division Profesional - Clausura top assists
| Player | Team | Assists | Apps |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hugo Benítez | Nacional Asuncion | 6 | 12 |
| O. Gaona | Nacional Asuncion | 4 | 14 |
| R. Rojas | Rubio NU | 4 | 15 |
| W. Mendieta | Rubio NU | 3 | 11 |
| W. Báez | Deportivo Recoleta | 3 | 12 |
| I. Aliseda | Cerro Porteno | 3 | 11 |
| N. Gauto | Sportivo Trinidense | 3 | 13 |
| N. Camacho | Sportivo Trinidense | 2 | 7 |
| Richard Sánchez | Olimpia | 2 | 8 |
| R. Prieto | Nacional Asuncion | 2 | 10 |
| F. Llano | Club Guarani | 2 | 8 |
| V. Céspedes | Club Guarani | 2 | 12 |
| I. Bailone | Nacional Asuncion | 2 | 13 |
| N. Maná | Sportivo Trinidense | 2 | 9 |
| M. Moya | 2 de Mayo | 2 | 9 |
| F. Alfonso | Olimpia | 2 | 13 |
| I. Ramirez | Libertad Asuncion | 2 | 11 |
| E. Torales | Sportivo Ameliano | 2 | 11 |
| G. Benítez | Cerro Porteno | 2 | 12 |
| Richard Ortiz | Olimpia | 2 | 11 |