Liga I stats 2026/27
Liga I 2026/27 in figures, from 92 matches played. 2.64 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 47% of matches, and both teams scoring in 47%.
Liga I 2026/27 statistics
| Goals per game | 2.64 |
| Home wins · draws · away wins | 54% · 25% · 21% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 71% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 47% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 35% |
| Both teams to score | 47% |
| Corners per game (92 matches) | 9.38 |
| Cards per game (90 matches) | 4.69 |
| Shots on target per game | 9.45 |
| Expected goals (xG) per game | 3.33 |
Liga I goals, over/under & BTTS by team
| Team | P | Scored | Conceded | O2.5 | BTTS | Clean |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Universitatea Craiova | 11 | 2.27 | 0.82 | 55% | 36% | 55% |
| Dinamo Bucuresti | 12 | 2.25 | 0.58 | 50% | 50% | 42% |
| Universitatea Cluj | 11 | 1.82 | 1.64 | 82% | 64% | 18% |
| Rapid | 12 | 1.67 | 0.75 | 33% | 50% | 42% |
| Farul Constanta | 11 | 1.55 | 1.36 | 55% | 64% | 27% |
| CFR 1907 Cluj | 11 | 1.55 | 1.55 | 73% | 55% | 36% |
| FC Botosani | 12 | 1.33 | 1.17 | 42% | 50% | 42% |
| Uta Arad | 11 | 1.27 | 1.55 | 55% | 45% | 27% |
| FCSB | 11 | 1.27 | 1.55 | 55% | 45% | 36% |
| Petrolul Ploiesti | 12 | 1.25 | 1.33 | 42% | 42% | 33% |
| Corvinul Hunedoara | 12 | 1.17 | 1.08 | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| FC Voluntari | 11 | 1.00 | 2.27 | 73% | 55% | 18% |
| Oţelul | 12 | 1.00 | 1.42 | 42% | 58% | 8% |
| Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe | 12 | 0.67 | 1.08 | 17% | 33% | 33% |
| Csikszereda | 12 | 0.58 | 2.08 | 42% | 42% | 8% |
| Arges Pitesti | 11 | 0.55 | 1.00 | 9% | 27% | 27% |
Liga I corners, cards, xG & possession by team
| Team | Corners | Against | Cards | xG | xGA | SoT | Poss. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FCSB | 6.27 | 4.64 | 2.27 | 2.03 | 1.51 | 5.91 | 56% |
| Rapid | 6.00 | 4.67 | 2.58 | 1.81 | 1.19 | 5.83 | 50% |
| Uta Arad | 5.64 | 4.09 | 2.36 | 1.70 | 1.76 | 4.27 | 48% |
| Dinamo Bucuresti | 5.58 | 3.58 | 2.75 | 2.52 | 0.99 | 5.92 | 56% |
| Universitatea Cluj | 5.36 | 4.64 | 2.55 | 1.60 | 1.64 | 4.73 | 57% |
| Universitatea Craiova | 4.91 | 3.36 | 2.00 | 2.10 | 0.84 | 6.82 | 58% |
| FC Botosani | 4.83 | 5.42 | 3.09 | 2.06 | 1.94 | 3.92 | 53% |
| Oţelul | 4.83 | 4.75 | 2.33 | 1.38 | 1.69 | 4.08 | 53% |
| Corvinul Hunedoara | 4.75 | 4.08 | 2.82 | 1.88 | 1.49 | 4.58 | 47% |
| CFR 1907 Cluj | 4.73 | 4.36 | 1.36 | 1.72 | 2.09 | 5.09 | 50% |
| Arges Pitesti | 4.64 | 4.55 | 2.27 | 1.45 | 1.23 | 2.82 | 45% |
| Farul Constanta | 4.36 | 4.36 | 1.55 | 1.61 | 1.80 | 6.09 | 50% |
| Petrolul Ploiesti | 4.00 | 5.08 | 2.50 | 1.26 | 1.91 | 4.42 | 45% |
| FC Voluntari | 3.36 | 5.45 | 2.30 | 1.45 | 2.81 | 4.09 | 43% |
| Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe | 3.33 | 7.08 | 1.92 | 1.10 | 1.75 | 3.58 | 49% |
| Csikszereda | 2.58 | 4.75 | 2.82 | 0.91 | 2.18 | 3.58 | 42% |
Per game, over the matches each figure was recorded in. A dash is a figure the provider does not carry for that team.
Liga I top scorers
| Player | Team | Goals | Apps |
|---|---|---|---|
| A. Aliev | Universitatea Cluj | 6 | 11 |
| S. Dražić | CFR 1907 Cluj | 6 | 10 |
| A. Dumiter | FC Botosani | 6 | 12 |
| Simon Elisor | Universitatea Craiova | 5 | 5 |
| E. Rădăslăvescu | Farul Constanta | 5 | 11 |
| Andrei Cordea | CFR 1907 Cluj | 5 | 11 |
| D. Armstrong | Dinamo Bucuresti | 5 | 12 |
| A. Dobre | Rapid | 5 | 12 |
| Martín Pascual | Dinamo Bucuresti | 5 | 12 |
| Assad Al-Hamlawi | Universitatea Craiova | 4 | 7 |
| S. Mailat | FC Botosani | 4 | 10 |
| Marius Coman | Uta Arad | 4 | 11 |
| M. Eppel | Csikszereda | 4 | 11 |
| Mattéo Ahlinvi | Farul Constanta | 4 | 11 |
| R. Guțea | FC Voluntari | 4 | 11 |
| Patrick | Oţelul | 4 | 11 |
| Alberto Soro | Dinamo Bucuresti | 4 | 12 |
| D. Birligea | FCSB | 3 | 6 |
| Iustin Doicaru | Farul Constanta | 3 | 6 |
| R. Moldoveanu | Arges Pitesti | 3 | 7 |
Liga I top assists
| Player | Team | Assists | Apps |
|---|---|---|---|
| D. Armstrong | Dinamo Bucuresti | 10 | 12 |
| Olimpiu Moruțan | Rapid | 7 | 12 |
| Pedro Nuno | Oţelul | 6 | 12 |
| A. Roman | Uta Arad | 5 | 11 |
| Nicușor Bancu | Universitatea Craiova | 4 | 10 |
| Z. Mitrov | FC Botosani | 3 | 10 |
| D. Nistor | Universitatea Cluj | 3 | 10 |
| Jovo Lukić | Universitatea Cluj | 3 | 8 |
| Carlos Mora | Universitatea Craiova | 3 | 10 |
| Tudor Băluță | Universitatea Craiova | 3 | 9 |
| E. Rădăslăvescu | Farul Constanta | 3 | 11 |
| Alejandro Bran | Petrolul Ploiesti | 3 | 10 |
| I. Gheorghe | FC Voluntari | 3 | 11 |
| Léo Teixeira | Petrolul Ploiesti | 3 | 11 |
| O. Hintsa | Dinamo Bucuresti | 2 | 9 |
| Octavian Popescu | FCSB | 2 | 6 |
| A. Sfait | CFR 1907 Cluj | 2 | 11 |
| Ștefan Baiaram | Universitatea Craiova | 2 | 7 |
| Denis Alibec | Farul Constanta | 2 | 7 |
| A. Aliev | Universitatea Cluj | 2 | 11 |