Liga MX stats 2026
Liga MX 2026 in figures, from 105 matches played. 3.00 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 52% of matches, and both teams scoring in 60%.
Liga MX 2026 statistics
| Goals per game | 3.00 |
| Home wins · draws · away wins | 38% · 28% · 34% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 81% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 52% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 33% |
| Both teams to score | 60% |
| Corners per game (105 matches) | 10.92 |
| Cards per game (101 matches) | 4.13 |
| Shots on target per game | 9.83 |
| Expected goals (xG) per game | 2.76 |
Liga MX goals, over/under & BTTS by team
| Team | P | Scored | Conceded | O2.5 | BTTS | Clean |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Club America | 11 | 2.45 | 1.27 | 64% | 64% | 36% |
| Cruz Azul | 12 | 2.25 | 1.75 | 75% | 67% | 17% |
| Toluca | 12 | 2.17 | 1.33 | 67% | 67% | 33% |
| Monterrey | 10 | 1.70 | 1.50 | 50% | 60% | 30% |
| CF Pachuca | 11 | 1.64 | 1.27 | 55% | 55% | 27% |
| Atlas | 12 | 1.58 | 1.50 | 42% | 67% | 25% |
| Guadalajara Chivas | 12 | 1.58 | 1.00 | 33% | 50% | 33% |
| U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 12 | 1.58 | 1.67 | 67% | 67% | 8% |
| Leon | 12 | 1.50 | 1.42 | 42% | 67% | 25% |
| Santos Laguna | 12 | 1.42 | 1.33 | 58% | 42% | 25% |
| Club Tijuana | 11 | 1.36 | 1.27 | 45% | 55% | 36% |
| Club Queretaro | 11 | 1.36 | 1.18 | 45% | 45% | 36% |
| Atletico San Luis | 12 | 1.33 | 1.75 | 67% | 67% | 8% |
| Necaxa | 12 | 1.25 | 2.08 | 67% | 83% | 0% |
| Tigres UANL | 12 | 1.17 | 1.33 | 42% | 58% | 33% |
| Atlante FC | 12 | 1.08 | 1.58 | 42% | 67% | 8% |
| Puebla | 12 | 1.00 | 1.08 | 25% | 50% | 25% |
| FC Juarez | 12 | 0.67 | 2.58 | 58% | 50% | 8% |
Liga MX corners, cards, xG & possession by team
| Team | Corners | Against | Cards | xG | xGA | SoT | Poss. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guadalajara Chivas | 8.00 | 4.33 | 1.64 | 1.47 | 0.95 | 5.67 | 60% |
| Santos Laguna | 7.00 | 5.08 | 1.82 | 1.77 | 1.42 | 4.75 | 51% |
| Tigres UANL | 6.58 | 4.33 | 2.00 | 1.34 | 1.25 | 4.83 | 49% |
| Toluca | 6.50 | 5.08 | 1.50 | 1.53 | 0.91 | 5.75 | 59% |
| Monterrey | 6.50 | 3.10 | 2.13 | 1.50 | 1.28 | 6.10 | 55% |
| Club America | 6.45 | 5.45 | 2.00 | 1.70 | 1.22 | 7.55 | 55% |
| Cruz Azul | 5.83 | 5.42 | 2.00 | 2.12 | 1.31 | 7.25 | 56% |
| Atlas | 5.58 | 6.17 | 2.17 | 1.29 | 1.71 | 4.00 | 52% |
| Necaxa | 5.58 | 4.92 | 2.58 | 1.76 | 1.25 | 4.83 | 49% |
| U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 5.25 | 4.75 | 1.33 | 1.06 | 1.33 | 4.08 | 47% |
| Atlante FC | 5.08 | 5.67 | 1.83 | 1.05 | 1.47 | 5.00 | 44% |
| CF Pachuca | 5.00 | 4.36 | 3.30 | 1.25 | 1.66 | 4.64 | 48% |
| Club Tijuana | 4.91 | 6.55 | 1.64 | 1.64 | 0.77 | 4.18 | 45% |
| Puebla | 4.50 | 6.83 | 1.50 | 0.88 | 1.36 | 4.17 | 42% |
| Club Queretaro | 4.45 | 7.18 | 3.45 | 1.47 | 1.74 | 3.91 | 39% |
| Leon | 4.25 | 5.08 | 2.25 | 1.34 | 1.43 | 5.42 | 50% |
| FC Juarez | 3.92 | 6.75 | 3.00 | 0.84 | 2.16 | 2.67 | 45% |
| Atletico San Luis | 3.00 | 7.00 | 1.25 | 0.92 | 1.43 | 3.92 | 52% |
Per game, over the matches each figure was recorded in. A dash is a figure the provider does not carry for that team.
Liga MX top scorers
| Player | Team | Goals | Apps |
|---|---|---|---|
| S. Rondón | CF Pachuca | 12 | 11 |
| Juninho | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 8 | 12 |
| Henry Martín | Club America | 7 | 10 |
| J. Carranza | Necaxa | 7 | 11 |
| J. Brunetta | Tigres UANL | 7 | 12 |
| Ó. Estupiñán | FC Juarez | 6 | 12 |
| Tahiel Adrián Jiménez Sánchez | Santos Laguna | 5 | 3 |
| Gilberto Mora | Club Tijuana | 5 | 6 |
| Federico Viñas | Toluca | 5 | 9 |
| Lucas Ocampos | Monterrey | 5 | 8 |
| Santiago Homenchenko | Club Queretaro | 5 | 11 |
| Miguel Borja | Club America | 4 | 4 |
| J. Alvarado | Leon | 4 | 10 |
| B. Rodríguez | Club America | 4 | 8 |
| G. Fernández | Cruz Azul | 4 | 12 |
| Mourad | Club Tijuana | 4 | 10 |
| A. Vega | Toluca | 4 | 10 |
| Daniel Arcila | Leon | 4 | 11 |
| N. Ibáñez | Cruz Azul | 4 | 12 |
| Luís Esteves | Atlas | 4 | 12 |
Liga MX top assists
| Player | Team | Assists | Apps |
|---|---|---|---|
| J. Paradela | Cruz Azul | 5 | 10 |
| Carlos Rodríguez | Cruz Azul | 5 | 12 |
| Helinho | Toluca | 4 | 11 |
| Robert Morales | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 4 | 11 |
| J. Brunetta | Tigres UANL | 4 | 12 |
| Jhojan Julio | Atlante FC | 4 | 12 |
| Andrés Montaño | Cruz Azul | 3 | 8 |
| Kevin Álvarez | Club America | 3 | 7 |
| N. Vallejo | CF Pachuca | 3 | 11 |
| R. Pizarro | CF Pachuca | 3 | 10 |
| Diego Rossi | Monterrey | 3 | 9 |
| Oussama Idrissi | CF Pachuca | 3 | 11 |
| Henry Martín | Club America | 3 | 10 |
| José Rodríguez | FC Juarez | 3 | 11 |
| E. Bullaude | Santos Laguna | 3 | 12 |
| M. Cuevas | Santos Laguna | 3 | 12 |
| Alberto Herrera | Puebla | 2 | 3 |
| K. Zenón | Atlas | 2 | 4 |
| Iker Benito | Club Queretaro | 2 | 7 |
| Efraín Álvarez | Guadalajara Chivas | 2 | 10 |