KNVB Beker stats 2026
KNVB Beker 2026 in figures, from 78 matches played. 3.91 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 72% of matches, and both teams scoring in 54%.
KNVB Beker 2026 statistics
| Goals per game | 3.91 |
| Home wins · draws · away wins | 40% · 13% · 47% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 88% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 72% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 55% |
| Both teams to score | 54% |
| Corners per game (17 matches) | 9.88 |
| Cards per game (15 matches) | 4.00 |
| Shots on target per game | 9.24 |
KNVB Beker goals, over/under & BTTS by team
| Team | P | Scored | Conceded | O2.5 | BTTS | Clean |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GO Ahead Eagles | 1 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 100% | 0% | 100% |
| FC Eindhoven | 1 | 5.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Den Bosch | 1 | 5.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| TEC | 2 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Kloetinge | 3 | 4.00 | 1.33 | 67% | 33% | 33% |
| Quick Boys | 1 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 100% | 0% | 100% |
| Willem II | 1 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Hoek | 1 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| AFC '34 | 2 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| GVVV Veenendaal | 2 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 100% | 0% | 100% |
| TOGB | 2 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Zwaluwen | 2 | 3.50 | 0.50 | 50% | 0% | 50% |
| AFC Amsterdam | 3 | 3.33 | 0.67 | 67% | 67% | 33% |
| ACV | 3 | 3.00 | 1.33 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| UDI '19 | 2 | 3.00 | 1.50 | 100% | 50% | 50% |
| ROHDA Raalte | 2 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 100% | 50% | 0% |
| JOS Watergraafsmeer | 3 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Zwaluw VFC | 1 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Excelsior | 1 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 100% | 0% | 100% |
| NAC Breda | 1 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| FC Volendam | 1 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Helmond Sport | 1 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Rijnsburgse Boys | 1 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| SC Genemuiden | 3 | 2.67 | 1.67 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Roosendaal | 2 | 2.50 | 1.00 | 100% | 50% | 50% |
| Rijnvogels | 2 | 2.50 | 0.50 | 50% | 0% | 50% |
| RKAV Volendam | 2 | 2.50 | 1.00 | 100% | 50% | 50% |
| Kozakken Boys | 2 | 2.50 | 1.00 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Koninklijke HFC | 3 | 2.33 | 2.00 | 100% | 33% | 33% |
| Vvsb | 3 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| Sparta Nijkerk | 3 | 2.33 | 1.67 | 67% | 67% | 33% |
| Purmersteijn | 3 | 2.33 | 1.00 | 33% | 33% | 67% |
| EVV | 3 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 67% | 0% |
| Excelsior '31 | 3 | 2.00 | 1.33 | 33% | 67% | 33% |
| Frisia | 2 | 2.00 | 0.50 | 50% | 0% | 50% |
| Spakenburg | 1 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Staphorst | 2 | 2.00 | 2.50 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| UNA | 1 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| NSVV | 1 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Achilles Veen | 2 | 2.00 | 5.00 | 100% | 50% | 0% |
| Poortugaal | 1 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Almkerk | 1 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Katwijk | 1 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Dongen | 1 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| SVZW | 1 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Hollandia | 1 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Mierlo-Hout | 1 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Sparta Rotterdam | 1 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Fortuna Sittard | 1 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Heerenveen | 1 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| Dordrecht | 1 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Vitesse | 1 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| FC OSS | 1 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Almere City FC | 1 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| Cambuur | 1 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| Waalwijk | 1 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Emmen | 1 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| Eemdijk | 3 | 1.67 | 1.67 | 100% | 33% | 33% |
| Gemert | 3 | 1.67 | 0.67 | 33% | 0% | 67% |
| Hoogeveen | 2 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Halsteren | 2 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Groene Ster | 2 | 1.50 | 3.50 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Barendrecht | 2 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Dovo | 2 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Sportlust '46 | 2 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Groesbeek | 2 | 1.50 | 3.50 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| DVS 33 Ermelo | 2 | 1.00 | 2.50 | 100% | 50% | 0% |
| Excelsior Maassluis | 3 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 33% | 33% |
| Heerjansdam | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Hercules | 1 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| ADO '20 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| FC Lisse | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Blauw Geel | 1 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Surhusterfean | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| ATC 65 | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Westlandia | 1 | 1.00 | 6.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| VV Scherpenzeel | 1 | 1.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| ADO Den Haag | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| PEC Zwolle | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Roda | 1 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| Utrecht | 1 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| De Treffers | 1 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| Noordwijk | 3 | 0.67 | 1.00 | 33% | 0% | 67% |
| HHC | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Ijsselmeervogels | 1 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Elinkwijk | 1 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| HZVV | 1 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| LONGA '30 | 1 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Be Quick 1887 | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GSV 28 | 1 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Lierop | 1 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Rkvv Spartaan | 1 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| FC 's-Gravenzande | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GOES | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Bennekom | 1 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Venray | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Ajax Amateurs | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Harkemase Boys | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| MVV | 1 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| VVV Venlo | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Telstar | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| De Graafschap | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Heracles | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Groningen | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
KNVB Beker corners, cards, xG & possession by team
| Team | Corners | Against | Cards | xG | xGA | SoT | Poss. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barendrecht | 9.00 | 7.00 | 6.00 | — | — | 5.00 | 52% |
| Fortuna Sittard | 9.00 | 5.00 | 3.00 | — | — | 5.00 | 40% |
| Dordrecht | 9.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | — | — | 4.00 | 68% |
| VVV Venlo | 8.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | — | — | 3.00 | 50% |
| PEC Zwolle | 8.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | — | — | 6.00 | 73% |
| Utrecht | 8.00 | 5.00 | — | — | — | 3.00 | 53% |
| Telstar | 7.00 | 4.00 | — | — | — | 1.00 | 68% |
| Roda | 7.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | — | — | 3.00 | 50% |
| Waalwijk | 7.00 | 9.00 | 3.00 | — | — | 7.00 | 48% |
| FC Volendam | 7.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | — | — | 5.00 | 60% |
| MVV | 6.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | — | — | 6.00 | 60% |
| Den Bosch | 6.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | — | — | 9.00 | 51% |
| De Treffers | 6.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | — | — | 7.00 | 40% |
| Heracles | 6.00 | 6.00 | 4.00 | — | — | 1.00 | 60% |
| Hoek | 6.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | — | — | 5.00 | 55% |
| Kozakken Boys | 5.00 | 8.00 | — | — | — | 3.00 | 47% |
| Sparta Rotterdam | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | — | — | 6.00 | 60% |
| FC OSS | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.00 | — | — | 3.00 | 27% |
| Groningen | 5.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | — | — | 4.00 | 72% |
| GVVV Veenendaal | 4.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | — | — | 5.00 | 40% |
| Noordwijk | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.00 | — | — | 0.00 | 60% |
| Excelsior Maassluis | 4.00 | 2.00 | 3.00 | — | — | 2.00 | 27% |
| Vitesse | 4.00 | 8.00 | 4.00 | — | — | 4.00 | 50% |
| Almere City FC | 4.00 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 4.00 | 32% |
| De Graafschap | 4.00 | 7.00 | 3.00 | — | — | 7.00 | 50% |
| Rijnsburgse Boys | 4.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | — | — | 4.00 | 49% |
| FC Eindhoven | 3.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | — | — | 11.00 | 40% |
| SC Genemuiden | 2.00 | 9.00 | 3.00 | — | — | 9.00 | 32% |
| Heerenveen | 2.00 | 4.00 | 1.00 | — | — | 7.00 | 73% |
| Excelsior | 1.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | — | — | 5.00 | 40% |
| Helmond Sport | 1.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | — | — | 5.00 | 41% |
| Willem II | 1.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 | — | — | 4.00 | 59% |
| Emmen | 1.00 | 5.00 | 2.00 | — | — | 2.00 | 28% |
| ACV | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Hoogeveen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Eemdijk | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Roosendaal | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| EVV | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Halsteren | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Excelsior '31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| AFC '34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Groene Ster | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| AFC Amsterdam | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| DVS 33 Ermelo | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| HHC | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Koninklijke HFC | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Dovo | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Frisia | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rijnvogels | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Vvsb | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| RKAV Volendam | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Spakenburg | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sportlust '46 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Staphorst | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Groesbeek | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Ijsselmeervogels | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gemert | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sparta Nijkerk | 0.00 | 6.00 | 4.00 | — | — | 2.00 | 45% |
| UDI '19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| TOGB | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| ROHDA Raalte | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Zwaluwen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Purmersteijn | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| JOS Watergraafsmeer | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| TEC | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Heerjansdam | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Elinkwijk | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| HZVV | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| UNA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| LONGA '30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| NSVV | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Kloetinge | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Hercules | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Achilles Veen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Poortugaal | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| ADO '20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Be Quick 1887 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| FC Lisse | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Blauw Geel | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Almkerk | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| GSV 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Lierop | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Katwijk | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rkvv Spartaan | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Surhusterfean | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Dongen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| SVZW | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| FC 's-Gravenzande | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| GOES | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Hollandia | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bennekom | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mierlo-Hout | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Zwaluw VFC | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Venray | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| ATC 65 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Westlandia | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| VV Scherpenzeel | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Ajax Amateurs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Harkemase Boys | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| ADO Den Haag | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Quick Boys | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| NAC Breda | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| GO Ahead Eagles | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cambuur | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Per game, over the matches each figure was recorded in. A dash is a figure the provider does not carry for that team.
KNVB Beker top scorers
| Player | Team | Goals | Apps |
|---|---|---|---|
| L. Bajrami | Helmond Sport | 2 | 1 |
| Myron Bostdorp | Hoek | 2 | 1 |
| Bo van Essen | GVVV Veenendaal | 2 | 1 |
| J. Cooper | Emmen | 2 | 1 |
| E. Gürbüz | Willem II | 2 | 1 |
| Kevin Ferreira | FC Eindhoven | 2 | 1 |
| R. Niemeijer | FC Volendam | 2 | 1 |
| Irakli Yegoian | Excelsior | 2 | 1 |
| Sander Egbers | SC Genemuiden | 2 | 1 |
| M. Zonneveld | Sparta Rotterdam | 2 | 1 |
| M. Bentoumi | Roda | 1 | 1 |
| R. Wolters | Den Bosch | 1 | 1 |
| A. Sliti | Excelsior | 1 | 1 |
| J. Ritmeester van de Kamp | Almere City FC | 1 | 1 |
| T. Vilhena | Willem II | 1 | 1 |
| R. Fage | Waalwijk | 1 | 1 |
| V. Besuijen | FC Eindhoven | 1 | 1 |
| Wimilio Vink | Sparta Nijkerk | 1 | 1 |
| D. Haen | Willem II | 1 | 1 |
| Sebastiaan van Bakel | De Treffers | 1 | 1 |
KNVB Beker top assists
| Player | Team | Assists | Apps |
|---|---|---|---|
| S. Veldhuis | Emmen | 2 | 1 |
| Devon Decorte | Den Bosch | 2 | 1 |
| M. Dors | Almere City FC | 1 | 1 |
| R. Kuijpers | Waalwijk | 1 | 1 |
| Joshua Kieboom | Barendrecht | 1 | 1 |
| T. Essakkati | Helmond Sport | 1 | 1 |
| H. ter Avest | Willem II | 1 | 1 |
| D. Haen | Willem II | 1 | 1 |
| Kane Keizer | De Treffers | 1 | 1 |
| Tim Pieters | Sparta Nijkerk | 1 | 1 |
| Kevin Hebbelinck | Hoek | 1 | 1 |
| Mart de Jong | GVVV Veenendaal | 1 | 1 |
| Quincy Veenhof | GVVV Veenendaal | 1 | 1 |
| O. Agougil | Utrecht | 1 | 1 |
| Jacob Trenskow | Heerenveen | 1 | 1 |
| I. Babadi | Sparta Rotterdam | 1 | 1 |
| E. Gürbüz | Willem II | 1 | 1 |
| N. Bannis | Vitesse | 1 | 1 |
| Martin Vetkal | Dordrecht | 1 | 1 |
| J. Nap | Waalwijk | 1 | 1 |