Primera A stats 2026
Primera A 2026 in figures, from 335 matches played. 2.56 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 48% of matches, and both teams scoring in 55%.
Primera A 2026 statistics
| Goals per game | 2.56 |
| Home wins · draws · away wins | 44% · 32% · 24% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 75% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 48% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 25% |
| Both teams to score | 55% |
| Corners per game (332 matches) | 8.98 |
| Cards per game (328 matches) | 6.12 |
| Shots on target per game | 8.61 |
| Expected goals (xG) per game | 2.14 |
Primera A goals, over/under & BTTS by team
| Team | P | Scored | Conceded | O2.5 | BTTS | Clean |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atletico Nacional | 37 | 2.00 | 0.86 | 62% | 46% | 32% |
| Millonarios | 34 | 1.59 | 1.06 | 50% | 62% | 32% |
| Santa Fe | 35 | 1.54 | 1.03 | 49% | 69% | 23% |
| Bucaramanga | 31 | 1.52 | 1.00 | 48% | 58% | 32% |
| Junior | 38 | 1.50 | 1.34 | 53% | 58% | 26% |
| America de Cali | 34 | 1.50 | 0.85 | 44% | 38% | 47% |
| Once Caldas | 35 | 1.46 | 1.17 | 43% | 69% | 20% |
| Independiente Medellin | 33 | 1.42 | 1.30 | 61% | 64% | 21% |
| Deportes Tolima | 37 | 1.30 | 1.00 | 41% | 51% | 32% |
| Internacional de Bogota | 35 | 1.26 | 1.57 | 57% | 66% | 20% |
| Deportivo Cali | 32 | 1.25 | 0.78 | 31% | 44% | 41% |
| Cucuta | 32 | 1.19 | 1.69 | 53% | 59% | 22% |
| Águilas Doradas | 32 | 1.16 | 1.34 | 47% | 62% | 16% |
| Deportivo Pasto | 33 | 1.15 | 1.39 | 48% | 48% | 30% |
| Fortaleza FC | 32 | 1.13 | 1.44 | 50% | 72% | 22% |
| Jaguares | 32 | 1.09 | 1.84 | 56% | 56% | 16% |
| Llaneros | 32 | 1.00 | 1.16 | 31% | 53% | 28% |
| Alianza Valledupar | 32 | 0.84 | 1.66 | 47% | 53% | 19% |
| Chico | 32 | 0.81 | 1.72 | 50% | 25% | 25% |
| Deportivo Pereira | 32 | 0.72 | 1.56 | 44% | 44% | 22% |
Primera A corners, cards, xG & possession by team
| Team | Corners | Against | Cards | xG | xGA | SoT | Poss. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Millonarios | 5.59 | 3.59 | 3.29 | 1.42 | 0.80 | 5.85 | 49% |
| Atletico Nacional | 5.32 | 4.11 | 2.78 | 1.51 | 0.79 | 6.08 | 58% |
| Deportes Tolima | 5.27 | 4.05 | 2.78 | 1.37 | 0.75 | 4.81 | 56% |
| Once Caldas | 5.14 | 4.17 | 2.71 | 1.01 | 1.03 | 5.66 | 54% |
| Independiente Medellin | 5.03 | 3.88 | 3.22 | 1.17 | 0.96 | 4.81 | 52% |
| Junior | 4.95 | 5.22 | 3.08 | 1.17 | 1.18 | 4.65 | 53% |
| Llaneros | 4.91 | 5.25 | 3.22 | 0.91 | 1.29 | 3.84 | 46% |
| Santa Fe | 4.80 | 4.11 | 2.63 | 1.13 | 0.89 | 4.94 | 47% |
| Internacional de Bogota | 4.79 | 5.03 | 2.91 | 1.09 | 1.25 | 4.34 | 46% |
| Águilas Doradas | 4.56 | 4.28 | 2.81 | 1.09 | 1.07 | 3.72 | 51% |
| Deportivo Cali | 4.28 | 4.53 | 3.16 | 1.04 | 0.80 | 4.16 | 51% |
| Alianza Valledupar | 4.25 | 4.66 | 3.32 | 0.90 | 1.24 | 3.06 | 45% |
| Deportivo Pasto | 4.12 | 3.91 | 3.78 | 1.02 | 0.92 | 3.58 | 52% |
| Fortaleza FC | 4.09 | 3.44 | 2.74 | 0.84 | 1.25 | 3.75 | 53% |
| Chico | 4.06 | 4.50 | 2.94 | 0.83 | 1.27 | 2.91 | 45% |
| America de Cali | 4.00 | 4.26 | 3.26 | 1.14 | 1.04 | 4.65 | 54% |
| Jaguares | 3.87 | 5.58 | 3.52 | 0.86 | 1.32 | 3.44 | 45% |
| Cucuta | 3.77 | 5.40 | 3.28 | 0.89 | 1.29 | 3.87 | 47% |
| Bucaramanga | 3.71 | 4.39 | 2.97 | 0.99 | 0.92 | 4.10 | 49% |
| Deportivo Pereira | 2.69 | 5.63 | 2.97 | 0.74 | 1.40 | 3.13 | 45% |
Per game, over the matches each figure was recorded in. A dash is a figure the provider does not carry for that team.
Primera A top scorers
| Player | Team | Goals | Apps |
|---|---|---|---|
| Y. Guzmán | America de Cali | 18 | 31 |
| L. Muriel | Junior | 15 | 33 |
| Dayro Moreno | Once Caldas | 15 | 33 |
| A. Morelos | Atletico Nacional | 14 | 30 |
| H. Rodallega | Santa Fe | 14 | 34 |
| A. Estupiñán | Deportivo Pasto | 13 | 19 |
| J. Zapata | Once Caldas | 12 | 33 |
| L. Castro | Millonarios | 12 | 30 |
| Jorge Luis Rivaldo Pinto | Águilas Doradas | 11 | 19 |
| N. Bustos | Santa Fe | 11 | 35 |
| E. Batalla | Bucaramanga | 11 | 26 |
| L. Pons | Bucaramanga | 11 | 29 |
| R. Contreras | Millonarios | 10 | 24 |
| A. Sarmiento | Atletico Nacional | 10 | 35 |
| A. Rentería | Jaguares | 10 | 26 |
| S. Rodríguez | Deportivo Cali | 10 | 29 |
| J. Peralta | Cucuta | 9 | 21 |
| A. Arroyo | Fortaleza FC | 9 | 19 |
| F. Sanguinetti | Internacional de Bogota | 9 | 32 |
| T. Gutiérrez | Junior | 8 | 29 |
Primera A top assists
| Player | Team | Assists | Apps |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rafael Carrascal | America de Cali | 9 | 31 |
| J. Cuesta | Once Caldas | 9 | 35 |
| O. Fernández | Santa Fe | 8 | 25 |
| J. Martínez | Deportivo Cali | 8 | 31 |
| F. Sambueza | Bucaramanga | 7 | 25 |
| Juan Rengifo | Atletico Nacional | 7 | 33 |
| L. Berdugo | Cucuta | 7 | 30 |
| F. Sanguinetti | Internacional de Bogota | 7 | 32 |
| K. Parra | Internacional de Bogota | 6 | 21 |
| G. Paiva | Junior | 6 | 33 |
| A. Sarmiento | Atletico Nacional | 6 | 35 |
| A. Morelos | Atletico Nacional | 6 | 30 |
| L. Castro | Millonarios | 6 | 30 |
| Y. Guzmán | America de Cali | 6 | 31 |
| N. Rodríguez | Atletico Nacional | 5 | 22 |
| N. Bustos | Santa Fe | 5 | 35 |
| L. Sandoval | Deportes Tolima | 5 | 24 |
| A. Ricaurte | Águilas Doradas | 5 | 26 |
| E. Batalla | Bucaramanga | 5 | 26 |
| Sebastián Valencia Isaza | Millonarios | 5 | 29 |