Primera A stats 2026

Primera A (Colombia)

Primera A 2026 in figures, from 335 matches played. 2.56 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 48% of matches, and both teams scoring in 55%.

Primera A 2026 statistics

Goals per game2.56
Home wins · draws · away wins44% · 32% · 24%
Over 1.5 goals75%
Over 2.5 goals48%
Over 3.5 goals25%
Both teams to score55%
Corners per game (332 matches)8.98
Cards per game (328 matches)6.12
Shots on target per game8.61
Expected goals (xG) per game2.14

Primera A goals, over/under & BTTS by team

TeamPScoredConcededO2.5BTTSClean
Atletico Nacional 37 2.00 0.86 62% 46% 32%
Millonarios 34 1.59 1.06 50% 62% 32%
Santa Fe 35 1.54 1.03 49% 69% 23%
Bucaramanga 31 1.52 1.00 48% 58% 32%
Junior 38 1.50 1.34 53% 58% 26%
America de Cali 34 1.50 0.85 44% 38% 47%
Once Caldas 35 1.46 1.17 43% 69% 20%
Independiente Medellin 33 1.42 1.30 61% 64% 21%
Deportes Tolima 37 1.30 1.00 41% 51% 32%
Internacional de Bogota 35 1.26 1.57 57% 66% 20%
Deportivo Cali 32 1.25 0.78 31% 44% 41%
Cucuta 32 1.19 1.69 53% 59% 22%
Águilas Doradas 32 1.16 1.34 47% 62% 16%
Deportivo Pasto 33 1.15 1.39 48% 48% 30%
Fortaleza FC 32 1.13 1.44 50% 72% 22%
Jaguares 32 1.09 1.84 56% 56% 16%
Llaneros 32 1.00 1.16 31% 53% 28%
Alianza Valledupar 32 0.84 1.66 47% 53% 19%
Chico 32 0.81 1.72 50% 25% 25%
Deportivo Pereira 32 0.72 1.56 44% 44% 22%

Primera A corners, cards, xG & possession by team

TeamCornersAgainstCardsxGxGASoTPoss.
Millonarios 5.59 3.59 3.29 1.42 0.80 5.85 49%
Atletico Nacional 5.32 4.11 2.78 1.51 0.79 6.08 58%
Deportes Tolima 5.27 4.05 2.78 1.37 0.75 4.81 56%
Once Caldas 5.14 4.17 2.71 1.01 1.03 5.66 54%
Independiente Medellin 5.03 3.88 3.22 1.17 0.96 4.81 52%
Junior 4.95 5.22 3.08 1.17 1.18 4.65 53%
Llaneros 4.91 5.25 3.22 0.91 1.29 3.84 46%
Santa Fe 4.80 4.11 2.63 1.13 0.89 4.94 47%
Internacional de Bogota 4.79 5.03 2.91 1.09 1.25 4.34 46%
Águilas Doradas 4.56 4.28 2.81 1.09 1.07 3.72 51%
Deportivo Cali 4.28 4.53 3.16 1.04 0.80 4.16 51%
Alianza Valledupar 4.25 4.66 3.32 0.90 1.24 3.06 45%
Deportivo Pasto 4.12 3.91 3.78 1.02 0.92 3.58 52%
Fortaleza FC 4.09 3.44 2.74 0.84 1.25 3.75 53%
Chico 4.06 4.50 2.94 0.83 1.27 2.91 45%
America de Cali 4.00 4.26 3.26 1.14 1.04 4.65 54%
Jaguares 3.87 5.58 3.52 0.86 1.32 3.44 45%
Cucuta 3.77 5.40 3.28 0.89 1.29 3.87 47%
Bucaramanga 3.71 4.39 2.97 0.99 0.92 4.10 49%
Deportivo Pereira 2.69 5.63 2.97 0.74 1.40 3.13 45%

Per game, over the matches each figure was recorded in. A dash is a figure the provider does not carry for that team.

Primera A top scorers

PlayerTeamGoalsApps
Y. Guzmán America de Cali 18 31
L. Muriel Junior 15 33
Dayro Moreno Once Caldas 15 33
A. Morelos Atletico Nacional 14 30
H. Rodallega Santa Fe 14 34
A. Estupiñán Deportivo Pasto 13 19
J. Zapata Once Caldas 12 33
L. Castro Millonarios 12 30
Jorge Luis Rivaldo Pinto Águilas Doradas 11 19
N. Bustos Santa Fe 11 35
E. Batalla Bucaramanga 11 26
L. Pons Bucaramanga 11 29
R. Contreras Millonarios 10 24
A. Sarmiento Atletico Nacional 10 35
A. Rentería Jaguares 10 26
S. Rodríguez Deportivo Cali 10 29
J. Peralta Cucuta 9 21
A. Arroyo Fortaleza FC 9 19
F. Sanguinetti Internacional de Bogota 9 32
T. Gutiérrez Junior 8 29

Primera A top assists

PlayerTeamAssistsApps
Rafael Carrascal America de Cali 9 31
J. Cuesta Once Caldas 9 35
O. Fernández Santa Fe 8 25
J. Martínez Deportivo Cali 8 31
F. Sambueza Bucaramanga 7 25
Juan Rengifo Atletico Nacional 7 33
L. Berdugo Cucuta 7 30
F. Sanguinetti Internacional de Bogota 7 32
K. Parra Internacional de Bogota 6 21
G. Paiva Junior 6 33
A. Sarmiento Atletico Nacional 6 35
A. Morelos Atletico Nacional 6 30
L. Castro Millonarios 6 30
Y. Guzmán America de Cali 6 31
N. Rodríguez Atletico Nacional 5 22
N. Bustos Santa Fe 5 35
L. Sandoval Deportes Tolima 5 24
A. Ricaurte Águilas Doradas 5 26
E. Batalla Bucaramanga 5 26
Sebastián Valencia Isaza Millonarios 5 29