HNL stats 2026/27
HNL 2026/27 in figures, from 47 matches played. 3.11 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 64% of matches, and both teams scoring in 55%.
HNL 2026/27 statistics
| Goals per game | 3.11 |
| Home wins · draws · away wins | 57% · 19% · 23% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 83% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 64% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 43% |
| Both teams to score | 55% |
| Corners per game (47 matches) | 9.60 |
| Cards per game (46 matches) | 4.13 |
| Shots on target per game | 9.34 |
| Expected goals (xG) per game | 2.65 |
HNL goals, over/under & BTTS by team
| Team | P | Scored | Conceded | O2.5 | BTTS | Clean |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dinamo Zagreb | 8 | 2.25 | 1.38 | 75% | 62% | 38% |
| HNK Hajduk Split | 9 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 78% | 44% | 44% |
| NK Osijek | 10 | 1.90 | 1.50 | 60% | 50% | 40% |
| HNK Rijeka | 9 | 1.78 | 1.33 | 67% | 67% | 22% |
| Istra 1961 | 10 | 1.70 | 1.60 | 70% | 60% | 20% |
| NK Varazdin | 9 | 1.56 | 0.78 | 44% | 44% | 56% |
| NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | 10 | 1.30 | 1.70 | 50% | 60% | 10% |
| Rudes | 10 | 1.30 | 2.70 | 90% | 70% | 0% |
| NK Slaven Belupo | 9 | 1.22 | 1.89 | 67% | 44% | 11% |
| HNK Gorica | 10 | 0.70 | 1.50 | 40% | 50% | 20% |
HNL corners, cards, xG & possession by team
| Team | Corners | Against | Cards | xG | xGA | SoT | Poss. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dinamo Zagreb | 7.25 | 2.50 | 1.88 | 2.11 | 0.96 | 6.75 | 61% |
| HNK Rijeka | 6.67 | 2.67 | 1.44 | 1.69 | 0.91 | 6.11 | 60% |
| NK Osijek | 5.50 | 4.50 | 2.20 | 1.45 | 1.37 | 5.70 | 55% |
| Istra 1961 | 4.90 | 5.70 | 1.70 | 1.48 | 1.22 | 5.40 | 47% |
| NK Varazdin | 4.67 | 4.67 | 1.44 | 1.44 | 0.89 | 3.89 | 48% |
| NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | 4.50 | 6.70 | 3.40 | 1.08 | 1.68 | 3.30 | 44% |
| HNK Hajduk Split | 4.33 | 2.44 | 2.38 | 1.52 | 0.76 | 6.00 | 60% |
| NK Slaven Belupo | 3.89 | 5.56 | 2.11 | 1.03 | 1.82 | 4.00 | 43% |
| Rudes | 3.40 | 6.40 | 2.67 | 0.72 | 2.01 | 3.00 | 40% |
| HNK Gorica | 3.40 | 6.00 | 1.40 | 0.92 | 1.45 | 3.10 | 46% |
Per game, over the matches each figure was recorded in. A dash is a figure the provider does not carry for that team.
HNL top scorers
| Player | Team | Goals | Apps |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dion Beljo | Dinamo Zagreb | 10 | 7 |
| Ilija Nestorovski | NK Slaven Belupo | 7 | 9 |
| E. Frederiksen | Istra 1961 | 7 | 10 |
| A. León | NK Osijek | 6 | 10 |
| Nail Omerović | NK Osijek | 5 | 5 |
| D. Adu-Adjei | HNK Rijeka | 4 | 9 |
| Michele Šego | HNK Hajduk Split | 4 | 9 |
| H. Jaganjac | Istra 1961 | 4 | 8 |
| L. Mamić | NK Varazdin | 4 | 9 |
| B. Bogojević | HNK Gorica | 4 | 10 |
| Marko Livaja | HNK Hajduk Split | 3 | 7 |
| D. Ahmeti | Istra 1961 | 3 | 10 |
| S. Vignato | HNK Rijeka | 3 | 7 |
| Toni Fruk | HNK Rijeka | 3 | 9 |
| N. Skoko | Rudes | 3 | 9 |
| Tiago Dantas | HNK Rijeka | 3 | 9 |
| I. Canjuga | NK Varazdin | 3 | 9 |
| Dušan Vuković | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | 3 | 10 |
| Arnel Jakupovic | NK Osijek | 2 | 4 |
| Smail Prevljak | Dinamo Zagreb | 2 | 4 |
HNL top assists
| Player | Team | Assists | Apps |
|---|---|---|---|
| D. Ahmeti | Istra 1961 | 4 | 10 |
| Toni Fruk | HNK Rijeka | 4 | 9 |
| D. Bukvić | NK Osijek | 4 | 10 |
| Dalisson de Almeida | HNK Hajduk Split | 3 | 8 |
| J. Poldrugač | Rudes | 3 | 9 |
| M. Dabro | NK Slaven Belupo | 3 | 9 |
| D. Adu-Adjei | HNK Rijeka | 3 | 9 |
| Dion Beljo | Dinamo Zagreb | 3 | 7 |
| E. Frederiksen | Istra 1961 | 3 | 10 |
| M. Vuk | NK Varazdin | 2 | 5 |
| Adam Huram | HNK Hajduk Split | 2 | 6 |
| M. Pajač | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | 2 | 3 |
| I. Šaranić | Istra 1961 | 2 | 5 |
| L. Stojković | Dinamo Zagreb | 2 | 6 |
| A. Ljatifi | NK Osijek | 2 | 8 |
| I. Mamut | NK Varazdin | 2 | 5 |
| S. Radeljic | Dinamo Zagreb | 2 | 5 |
| L. Ilečić | Rudes | 2 | 10 |
| Olof Matteo Perez Vinlöf | Dinamo Zagreb | 2 | 7 |
| Adrion Pajaziti | HNK Hajduk Split | 2 | 7 |