Botola Pro stats 2026
Botola Pro 2026 in figures, from 28 matches played. 2.68 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 50% of matches, and both teams scoring in 57%.
Botola Pro 2026 statistics
| Goals per game | 2.68 |
| Home wins · draws · away wins | 29% · 32% · 39% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 61% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 50% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 32% |
| Both teams to score | 57% |
| Corners per game (7 matches) | 6.71 |
| Cards per game (10 matches) | 4.10 |
| Shots on target per game | 7.71 |
Botola Pro goals, over/under & BTTS by team
| Team | P | Scored | Conceded | O2.5 | BTTS | Clean |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hassania Agadir | 4 | 2.75 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Difaa EL Jadida | 4 | 2.75 | 2.75 | 75% | 75% | 0% |
| Ittihad Tanger | 4 | 1.75 | 1.25 | 75% | 100% | 0% |
| CODM Meknès | 4 | 1.75 | 0.75 | 25% | 25% | 50% |
| Kawkab Marrakech | 3 | 1.67 | 1.33 | 67% | 67% | 33% |
| FAR Rabat | 2 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Amal Tiznit | 3 | 1.33 | 2.67 | 67% | 67% | 33% |
| Maghreb Fès | 4 | 1.25 | 1.00 | 75% | 75% | 25% |
| CR Khemis Zemamra | 4 | 1.25 | 2.50 | 75% | 75% | 0% |
| Widad Témara | 3 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 33% | 33% | 0% |
| Wydad AC | 3 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 33% | 33% | 67% |
| UTS Rabat | 4 | 0.75 | 0.50 | 25% | 25% | 50% |
| Raja Casablanca | 3 | 0.67 | 0.33 | 0% | 33% | 67% |
| Renaissance Berkane | 3 | 0.67 | 0.67 | 33% | 33% | 67% |
| FUS Rabat | 4 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 25% | 50% | 25% |
| Moghreb Tetouan | 4 | 0.50 | 1.25 | 25% | 50% | 50% |
Botola Pro corners, cards, xG & possession by team
| Team | Corners | Against | Cards | xG | xGA | SoT | Poss. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Berkane | 12.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | — | — | 5.00 | 73% |
| Maghreb Fès | 5.00 | 1.00 | 2.67 | — | — | 4.00 | 60% |
| Difaa EL Jadida | 5.00 | 2.00 | 5.00 | — | — | 8.00 | 49% |
| FAR Rabat | 4.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | — | — | 5.00 | 54% |
| Hassania Agadir | 3.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | — | — | 3.00 | 46% |
| UTS Rabat | 3.00 | 0.00 | 2.50 | — | — | 1.00 | 51% |
| FUS Rabat | 2.00 | 3.00 | 1.50 | — | — | 7.00 | 44% |
| Moghreb Tetouan | 2.00 | 5.00 | 1.00 | — | — | 1.00 | 51% |
| Raja Casablanca | 2.00 | 3.00 | 1.50 | — | — | 1.50 | 48% |
| Ittihad Tanger | 1.00 | 6.00 | 4.00 | — | — | 5.00 | 42% |
| CR Khemis Zemamra | 1.00 | 12.00 | 1.50 | — | — | 2.00 | 27% |
| Amal Tiznit | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Kawkab Marrakech | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Widad Témara | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Wydad AC | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| CODM Meknès | 0.00 | 3.00 | 5.00 | — | — | 6.00 | 49% |
Per game, over the matches each figure was recorded in. A dash is a figure the provider does not carry for that team.