Superliga stats 2026/27

Superliga (Denmark)

Superliga 2026/27 in figures, from 61 matches played. 2.97 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 54% of matches, and both teams scoring in 57%.

Superliga 2026/27 statistics

Goals per game2.97
Home wins · draws · away wins44% · 30% · 26%
Over 1.5 goals82%
Over 2.5 goals54%
Over 3.5 goals38%
Both teams to score57%
Corners per game (61 matches)10.31
Cards per game (61 matches)3.75
Shots on target per game8.66
Expected goals (xG) per game2.99

Superliga goals, over/under & BTTS by team

TeamPScoredConcededO2.5BTTSClean
FC Copenhagen 10 2.40 1.00 70% 40% 50%
FC Midtjylland 10 1.90 1.00 50% 80% 20%
Brondby 10 1.70 1.70 60% 60% 20%
Viborg 10 1.70 0.80 40% 40% 40%
AC Horsens 11 1.64 1.73 64% 73% 9%
Silkeborg 10 1.50 1.50 50% 70% 20%
Aarhus 10 1.40 1.70 70% 70% 10%
FC Nordsjaelland 10 1.40 1.00 40% 40% 50%
Lyngby 10 1.20 2.10 50% 70% 10%
Sonderjyske 10 1.20 2.40 70% 60% 10%
Randers FC 11 1.00 1.45 45% 36% 27%
Odense 10 0.80 1.40 40% 50% 20%

Superliga corners, cards, xG & possession by team

TeamCornersAgainstCardsxGxGASoTPoss.
Aarhus 6.70 3.40 1.40 1.54 1.50 4.20 56%
Odense 6.40 6.00 2.20 1.42 1.84 4.00 53%
Brondby 6.30 4.50 2.40 1.32 1.46 3.80 54%
FC Nordsjaelland 5.90 3.70 2.00 2.28 1.33 5.10 56%
Lyngby 5.60 4.50 2.40 1.67 1.49 4.10 51%
FC Midtjylland 5.40 4.40 1.70 1.54 1.13 4.80 50%
Viborg 5.10 5.90 0.90 1.78 1.16 4.10 48%
Sonderjyske 4.70 5.30 2.00 1.06 1.76 4.00 40%
Silkeborg 4.40 6.10 1.20 1.25 1.76 4.60 49%
FC Copenhagen 4.30 3.70 1.80 1.69 1.25 5.00 52%
Randers FC 4.27 7.36 2.18 1.14 1.54 3.36 44%
AC Horsens 3.09 6.64 2.27 1.30 1.68 4.91 48%

Per game, over the matches each figure was recorded in. A dash is a figure the provider does not carry for that team.

Superliga top scorers

PlayerTeamGoalsApps
Mohamed Elyounoussi FC Copenhagen 7 9
O. Ross Silkeborg 6 10
Friday Etim FC Midtjylland 5 10
J. Serra Aarhus 4 8
Birger Meling FC Copenhagen 4 8
K. Ehibhatiomhan AC Horsens 4 9
Dorian Hanza Viborg 4 10
M. Haidara Sonderjyske 4 10
Hjalte Boe Rasmussen FC Nordsjaelland 3 10
A. Lind FC Nordsjaelland 3 8
Stanley Iheanacho FC Midtjylland 3 9
M. Sankoh Randers FC 3 10
O. Hyseni Brondby 3 9
M. Sondergaard Viborg 3 9
S. Colyn Lyngby 3 9
C. Nouck Viborg 3 10
A. Beck Viborg 3 10
Ísak Þorvaldsson Lyngby 3 10
E. Mahmoud Randers FC 3 10
Kristian Arnstad Aarhus 3 10

Superliga top assists

PlayerTeamAssistsApps
Jimi Weikko Tauriainen AC Horsens 3 10
Mark Brink FC Nordsjaelland 3 9
Friday Etim FC Midtjylland 3 10
O. Buur Lyngby 3 10
V. Westh Silkeborg 3 10
Philip Billing FC Midtjylland 3 10
O. Hyseni Sonderjyske 2 1
V. Byskov FC Midtjylland 2 4
A. Ahl-Holmström Odense 2 6
S. Fukuda Brondby 2 8
J. Christensen Sonderjyske 2 7
Callum McCowatt Silkeborg 2 5
Junnosuke Suzuki FC Copenhagen 2 9
Darío Osorio FC Midtjylland 2 5
M. Divkovic Brondby 2 7
Sebastian Jørgensen Aarhus 2 8
M. Sondergaard Viborg 2 9
Sefer Emini Sonderjyske 2 9
Marcus Younis Brondby 2 10
Alex Král FC Copenhagen 2 10