Superliga stats 2026/27
Superliga 2026/27 in figures, from 61 matches played. 2.97 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 54% of matches, and both teams scoring in 57%.
Superliga 2026/27 statistics
| Goals per game | 2.97 |
| Home wins · draws · away wins | 44% · 30% · 26% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 82% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 54% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 38% |
| Both teams to score | 57% |
| Corners per game (61 matches) | 10.31 |
| Cards per game (61 matches) | 3.75 |
| Shots on target per game | 8.66 |
| Expected goals (xG) per game | 2.99 |
Superliga goals, over/under & BTTS by team
| Team | P | Scored | Conceded | O2.5 | BTTS | Clean |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FC Copenhagen | 10 | 2.40 | 1.00 | 70% | 40% | 50% |
| FC Midtjylland | 10 | 1.90 | 1.00 | 50% | 80% | 20% |
| Brondby | 10 | 1.70 | 1.70 | 60% | 60% | 20% |
| Viborg | 10 | 1.70 | 0.80 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| AC Horsens | 11 | 1.64 | 1.73 | 64% | 73% | 9% |
| Silkeborg | 10 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 50% | 70% | 20% |
| Aarhus | 10 | 1.40 | 1.70 | 70% | 70% | 10% |
| FC Nordsjaelland | 10 | 1.40 | 1.00 | 40% | 40% | 50% |
| Lyngby | 10 | 1.20 | 2.10 | 50% | 70% | 10% |
| Sonderjyske | 10 | 1.20 | 2.40 | 70% | 60% | 10% |
| Randers FC | 11 | 1.00 | 1.45 | 45% | 36% | 27% |
| Odense | 10 | 0.80 | 1.40 | 40% | 50% | 20% |
Superliga corners, cards, xG & possession by team
| Team | Corners | Against | Cards | xG | xGA | SoT | Poss. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aarhus | 6.70 | 3.40 | 1.40 | 1.54 | 1.50 | 4.20 | 56% |
| Odense | 6.40 | 6.00 | 2.20 | 1.42 | 1.84 | 4.00 | 53% |
| Brondby | 6.30 | 4.50 | 2.40 | 1.32 | 1.46 | 3.80 | 54% |
| FC Nordsjaelland | 5.90 | 3.70 | 2.00 | 2.28 | 1.33 | 5.10 | 56% |
| Lyngby | 5.60 | 4.50 | 2.40 | 1.67 | 1.49 | 4.10 | 51% |
| FC Midtjylland | 5.40 | 4.40 | 1.70 | 1.54 | 1.13 | 4.80 | 50% |
| Viborg | 5.10 | 5.90 | 0.90 | 1.78 | 1.16 | 4.10 | 48% |
| Sonderjyske | 4.70 | 5.30 | 2.00 | 1.06 | 1.76 | 4.00 | 40% |
| Silkeborg | 4.40 | 6.10 | 1.20 | 1.25 | 1.76 | 4.60 | 49% |
| FC Copenhagen | 4.30 | 3.70 | 1.80 | 1.69 | 1.25 | 5.00 | 52% |
| Randers FC | 4.27 | 7.36 | 2.18 | 1.14 | 1.54 | 3.36 | 44% |
| AC Horsens | 3.09 | 6.64 | 2.27 | 1.30 | 1.68 | 4.91 | 48% |
Per game, over the matches each figure was recorded in. A dash is a figure the provider does not carry for that team.
Superliga top scorers
| Player | Team | Goals | Apps |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mohamed Elyounoussi | FC Copenhagen | 7 | 9 |
| O. Ross | Silkeborg | 6 | 10 |
| Friday Etim | FC Midtjylland | 5 | 10 |
| J. Serra | Aarhus | 4 | 8 |
| Birger Meling | FC Copenhagen | 4 | 8 |
| K. Ehibhatiomhan | AC Horsens | 4 | 9 |
| Dorian Hanza | Viborg | 4 | 10 |
| M. Haidara | Sonderjyske | 4 | 10 |
| Hjalte Boe Rasmussen | FC Nordsjaelland | 3 | 10 |
| A. Lind | FC Nordsjaelland | 3 | 8 |
| Stanley Iheanacho | FC Midtjylland | 3 | 9 |
| M. Sankoh | Randers FC | 3 | 10 |
| O. Hyseni | Brondby | 3 | 9 |
| M. Sondergaard | Viborg | 3 | 9 |
| S. Colyn | Lyngby | 3 | 9 |
| C. Nouck | Viborg | 3 | 10 |
| A. Beck | Viborg | 3 | 10 |
| Ísak Þorvaldsson | Lyngby | 3 | 10 |
| E. Mahmoud | Randers FC | 3 | 10 |
| Kristian Arnstad | Aarhus | 3 | 10 |
Superliga top assists
| Player | Team | Assists | Apps |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimi Weikko Tauriainen | AC Horsens | 3 | 10 |
| Mark Brink | FC Nordsjaelland | 3 | 9 |
| Friday Etim | FC Midtjylland | 3 | 10 |
| O. Buur | Lyngby | 3 | 10 |
| V. Westh | Silkeborg | 3 | 10 |
| Philip Billing | FC Midtjylland | 3 | 10 |
| O. Hyseni | Sonderjyske | 2 | 1 |
| V. Byskov | FC Midtjylland | 2 | 4 |
| A. Ahl-Holmström | Odense | 2 | 6 |
| S. Fukuda | Brondby | 2 | 8 |
| J. Christensen | Sonderjyske | 2 | 7 |
| Callum McCowatt | Silkeborg | 2 | 5 |
| Junnosuke Suzuki | FC Copenhagen | 2 | 9 |
| Darío Osorio | FC Midtjylland | 2 | 5 |
| M. Divkovic | Brondby | 2 | 7 |
| Sebastian Jørgensen | Aarhus | 2 | 8 |
| M. Sondergaard | Viborg | 2 | 9 |
| Sefer Emini | Sonderjyske | 2 | 9 |
| Marcus Younis | Brondby | 2 | 10 |
| Alex Král | FC Copenhagen | 2 | 10 |