Allsvenskan stats 2026
Allsvenskan 2026 in figures, from 186 matches played. 2.94 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 53% of matches, and both teams scoring in 52%.
Allsvenskan 2026 statistics
| Goals per game | 2.94 |
| Home wins · draws · away wins | 41% · 23% · 35% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 81% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 53% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 31% |
| Both teams to score | 52% |
| Corners per game (186 matches) | 10.20 |
| Cards per game (186 matches) | 3.39 |
| Shots on target per game | 9.41 |
| Expected goals (xG) per game | 3.27 |
Allsvenskan goals, over/under & BTTS by team
| Team | P | Scored | Conceded | O2.5 | BTTS | Clean |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sirius | 23 | 2.30 | 1.22 | 70% | 57% | 35% |
| Hammarby FF | 23 | 2.13 | 0.91 | 52% | 48% | 39% |
| Djurgardens IF | 24 | 2.08 | 0.88 | 54% | 38% | 54% |
| BK Hacken | 23 | 1.83 | 1.30 | 57% | 57% | 39% |
| Malmo FF | 23 | 1.65 | 1.43 | 61% | 57% | 35% |
| AIK Stockholm | 24 | 1.58 | 1.75 | 67% | 71% | 17% |
| IF Elfsborg | 23 | 1.52 | 0.96 | 48% | 61% | 35% |
| IF Brommapojkarna | 24 | 1.50 | 1.79 | 71% | 71% | 8% |
| Vasteras SK FK | 23 | 1.48 | 1.57 | 52% | 43% | 30% |
| IFK Goteborg | 24 | 1.42 | 1.79 | 54% | 58% | 17% |
| Mjallby AIF | 23 | 1.22 | 1.70 | 48% | 52% | 17% |
| Gais | 23 | 1.22 | 0.91 | 35% | 30% | 43% |
| Orgryte IS | 23 | 1.09 | 2.26 | 57% | 57% | 13% |
| Kalmar FF | 23 | 0.91 | 1.61 | 48% | 39% | 13% |
| Degerfors IF | 23 | 0.87 | 1.52 | 39% | 39% | 13% |
| Halmstad | 23 | 0.70 | 1.91 | 39% | 48% | 9% |
Allsvenskan corners, cards, xG & possession by team
| Team | Corners | Against | Cards | xG | xGA | SoT | Poss. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IFK Goteborg | 6.83 | 5.13 | 2.13 | 1.68 | 1.48 | 5.08 | 50% |
| Hammarby FF | 6.52 | 2.52 | 1.26 | 2.69 | 1.12 | 7.91 | 61% |
| Djurgardens IF | 5.96 | 3.83 | 1.50 | 1.79 | 0.93 | 5.75 | 55% |
| BK Hacken | 5.74 | 5.13 | 1.96 | 2.11 | 1.15 | 5.22 | 52% |
| Sirius | 5.65 | 5.35 | 1.30 | 2.08 | 1.23 | 5.61 | 47% |
| AIK Stockholm | 5.25 | 4.83 | 2.29 | 1.51 | 2.23 | 4.83 | 54% |
| Gais | 5.13 | 4.61 | 2.17 | 1.69 | 1.45 | 4.78 | 51% |
| Malmo FF | 4.96 | 5.30 | 2.22 | 2.04 | 1.61 | 5.04 | 57% |
| Kalmar FF | 4.83 | 5.48 | 0.96 | 1.35 | 1.57 | 3.96 | 48% |
| Mjallby AIF | 4.70 | 4.57 | 2.09 | 1.61 | 1.86 | 4.74 | 52% |
| Degerfors IF | 4.70 | 5.39 | 1.91 | 1.15 | 1.64 | 3.04 | 46% |
| IF Elfsborg | 4.39 | 5.13 | 1.30 | 1.58 | 1.31 | 4.17 | 48% |
| IF Brommapojkarna | 4.38 | 5.79 | 1.54 | 1.42 | 1.84 | 3.71 | 46% |
| Halmstad | 4.26 | 7.04 | 1.43 | 1.02 | 2.44 | 3.83 | 42% |
| Vasteras SK FK | 4.26 | 5.26 | 1.61 | 1.49 | 1.58 | 4.00 | 47% |
| Orgryte IS | 3.96 | 6.26 | 1.43 | 1.07 | 2.48 | 3.61 | 43% |
Per game, over the matches each figure was recorded in. A dash is a figure the provider does not carry for that team.
Allsvenskan top scorers
| Player | Team | Goals | Apps |
|---|---|---|---|
| K. Lien | Djurgardens IF | 16 | 24 |
| Robert Ure | Sirius | 15 | 15 |
| Paulos Abraham | Hammarby FF | 14 | 23 |
| I. Bjerkebo | Sirius | 14 | 23 |
| G. Lindgren | BK Hacken | 12 | 23 |
| Erik Botheim | Malmo FF | 10 | 19 |
| M. Ladefoged | Vasteras SK FK | 9 | 14 |
| J. Lindberg | BK Hacken | 9 | 21 |
| V. Lind | Hammarby FF | 9 | 23 |
| Jacob Bergström | Mjallby AIF | 9 | 23 |
| Bo Åsulv Hegland | Djurgardens IF | 9 | 24 |
| L. Ãstman | IF Elfsborg | 8 | 23 |
| Noah Christoffersson | Orgryte IS | 8 | 18 |
| T. Axel | Vasteras SK FK | 8 | 21 |
| M. Hansen | IF Brommapojkarna | 8 | 20 |
| J. Hove | AIK Stockholm | 8 | 22 |
| S. Larsson | IFK Goteborg | 7 | 12 |
| C. Rosenquist | Kalmar FF | 7 | 19 |
| Momoh Kamara | IF Elfsborg | 6 | 19 |
| S. Salter | Gais | 6 | 20 |
Allsvenskan top assists
| Player | Team | Assists | Apps |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bo Åsulv Hegland | Djurgardens IF | 14 | 24 |
| V. Lind | Hammarby FF | 11 | 23 |
| C. Sagoe | Kalmar FF | 8 | 23 |
| A. Svanback | BK Hacken | 7 | 23 |
| J. Lindberg | BK Hacken | 6 | 21 |
| M. Hansen | IF Brommapojkarna | 6 | 20 |
| S. Haksabanovic | Malmo FF | 6 | 22 |
| T. Sana | Orgryte IS | 6 | 22 |
| K. Lien | Djurgardens IF | 6 | 24 |
| I. Bjerkebo | Sirius | 6 | 23 |
| K. Filling | AIK Stockholm | 5 | 17 |
| Nahir Besara | Hammarby FF | 5 | 20 |
| O. Berg | IF Brommapojkarna | 5 | 18 |
| M. Rygaard | BK Hacken | 5 | 22 |
| T. Heintz | IFK Goteborg | 5 | 23 |
| Amor Layouni | BK Hacken | 4 | 9 |
| Ismet Lushaku | Vasteras SK FK | 4 | 15 |
| M. Baggesen | Vasteras SK FK | 4 | 17 |
| W. Milovanovic | Gais | 4 | 19 |
| Owen Parker-Price | Orgryte IS | 4 | 22 |