Eliteserien stats 2026

Eliteserien (Norway)

Eliteserien 2026 in figures, from 179 matches played. 3.20 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 62% of matches, and both teams scoring in 60%.

Eliteserien 2026 statistics

Goals per game3.20
Home wins · draws · away wins50% · 20% · 30%
Over 1.5 goals87%
Over 2.5 goals62%
Over 3.5 goals36%
Both teams to score60%
Corners per game (179 matches)10.88
Cards per game (173 matches)3.66
Shots on target per game9.59
Expected goals (xG) per game3.07

Eliteserien goals, over/under & BTTS by team

TeamPScoredConcededO2.5BTTSClean
Viking 23 2.57 0.96 74% 65% 30%
Bodo/Glimt 23 2.52 0.87 74% 43% 48%
Molde 22 2.09 1.55 68% 73% 18%
Tromso 22 1.86 1.36 50% 45% 41%
Rosenborg 22 1.82 1.41 59% 45% 32%
Brann 22 1.77 1.55 77% 73% 14%
Aalesund 23 1.70 2.22 70% 87% 4%
Valerenga 22 1.59 2.05 59% 59% 9%
Ham-Kam 23 1.43 2.09 74% 61% 17%
Lillestrom 22 1.36 1.41 55% 45% 27%
Sarpsborg 08 FF 22 1.27 1.41 55% 64% 23%
KFUM Oslo 22 1.23 1.64 59% 59% 23%
Fredrikstad 23 1.22 1.57 52% 65% 13%
Start 22 1.09 2.18 59% 59% 9%
Kristiansund BK 23 1.00 2.04 61% 61% 13%
Sandefjord 22 1.00 1.27 45% 50% 27%

Eliteserien corners, cards, xG & possession by team

TeamCornersAgainstCardsxGxGASoTPoss.
Bodo/Glimt 7.48 2.30 0.59 2.42 0.84 6.57 64%
Valerenga 7.09 5.82 2.24 1.58 1.70 5.32 50%
Brann 6.91 5.09 1.73 1.67 1.56 4.91 59%
Viking 6.83 5.52 2.18 2.08 1.13 5.91 49%
Rosenborg 6.14 5.64 1.90 1.56 1.36 5.41 53%
Molde 5.59 4.55 2.09 1.94 1.25 5.91 59%
Lillestrom 5.32 5.68 1.76 1.52 1.51 4.09 51%
Aalesund 5.30 7.35 2.23 1.46 2.03 5.26 44%
Sandefjord 5.27 6.41 2.38 1.15 1.73 4.27 50%
Sarpsborg 08 FF 5.23 5.36 1.41 1.55 1.48 4.55 45%
Tromso 5.23 4.27 1.55 1.61 1.27 5.68 50%
Start 4.32 5.32 2.05 1.37 1.66 3.73 43%
KFUM Oslo 4.18 5.77 1.91 1.15 1.79 4.00 44%
Fredrikstad 4.17 5.87 1.77 1.16 1.67 3.74 49%
Kristiansund BK 4.09 6.70 2.17 0.98 1.82 3.48 42%
Ham-Kam 3.96 5.39 1.36 1.33 1.75 3.91 46%

Per game, over the matches each figure was recorded in. A dash is a figure the provider does not carry for that team.

Eliteserien top scorers

PlayerTeamGoalsApps
Amin Chiakha Rosenborg 14 22
P. Christiansen Viking 14 22
A. Helmersen Bodo/Glimt 12 20
L. Alvheim Kristiansund BK 11 22
H. Larsen Tromso 10 22
S. Kvia-Egeskog Viking 9 23
M. Christensen Aalesund 9 22
E. Hestad Molde 8 16
L. Haren Valerenga 8 21
Emil Breivik Molde 8 22
K. Hogh Bodo/Glimt 7 12
J. Hjerto-Dahl Tromso 7 14
D. Karlsbakk Sarpsborg 08 FF 7 22
Trent Toure Kone Doherty Molde 6 18
M. Niang Ham-Kam 6 11
M. Reed Aalesund 6 13
Bilal Njie KFUM Oslo 6 16
K. M. Ingason Brann 6 18
N. Holm Brann 6 21
H. Heggheim Viking 6 22

Eliteserien top assists

PlayerTeamAssistsApps
Z. Tripic Viking 19 22
O. Selnaes Rosenborg 8 19
R. Jenssen Tromso 8 21
Emil Breivik Molde 8 22
Ole Blomberg Bodo/Glimt 7 23
P. Christiansen Viking 7 22
H. Bjordal Valerenga 6 16
P. Metcalfe Ham-Kam 6 19
U. Mathisen Brann 5 18
S. Auklend Bodo/Glimt 5 22
Kolbeinn Finnsson Valerenga 5 20
Vá Lillestrom 5 22
E. Ceïde Rosenborg 5 22
M. Bomholt Rosenborg 5 22
K. Hogh Bodo/Glimt 4 12
M. Reed Aalesund 4 13
J. Hjorth KFUM Oslo 4 17
Jens Hauge Bodo/Glimt 4 20
E. Osenbroch Aalesund 4 21
S. Granaas Molde 4 19