Segunda División stats 2026/27
Segunda División 2026/27 in figures, from 104 matches played. 2.66 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 50% of matches, and both teams scoring in 50%.
Segunda División 2026/27 statistics
| Goals per game | 2.66 |
| Home wins · draws · away wins | 44% · 21% · 35% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 72% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 50% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 32% |
| Both teams to score | 50% |
| Corners per game (104 matches) | 9.05 |
| Cards per game (104 matches) | 5.38 |
| Shots on target per game | 8.46 |
| Expected goals (xG) per game | 2.74 |
Segunda División goals, over/under & BTTS by team
| Team | P | Scored | Conceded | O2.5 | BTTS | Clean |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Almeria | 10 | 2.00 | 0.70 | 50% | 30% | 50% |
| Eibar | 10 | 2.00 | 1.10 | 70% | 60% | 40% |
| Castellón | 10 | 1.80 | 0.40 | 40% | 30% | 60% |
| Girona | 9 | 1.67 | 1.00 | 44% | 67% | 33% |
| Granada CF | 9 | 1.56 | 1.44 | 56% | 56% | 33% |
| Celta de Vigo II | 9 | 1.56 | 1.67 | 56% | 56% | 22% |
| Cordoba | 10 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 80% | 80% | 10% |
| FC Andorra | 9 | 1.44 | 1.67 | 56% | 56% | 22% |
| Valladolid | 9 | 1.44 | 1.22 | 44% | 44% | 22% |
| Real Sociedad II | 10 | 1.40 | 2.10 | 70% | 80% | 0% |
| Burgos | 9 | 1.33 | 1.11 | 56% | 56% | 22% |
| Las Palmas | 10 | 1.30 | 1.90 | 70% | 60% | 30% |
| Tenerife | 9 | 1.22 | 1.44 | 33% | 56% | 22% |
| Cadiz | 9 | 1.22 | 1.22 | 44% | 56% | 22% |
| Oviedo | 9 | 1.22 | 1.00 | 44% | 33% | 56% |
| Mallorca | 10 | 1.20 | 0.50 | 20% | 20% | 60% |
| Sabadell | 9 | 1.11 | 0.78 | 33% | 44% | 44% |
| Eldense | 9 | 1.11 | 1.22 | 56% | 44% | 22% |
| Sporting Gijon | 10 | 1.10 | 0.90 | 30% | 30% | 40% |
| AD Ceuta FC | 9 | 0.89 | 2.22 | 56% | 67% | 0% |
| Albacete | 10 | 0.60 | 2.20 | 60% | 60% | 0% |
| Leganes | 10 | 0.60 | 1.50 | 30% | 20% | 30% |
Segunda División corners, cards, xG & possession by team
| Team | Corners | Against | Cards | xG | xGA | SoT | Poss. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eldense | 6.44 | 4.22 | 2.00 | 1.26 | 1.27 | 4.56 | 49% |
| Oviedo | 5.89 | 4.33 | 3.11 | 1.62 | 1.10 | 4.44 | 49% |
| Sabadell | 5.56 | 2.44 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 0.86 | 4.00 | 43% |
| Castellón | 5.30 | 4.10 | 1.80 | 2.21 | 1.05 | 5.00 | 62% |
| AD Ceuta FC | 5.22 | 2.78 | 2.56 | 1.00 | 2.35 | 3.67 | 49% |
| Albacete | 5.20 | 4.10 | 2.20 | 1.08 | 1.90 | 3.80 | 48% |
| Granada CF | 5.11 | 3.44 | 2.11 | 1.21 | 1.20 | 4.44 | 50% |
| Cordoba | 5.10 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.66 | 1.38 | 4.60 | 58% |
| Mallorca | 4.80 | 4.40 | 3.10 | 1.43 | 0.92 | 4.00 | 54% |
| Real Sociedad II | 4.70 | 5.10 | 2.70 | 1.41 | 1.87 | 4.20 | 43% |
| Cadiz | 4.56 | 4.67 | 3.11 | 1.10 | 1.17 | 3.56 | 52% |
| FC Andorra | 4.44 | 5.33 | 3.33 | 2.46 | 1.25 | 5.33 | 59% |
| Tenerife | 4.22 | 3.33 | 2.44 | 1.02 | 1.22 | 3.00 | 41% |
| Almeria | 4.20 | 5.70 | 2.00 | 1.32 | 1.15 | 4.60 | 55% |
| Valladolid | 4.00 | 3.89 | 3.33 | 1.17 | 1.28 | 4.67 | 49% |
| Girona | 3.89 | 4.22 | 3.00 | 1.23 | 1.72 | 5.00 | 51% |
| Las Palmas | 3.80 | 5.60 | 2.90 | 0.92 | 1.39 | 3.40 | 51% |
| Sporting Gijon | 3.70 | 5.30 | 2.90 | 0.97 | 0.90 | 3.90 | 50% |
| Celta de Vigo II | 3.67 | 5.22 | 2.78 | 1.34 | 2.31 | 5.22 | 49% |
| Burgos | 3.44 | 5.89 | 2.67 | 1.40 | 1.58 | 3.22 | 49% |
| Eibar | 3.40 | 5.70 | 2.10 | 1.42 | 1.14 | 5.20 | 44% |
| Leganes | 3.10 | 5.90 | 2.80 | 0.83 | 1.51 | 3.30 | 44% |
Per game, over the matches each figure was recorded in. A dash is a figure the provider does not carry for that team.
Segunda División top scorers
| Player | Team | Goals | Apps |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enric Gallego | Tenerife | 6 | 8 |
| Miguel de la Fuente | Almeria | 6 | 10 |
| Fuentes | Mallorca | 6 | 10 |
| Yáser Asprilla | Girona | 5 | 7 |
| A. Marin | Celta de Vigo II | 5 | 9 |
| Jordi Escobar | AD Ceuta FC | 4 | 9 |
| Iván Gil | Eibar | 4 | 9 |
| Jordi Cano | FC Andorra | 4 | 7 |
| Israel Suero | Castellón | 4 | 8 |
| Ousmane Camara | Castellón | 4 | 7 |
| Carlos Hernández | AD Ceuta FC | 4 | 9 |
| Antonio Casas | Sporting Gijon | 3 | 5 |
| Adrian Arnuncio | Valladolid | 3 | 5 |
| N. Gioacchini | Sabadell | 3 | 5 |
| Ángel Baena | Sabadell | 3 | 6 |
| Álex Forés | Burgos | 3 | 9 |
| Juanmi Latasa | Valladolid | 3 | 9 |
| Pablo Santiago | Castellón | 3 | 9 |
| Brian Cipenga | Almeria | 3 | 9 |
| Eder García | Cordoba | 3 | 9 |
Segunda División top assists
| Player | Team | Assists | Apps |
|---|---|---|---|
| Víctor Fernández | Valladolid | 4 | 9 |
| Brian Cipenga | Almeria | 4 | 9 |
| Dani Díaz | Real Sociedad II | 4 | 10 |
| K. Koné | AD Ceuta FC | 3 | 4 |
| Nacho Gil | Tenerife | 3 | 7 |
| Malcom Adu | Eibar | 3 | 9 |
| Javi Muñoz | Almeria | 3 | 7 |
| Ton Ripoll | Sabadell | 3 | 9 |
| J. Ponceau | Valladolid | 3 | 9 |
| Q. Liameed | Sabadell | 3 | 9 |
| Cristian Carracedo | Cordoba | 3 | 10 |
| Sule | Leganes | 2 | 4 |
| Jon Eceizabarrena | Real Sociedad II | 2 | 8 |
| Elías Romero | Las Palmas | 2 | 8 |
| Enzo Perez | Oviedo | 2 | 8 |
| Jon Karrikaburu | Burgos | 2 | 7 |
| Javi Martón | Eibar | 2 | 10 |
| Josep Cerdà | Mallorca | 2 | 8 |
| Moró Sidibe | FC Andorra | 2 | 7 |
| Sergio Rodelas | Granada CF | 2 | 9 |