Segunda División stats 2026/27

Segunda División (Spain)

Segunda División 2026/27 in figures, from 104 matches played. 2.66 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 50% of matches, and both teams scoring in 50%.

Segunda División 2026/27 statistics

Goals per game2.66
Home wins · draws · away wins44% · 21% · 35%
Over 1.5 goals72%
Over 2.5 goals50%
Over 3.5 goals32%
Both teams to score50%
Corners per game (104 matches)9.05
Cards per game (104 matches)5.38
Shots on target per game8.46
Expected goals (xG) per game2.74

Segunda División goals, over/under & BTTS by team

TeamPScoredConcededO2.5BTTSClean
Almeria 10 2.00 0.70 50% 30% 50%
Eibar 10 2.00 1.10 70% 60% 40%
Castellón 10 1.80 0.40 40% 30% 60%
Girona 9 1.67 1.00 44% 67% 33%
Granada CF 9 1.56 1.44 56% 56% 33%
Celta de Vigo II 9 1.56 1.67 56% 56% 22%
Cordoba 10 1.50 2.00 80% 80% 10%
FC Andorra 9 1.44 1.67 56% 56% 22%
Valladolid 9 1.44 1.22 44% 44% 22%
Real Sociedad II 10 1.40 2.10 70% 80% 0%
Burgos 9 1.33 1.11 56% 56% 22%
Las Palmas 10 1.30 1.90 70% 60% 30%
Tenerife 9 1.22 1.44 33% 56% 22%
Cadiz 9 1.22 1.22 44% 56% 22%
Oviedo 9 1.22 1.00 44% 33% 56%
Mallorca 10 1.20 0.50 20% 20% 60%
Sabadell 9 1.11 0.78 33% 44% 44%
Eldense 9 1.11 1.22 56% 44% 22%
Sporting Gijon 10 1.10 0.90 30% 30% 40%
AD Ceuta FC 9 0.89 2.22 56% 67% 0%
Albacete 10 0.60 2.20 60% 60% 0%
Leganes 10 0.60 1.50 30% 20% 30%

Segunda División corners, cards, xG & possession by team

TeamCornersAgainstCardsxGxGASoTPoss.
Eldense 6.44 4.22 2.00 1.26 1.27 4.56 49%
Oviedo 5.89 4.33 3.11 1.62 1.10 4.44 49%
Sabadell 5.56 2.44 3.00 1.70 0.86 4.00 43%
Castellón 5.30 4.10 1.80 2.21 1.05 5.00 62%
AD Ceuta FC 5.22 2.78 2.56 1.00 2.35 3.67 49%
Albacete 5.20 4.10 2.20 1.08 1.90 3.80 48%
Granada CF 5.11 3.44 2.11 1.21 1.20 4.44 50%
Cordoba 5.10 3.40 3.30 1.66 1.38 4.60 58%
Mallorca 4.80 4.40 3.10 1.43 0.92 4.00 54%
Real Sociedad II 4.70 5.10 2.70 1.41 1.87 4.20 43%
Cadiz 4.56 4.67 3.11 1.10 1.17 3.56 52%
FC Andorra 4.44 5.33 3.33 2.46 1.25 5.33 59%
Tenerife 4.22 3.33 2.44 1.02 1.22 3.00 41%
Almeria 4.20 5.70 2.00 1.32 1.15 4.60 55%
Valladolid 4.00 3.89 3.33 1.17 1.28 4.67 49%
Girona 3.89 4.22 3.00 1.23 1.72 5.00 51%
Las Palmas 3.80 5.60 2.90 0.92 1.39 3.40 51%
Sporting Gijon 3.70 5.30 2.90 0.97 0.90 3.90 50%
Celta de Vigo II 3.67 5.22 2.78 1.34 2.31 5.22 49%
Burgos 3.44 5.89 2.67 1.40 1.58 3.22 49%
Eibar 3.40 5.70 2.10 1.42 1.14 5.20 44%
Leganes 3.10 5.90 2.80 0.83 1.51 3.30 44%

Per game, over the matches each figure was recorded in. A dash is a figure the provider does not carry for that team.

Segunda División top scorers

PlayerTeamGoalsApps
Enric Gallego Tenerife 6 8
Miguel de la Fuente Almeria 6 10
Fuentes Mallorca 6 10
Yáser Asprilla Girona 5 7
A. Marin Celta de Vigo II 5 9
Jordi Escobar AD Ceuta FC 4 9
Iván Gil Eibar 4 9
Jordi Cano FC Andorra 4 7
Israel Suero Castellón 4 8
Ousmane Camara Castellón 4 7
Carlos Hernández AD Ceuta FC 4 9
Antonio Casas Sporting Gijon 3 5
Adrian Arnuncio Valladolid 3 5
N. Gioacchini Sabadell 3 5
Ángel Baena Sabadell 3 6
Álex Forés Burgos 3 9
Juanmi Latasa Valladolid 3 9
Pablo Santiago Castellón 3 9
Brian Cipenga Almeria 3 9
Eder García Cordoba 3 9

Segunda División top assists

PlayerTeamAssistsApps
Víctor Fernández Valladolid 4 9
Brian Cipenga Almeria 4 9
Dani Díaz Real Sociedad II 4 10
K. Koné AD Ceuta FC 3 4
Nacho Gil Tenerife 3 7
Malcom Adu Eibar 3 9
Javi Muñoz Almeria 3 7
Ton Ripoll Sabadell 3 9
J. Ponceau Valladolid 3 9
Q. Liameed Sabadell 3 9
Cristian Carracedo Cordoba 3 10
Sule Leganes 2 4
Jon Eceizabarrena Real Sociedad II 2 8
Elías Romero Las Palmas 2 8
Enzo Perez Oviedo 2 8
Jon Karrikaburu Burgos 2 7
Javi Martón Eibar 2 10
Josep Cerdà Mallorca 2 8
Moró Sidibe FC Andorra 2 7
Sergio Rodelas Granada CF 2 9