African Nations Championship stats 2024
African Nations Championship 2024 in figures, from 44 matches played. 2.05 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 27% of matches, and both teams scoring in 41%.
African Nations Championship 2024 statistics
| Goals per game | 2.05 |
| Home wins · draws · away wins | 36% · 34% · 30% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 64% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 27% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 14% |
| Both teams to score | 41% |
African Nations Championship goals, over/under & BTTS by team
| Team | P | Scored | Conceded | O2.5 | BTTS | Clean |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morocco | 7 | 1.86 | 0.86 | 43% | 57% | 29% |
| Uganda | 5 | 1.60 | 1.40 | 60% | 20% | 40% |
| South Africa | 4 | 1.50 | 1.25 | 50% | 75% | 25% |
| Madagascar | 7 | 1.29 | 1.00 | 43% | 57% | 43% |
| Congo DR | 4 | 1.25 | 1.00 | 25% | 25% | 50% |
| Burkina Faso | 4 | 1.25 | 1.75 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Algeria | 5 | 1.20 | 0.60 | 20% | 60% | 40% |
| Sudan | 6 | 1.17 | 0.67 | 17% | 50% | 33% |
| Tanzania | 5 | 1.00 | 0.40 | 20% | 20% | 60% |
| Kenya | 5 | 1.00 | 0.40 | 0% | 40% | 60% |
| Senegal | 6 | 0.83 | 0.50 | 0% | 50% | 50% |
| Guinea | 4 | 0.75 | 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 25% |
| Angola | 4 | 0.75 | 1.50 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Nigeria | 3 | 0.67 | 1.67 | 33% | 0% | 33% |
| Congo | 3 | 0.67 | 1.33 | 0% | 67% | 0% |
| Zambia | 4 | 0.50 | 2.00 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Central African Republic | 4 | 0.50 | 1.75 | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Mauritania | 4 | 0.50 | 0.25 | 0% | 0% | 75% |
| Niger | 4 | 0.00 | 0.75 | 0% | 0% | 50% |