UEFA Europa League stats 2026/27
UEFA Europa League 2026/27 in figures, from 116 matches played. 2.77 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 58% of matches, and both teams scoring in 46%.
UEFA Europa League 2026/27 statistics
| Goals per game | 2.77 |
| Home wins · draws · away wins | 51% · 19% · 30% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 74% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 58% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 29% |
| Both teams to score | 46% |
| Corners per game (75 matches) | 9.76 |
| Cards per game (104 matches) | 4.09 |
| Shots on target per game | 9.37 |
| Expected goals (xG) per game | 3.12 |
UEFA Europa League goals, over/under & BTTS by team
| Team | P | Scored | Conceded | O2.5 | BTTS | Clean |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Juventus | 2 | 3.50 | 0.50 | 100% | 50% | 50% |
| Benfica | 8 | 3.13 | 0.88 | 75% | 75% | 25% |
| Bayer Leverkusen | 2 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Crystal Palace | 2 | 3.00 | 1.50 | 100% | 50% | 50% |
| Bournemouth | 2 | 2.50 | 0.50 | 100% | 50% | 50% |
| Lech Poznan | 6 | 2.50 | 1.67 | 83% | 17% | 50% |
| Sparta Praha | 2 | 2.50 | 1.00 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Lyon | 2 | 2.50 | 1.50 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Maccabi Tel Aviv | 4 | 2.25 | 1.00 | 75% | 25% | 50% |
| Jagiellonia | 6 | 2.17 | 1.00 | 83% | 83% | 17% |
| Ferencvarosi TC | 10 | 2.10 | 0.70 | 70% | 60% | 40% |
| OFI | 4 | 2.00 | 0.50 | 50% | 25% | 75% |
| Shamrock Rovers | 2 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| FK Crvena Zvezda | 2 | 2.00 | 2.50 | 100% | 50% | 50% |
| AC Milan | 2 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 50% | 0% | 50% |
| Union St. Gilloise | 2 | 2.00 | 0.50 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Anderlecht | 8 | 1.88 | 0.88 | 62% | 50% | 38% |
| Beşiktaş | 8 | 1.88 | 0.50 | 38% | 25% | 62% |
| FC Thun | 4 | 1.75 | 3.00 | 100% | 50% | 25% |
| PAOK | 4 | 1.75 | 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 25% |
| Egnatia Rrogozhinë | 4 | 1.75 | 1.50 | 75% | 75% | 25% |
| Omonia Nicosia | 6 | 1.67 | 0.67 | 33% | 33% | 50% |
| Qarabag | 4 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Derry City | 2 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Twente | 2 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Red Bull Salzburg | 6 | 1.50 | 1.17 | 50% | 17% | 67% |
| Vikingur Reykjavik | 2 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 100% | 50% | 0% |
| Plzen | 4 | 1.50 | 2.25 | 100% | 50% | 0% |
| St. Truiden | 2 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Olympiakos Piraeus | 2 | 1.50 | 0.50 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Sunderland | 2 | 1.50 | 0.50 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Torreense | 2 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| HNK Hajduk Split | 4 | 1.25 | 1.00 | 25% | 25% | 50% |
| Pafos | 4 | 1.25 | 1.50 | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| CSKA Sofia | 8 | 1.13 | 1.38 | 62% | 38% | 38% |
| Žilina | 2 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| 1899 Hoffenheim | 2 | 1.00 | 2.50 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Celtic | 2 | 1.00 | 3.50 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Real Sociedad | 2 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Hradec Králové | 4 | 1.00 | 0.75 | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Hammarby FF | 2 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| FC ST. Gallen | 2 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 50% | 0% |
| KuPS | 2 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Universitatea Craiova | 4 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 25% | 75% | 0% |
| Rangers | 2 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Heart Of Midlothian | 2 | 1.00 | 3.50 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Ararat-Armenia | 4 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 50% | 75% | 25% |
| Lillestrom | 4 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 50% | 75% | 25% |
| Aarhus | 2 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Rennes | 2 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| AZ Alkmaar | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| FC Iberia 1999 | 4 | 0.75 | 1.75 | 75% | 50% | 25% |
| Dynamo Kyiv | 4 | 0.50 | 1.25 | 25% | 25% | 50% |
| Vojvodina | 2 | 0.50 | 2.50 | 100% | 50% | 0% |
| Tromso | 2 | 0.50 | 2.00 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Larne | 2 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Gornik Zabrze | 2 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0% | 50% | 0% |
| Lincoln Red Imps FC | 2 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0% | 50% | 0% |
| Kauno Žalgiris | 2 | 0.50 | 1.50 | 50% | 0% | 50% |
| Celta Vigo | 2 | 0.50 | 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Hapoel Beer Sheva | 2 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Dinamo Zagreb | 2 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| Levski Sofia | 2 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0% | 50% | 0% |
| NEC Nijmegen | 2 | 0.50 | 3.00 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Marseille | 2 | 0.50 | 2.50 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Sheriff Tiraspol | 4 | 0.25 | 1.50 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Vestri | 2 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Aluminij | 2 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0% | 0% | 50% |
| Universitatea Cluj | 2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| Trabzonspor | 2 | 0.00 | 2.50 | 50% | 0% | 0% |
| FC Midtjylland | 2 | 0.00 | 1.50 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| KI Klaksvik | 2 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 50% | 0% | 0% |
| Kairat Almaty | 2 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Mjallby AIF | 2 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 50% | 0% | 0% |
| Celje | 2 | 0.00 | 2.50 | 50% | 0% | 0% |
| Sturm Graz | 2 | 0.00 | 1.50 | 50% | 0% | 50% |
UEFA Europa League corners, cards, xG & possession by team
| Team | Corners | Against | Cards | xG | xGA | SoT | Poss. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunderland | 10.50 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 2.36 | 0.79 | 5.00 | 53% |
| Sparta Praha | 9.50 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 1.05 | 0.80 | 8.00 | 60% |
| Celtic | 8.50 | 5.50 | 0.00 | 1.31 | 2.78 | 5.50 | 55% |
| Rennes | 8.50 | 4.00 | 1.00 | 1.79 | 0.12 | 7.00 | 64% |
| HNK Hajduk Split | 8.00 | 7.00 | 2.25 | — | — | 2.00 | 45% |
| Hradec Králové | 8.00 | 5.00 | 2.33 | — | — | 9.00 | 48% |
| FC Iberia 1999 | 7.67 | 3.00 | 3.50 | — | — | 5.67 | 61% |
| 1899 Hoffenheim | 7.50 | 4.50 | 3.50 | 1.14 | 3.43 | 4.00 | 60% |
| Egnatia Rrogozhinë | 7.00 | 6.50 | 1.67 | — | — | 3.50 | 47% |
| Lincoln Red Imps FC | 7.00 | 2.00 | 5.00 | — | — | 2.00 | 45% |
| Olympiakos Piraeus | 7.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 1.58 | 0.71 | 5.00 | 51% |
| Beşiktaş | 6.60 | 4.40 | 1.71 | 3.43 | 1.14 | 5.40 | 60% |
| Red Bull Salzburg | 6.60 | 1.80 | 1.40 | 0.87 | 4.05 | 5.40 | 61% |
| Lillestrom | 6.25 | 5.50 | 1.75 | 0.80 | 1.05 | 3.25 | 55% |
| Benfica | 6.20 | 4.40 | 1.86 | 1.71 | 1.14 | 8.60 | 58% |
| Universitatea Cluj | 6.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | — | — | 3.00 | — |
| Ferencvarosi TC | 6.00 | 6.25 | 1.89 | 2.47 | 1.99 | 6.75 | 48% |
| Real Sociedad | 6.00 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 0.65 | 2.09 | 3.00 | 55% |
| KuPS | 6.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | — | — | 1.00 | 53% |
| St. Truiden | 6.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | — | — | 4.00 | 55% |
| Celta Vigo | 6.00 | 5.00 | 1.50 | 1.14 | 1.04 | 3.50 | 50% |
| AC Milan | 6.00 | 2.00 | 1.50 | 2.51 | 0.76 | 7.00 | 54% |
| Marseille | 6.00 | 2.00 | 1.50 | 0.90 | 0.63 | 4.00 | 51% |
| Anderlecht | 5.67 | 3.33 | 2.43 | 1.31 | 1.55 | 5.17 | 55% |
| Universitatea Craiova | 5.67 | 4.33 | 2.67 | — | — | 6.00 | 52% |
| Trabzonspor | 5.50 | 7.00 | 3.00 | — | — | 2.50 | 49% |
| Bayer Leverkusen | 5.50 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 3.59 | 0.72 | 9.00 | 58% |
| Lech Poznan | 5.17 | 4.67 | 1.67 | 0.54 | 5.25 | 6.33 | 43% |
| Bournemouth | 5.00 | 6.50 | 3.00 | 2.73 | 0.38 | 5.50 | 54% |
| FC Thun | 5.00 | 4.00 | 2.00 | — | — | 4.67 | 43% |
| PAOK | 5.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | — | — | 2.00 | 65% |
| Rangers | 5.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 | — | — | 3.00 | 58% |
| AZ Alkmaar | 5.00 | 6.50 | 3.00 | 2.07 | 1.96 | 4.00 | 56% |
| Lyon | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 1.53 | 1.53 | 7.00 | 46% |
| Crystal Palace | 4.50 | 5.00 | 1.50 | 1.63 | 1.79 | 5.00 | 51% |
| CSKA Sofia | 4.33 | 3.00 | 3.29 | — | — | 6.33 | 54% |
| KI Klaksvik | 4.00 | 7.00 | 4.00 | — | — | 2.00 | 23% |
| Vikingur Reykjavik | 4.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | — | — | 2.00 | 54% |
| Dinamo Zagreb | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.00 | 1.82 | 1.18 | 2.00 | 40% |
| Sturm Graz | 4.00 | 5.50 | 2.50 | 0.38 | 2.73 | 2.50 | 38% |
| Plzen | 3.75 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.99 | 2.47 | 7.00 | 50% |
| Pafos | 3.50 | 10.50 | 3.00 | — | — | 2.00 | 48% |
| Hapoel Beer Sheva | 3.50 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.02 | 2.64 | 2.50 | 54% |
| Juventus | 3.50 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 1.75 | 1.10 | 6.50 | 50% |
| NEC Nijmegen | 3.50 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 2.16 | 1.28 | 6.00 | 52% |
| Omonia Nicosia | 3.40 | 6.40 | 1.40 | 1.23 | 1.05 | 4.80 | 46% |
| OFI | 3.25 | 8.00 | 1.25 | 0.12 | 1.79 | 3.75 | 39% |
| Maccabi Tel Aviv | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.33 | — | — | 3.00 | 49% |
| Ararat-Armenia | 3.00 | 7.50 | 2.00 | 0.99 | 1.59 | 2.50 | 46% |
| Levski Sofia | 3.00 | 5.00 | 0.50 | 1.28 | 2.16 | 1.00 | 48% |
| Kairat Almaty | 2.50 | 7.50 | 3.00 | — | — | 2.50 | 38% |
| Celje | 2.50 | 6.00 | 4.00 | 0.91 | 2.03 | 2.50 | 52% |
| Union St. Gilloise | 2.50 | 3.50 | 1.50 | 2.09 | 0.65 | 9.00 | 48% |
| Jagiellonia | 2.20 | 6.60 | 1.60 | 1.06 | 1.76 | 5.60 | 42% |
| Dynamo Kyiv | 2.00 | 6.00 | 1.50 | — | — | 7.00 | — |
| Heart Of Midlothian | 2.00 | 6.00 | 4.00 | — | — | 2.00 | 33% |
| Kauno Žalgiris | 2.00 | 10.00 | 2.50 | — | — | 1.00 | 26% |
| FK Crvena Zvezda | 2.00 | 3.50 | 5.00 | — | — | 4.50 | 48% |
| Aarhus | 2.00 | 8.00 | 1.50 | — | — | 2.00 | 36% |
| Torreense | 2.00 | 10.00 | 2.50 | 0.09 | 1.82 | 2.00 | 36% |
| Larne | 1.00 | 11.00 | 2.50 | — | — | 1.00 | 32% |
| Mjallby AIF | 1.00 | 6.50 | 2.00 | — | — | 1.50 | 31% |
| Qarabag | — | — | 1.00 | — | — | — | — |
| Vestri | — | — | 0.50 | — | — | — | — |
| Sheriff Tiraspol | — | — | 2.50 | — | — | — | — |
| Aluminij | — | — | 2.00 | — | — | — | — |
| Žilina | — | — | 1.50 | — | — | — | — |
| Vojvodina | — | — | 1.50 | — | — | — | — |
| Derry City | — | — | 1.00 | — | — | — | — |
| Tromso | — | — | 1.00 | — | — | — | — |
| Hammarby FF | 0.00 | 10.00 | 2.50 | — | — | 3.00 | — |
| Twente | — | — | 1.50 | — | — | — | — |
| FC Midtjylland | — | — | 3.00 | — | — | — | — |
| FC ST. Gallen | — | — | 3.50 | — | — | — | — |
| Shamrock Rovers | — | — | 1.00 | — | — | — | — |
| Gornik Zabrze | — | — | 1.00 | — | — | — | — |
Per game, over the matches each figure was recorded in. A dash is a figure the provider does not carry for that team.
UEFA Europa League top scorers
| Player | Team | Goals | Apps |
|---|---|---|---|
| L. Diony | Omonia Nicosia | 4 | 6 |
| A. Cissè | AC Milan | 3 | 2 |
| Kristoffer Zachariassen | Ferencvarosi TC | 3 | 2 |
| Randal Kolo Muani | Juventus | 2 | 2 |
| T. Olsen | Lillestrom | 2 | 2 |
| Rayan | Bournemouth | 2 | 2 |
| Oh Hyeon-Gyu | Beşiktaş | 2 | 2 |
| Patrik Schick | Bayer Leverkusen | 2 | 2 |
| Jhon Durán | Benfica | 2 | 2 |
| Yeremy Pino | Crystal Palace | 2 | 2 |
| Nick Woltemade | Juventus | 2 | 2 |
| A. Murillo | Beşiktaş | 2 | 2 |
| Ilias Sebaoui | St. Truiden | 2 | 2 |
| Tobias Guddal | Sparta Praha | 2 | 2 |
| S. Keita | Union St. Gilloise | 1 | 1 |
| E. Poku | Beşiktaş | 1 | 1 |
| G. Kanellópoulos | OFI | 1 | 1 |
| P. Vydra | Sparta Praha | 1 | 1 |
| Vangelis Pavlidis | Benfica | 1 | 2 |
| Edward Nketiah | Crystal Palace | 1 | 2 |
UEFA Europa League top assists
| Player | Team | Assists | Apps |
|---|---|---|---|
| Junior Olaitan | Beşiktaş | 3 | 2 |
| Ewandro | Omonia Nicosia | 3 | 6 |
| O. Davida | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 2 | 1 |
| Gianluca Prestianni | Benfica | 2 | 2 |
| Orkun Kökçü | Beşiktaş | 2 | 2 |
| B. Yusuf | Ferencvarosi TC | 2 | 2 |
| Keito Nakamura | Lyon | 2 | 2 |
| Adam Wharton | Crystal Palace | 2 | 2 |
| Borja González | OFI | 1 | 2 |
| G. Nordh | Lillestrom | 1 | 1 |
| D. McNeil | Crystal Palace | 1 | 2 |
| Afonso Moreira | Bayer Leverkusen | 1 | 2 |
| M. Ouedraogo | Lyon | 1 | 1 |
| Randal Kolo Muani | Juventus | 1 | 2 |
| James Eto'o | CSKA Sofia | 1 | 1 |
| Adam Karabec | Sparta Praha | 1 | 1 |
| Nik Prelec | Jagiellonia | 1 | 1 |
| A. Rabiot | AC Milan | 1 | 2 |
| J. Kaminski | Benfica | 1 | 1 |
| Matěj Jurásek | Sparta Praha | 1 | 2 |