Premier League stats 2026
Premier League 2026 in figures, from 50 matches played. 2.14 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 40% of matches, and both teams scoring in 36%.
Premier League 2026 statistics
| Goals per game | 2.14 |
| Home wins · draws · away wins | 42% · 24% · 34% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 60% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 40% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 16% |
| Both teams to score | 36% |
Premier League goals, over/under & BTTS by team
| Team | P | Scored | Conceded | O2.5 | BTTS | Clean |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vipers | 5 | 2.60 | 0.40 | 60% | 20% | 60% |
| SC Villa | 6 | 2.33 | 0.50 | 33% | 50% | 50% |
| BUL | 5 | 2.20 | 0.60 | 60% | 60% | 40% |
| NEC | 6 | 1.83 | 0.33 | 33% | 33% | 67% |
| Maroons | 6 | 1.50 | 1.17 | 67% | 67% | 17% |
| Kitara | 4 | 1.25 | 0.75 | 25% | 75% | 25% |
| Blacks Power | 6 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 67% | 50% | 33% |
| Entebbe UPPC | 6 | 1.00 | 0.33 | 33% | 17% | 67% |
| UPDF | 5 | 0.80 | 0.60 | 40% | 40% | 60% |
| Express | 6 | 0.67 | 1.00 | 17% | 33% | 33% |
| Lugazi | 6 | 0.67 | 1.50 | 50% | 33% | 33% |
| Police | 6 | 0.67 | 1.67 | 33% | 17% | 50% |
| KCCA | 6 | 0.67 | 0.67 | 0% | 0% | 67% |
| URA | 5 | 0.60 | 1.40 | 40% | 40% | 20% |
| Kataka | 6 | 0.50 | 2.17 | 50% | 50% | 17% |
| Ntugasaze | 6 | 0.50 | 2.17 | 50% | 33% | 17% |
| Mbarara City | 5 | 0.40 | 0.60 | 20% | 20% | 40% |
| Kigezi HomeBoyz | 5 | 0.20 | 1.60 | 40% | 20% | 20% |