Serie B stats 2026

Serie B (Brazil)

Serie B 2026 in figures, from 334 matches played. 2.35 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 43% of matches, and both teams scoring in 47%.

Serie B 2026 statistics

Goals per game2.35
Home wins · draws · away wins45% · 27% · 28%
Over 1.5 goals69%
Over 2.5 goals43%
Over 3.5 goals18%
Both teams to score47%
Corners per game (331 matches)10.53
Cards per game (330 matches)4.80
Shots on target per game8.33
Expected goals (xG) per game2.34

Serie B goals, over/under & BTTS by team

TeamPScoredConcededO2.5BTTSClean
Novorizontino 33 1.79 0.85 58% 52% 36%
CRB 33 1.55 1.42 64% 58% 24%
São Bernardo 33 1.39 1.09 48% 61% 27%
Vila Nova 33 1.39 0.94 33% 36% 42%
Sport Recife 34 1.32 1.09 50% 65% 29%
Operario-PR 34 1.29 1.35 62% 53% 32%
Londrina 33 1.27 1.48 64% 55% 21%
Atletico Goianiense 34 1.24 0.94 38% 50% 35%
Athletic Club 33 1.21 1.18 42% 61% 24%
Fortaleza EC 34 1.21 0.85 35% 44% 44%
Juventude 34 1.21 0.68 32% 26% 65%
Nautico Recife 33 1.18 1.27 39% 45% 24%
Botafogo SP 33 1.12 1.15 42% 52% 21%
Ceara 34 1.09 1.24 38% 53% 21%
Goias 33 1.03 1.21 36% 39% 24%
Criciuma 33 1.03 0.85 21% 33% 45%
Avai 33 1.00 1.30 45% 48% 24%
Cuiaba 33 0.97 0.79 24% 33% 42%
America Mineiro 34 0.65 1.59 47% 41% 15%
Ponte Preta 34 0.56 2.18 41% 41% 9%

Serie B corners, cards, xG & possession by team

TeamCornersAgainstCardsxGxGASoTPoss.
Criciuma 6.70 4.03 2.34 1.14 0.84 3.67 53%
Atletico Goianiense 6.41 5.03 2.21 1.54 1.09 4.50 50%
Novorizontino 6.34 4.69 1.94 1.52 0.95 5.48 48%
Botafogo SP 6.28 5.91 2.44 1.10 0.96 3.59 49%
Nautico Recife 5.94 4.39 2.75 1.31 1.25 4.42 58%
Ceara 5.56 4.91 2.29 1.09 1.33 4.15 51%
Londrina 5.52 5.70 2.48 1.19 1.32 4.06 47%
CRB 5.48 4.97 1.94 1.42 1.15 5.97 52%
Fortaleza EC 5.42 4.82 2.42 1.16 1.01 4.15 50%
Cuiaba 5.42 4.06 2.03 1.18 0.76 4.15 49%
America Mineiro 5.38 5.59 2.24 1.11 1.46 4.41 53%
Operario-PR 5.09 5.47 2.44 1.23 1.39 4.15 52%
Sport Recife 5.09 6.15 2.42 1.29 1.20 4.18 54%
Vila Nova 4.88 5.30 2.70 1.08 1.05 4.12 51%
São Bernardo 4.88 6.28 2.22 1.10 1.27 4.24 50%
Goias 4.50 5.59 2.44 1.06 1.17 3.85 54%
Athletic Club 4.27 5.21 2.61 1.03 1.41 3.52 44%
Juventude 4.26 4.53 2.18 1.12 0.97 4.29 51%
Ponte Preta 4.00 6.65 3.15 0.95 1.80 3.21 41%
Avai 3.94 6.09 2.76 0.85 1.22 3.15 46%

Per game, over the matches each figure was recorded in. A dash is a figure the provider does not carry for that team.

Serie B top scorers

PlayerTeamGoalsApps
Mikael CRB 16 32
Robson Novorizontino 15 31
Gustavo Coutinho Atletico Goianiense 13 29
Boschilia Operario-PR 13 27
Perotti Sport Recife 12 33
Bruno Santos Londrina 11 16
Chrystian Barletta Sport Recife 11 28
Romulo Novorizontino 11 33
Kadu Goias 9 22
Vinícius Nautico Recife 9 25
Everton Morelli Botafogo SP 9 32
André Luís Vila Nova 8 23
Hygor Botafogo SP 8 26
Maílton Fortaleza EC 8 29
Raí Juventude 8 33
Janderson Vila Nova 8 32
Vinícius Diniz Operario-PR 7 31
Pedrinho São Bernardo 6 21
Melk Ceara 6 21
Daniel Penha Avai 6 21

Serie B top assists

PlayerTeamAssistsApps
Romulo Novorizontino 9 33
Soares Geovany Atletico Goianiense 8 33
Rafael Gava Botafogo SP 7 30
Marquinhos Gabriel Vila Nova 7 30
Janderson Vila Nova 7 32
Jean Lucas Avai 6 30
Crystopher CRB 6 29
Dadá Belmonte CRB 6 31
João Vitor Londrina 5 15
Aderlan Juventude 5 20
Rómulo Otero Criciuma 5 30
Mikael Doka Operario-PR 5 27
Eduardo São Bernardo 5 31
Robson Novorizontino 5 31
Raí Juventude 5 33
Eliel Cuiaba 4 14
Bruno José Atletico Goianiense 4 26
Juninho Novorizontino 4 30
Victor Hugo Londrina 4 23
Jean Carlos Nautico Recife 4 16