Serie B stats 2026
Serie B 2026 in figures, from 334 matches played. 2.35 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 43% of matches, and both teams scoring in 47%.
Serie B 2026 statistics
| Goals per game | 2.35 |
| Home wins · draws · away wins | 45% · 27% · 28% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 69% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 43% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 18% |
| Both teams to score | 47% |
| Corners per game (331 matches) | 10.53 |
| Cards per game (330 matches) | 4.80 |
| Shots on target per game | 8.33 |
| Expected goals (xG) per game | 2.34 |
Serie B goals, over/under & BTTS by team
| Team | P | Scored | Conceded | O2.5 | BTTS | Clean |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Novorizontino | 33 | 1.79 | 0.85 | 58% | 52% | 36% |
| CRB | 33 | 1.55 | 1.42 | 64% | 58% | 24% |
| São Bernardo | 33 | 1.39 | 1.09 | 48% | 61% | 27% |
| Vila Nova | 33 | 1.39 | 0.94 | 33% | 36% | 42% |
| Sport Recife | 34 | 1.32 | 1.09 | 50% | 65% | 29% |
| Operario-PR | 34 | 1.29 | 1.35 | 62% | 53% | 32% |
| Londrina | 33 | 1.27 | 1.48 | 64% | 55% | 21% |
| Atletico Goianiense | 34 | 1.24 | 0.94 | 38% | 50% | 35% |
| Athletic Club | 33 | 1.21 | 1.18 | 42% | 61% | 24% |
| Fortaleza EC | 34 | 1.21 | 0.85 | 35% | 44% | 44% |
| Juventude | 34 | 1.21 | 0.68 | 32% | 26% | 65% |
| Nautico Recife | 33 | 1.18 | 1.27 | 39% | 45% | 24% |
| Botafogo SP | 33 | 1.12 | 1.15 | 42% | 52% | 21% |
| Ceara | 34 | 1.09 | 1.24 | 38% | 53% | 21% |
| Goias | 33 | 1.03 | 1.21 | 36% | 39% | 24% |
| Criciuma | 33 | 1.03 | 0.85 | 21% | 33% | 45% |
| Avai | 33 | 1.00 | 1.30 | 45% | 48% | 24% |
| Cuiaba | 33 | 0.97 | 0.79 | 24% | 33% | 42% |
| America Mineiro | 34 | 0.65 | 1.59 | 47% | 41% | 15% |
| Ponte Preta | 34 | 0.56 | 2.18 | 41% | 41% | 9% |
Serie B corners, cards, xG & possession by team
| Team | Corners | Against | Cards | xG | xGA | SoT | Poss. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Criciuma | 6.70 | 4.03 | 2.34 | 1.14 | 0.84 | 3.67 | 53% |
| Atletico Goianiense | 6.41 | 5.03 | 2.21 | 1.54 | 1.09 | 4.50 | 50% |
| Novorizontino | 6.34 | 4.69 | 1.94 | 1.52 | 0.95 | 5.48 | 48% |
| Botafogo SP | 6.28 | 5.91 | 2.44 | 1.10 | 0.96 | 3.59 | 49% |
| Nautico Recife | 5.94 | 4.39 | 2.75 | 1.31 | 1.25 | 4.42 | 58% |
| Ceara | 5.56 | 4.91 | 2.29 | 1.09 | 1.33 | 4.15 | 51% |
| Londrina | 5.52 | 5.70 | 2.48 | 1.19 | 1.32 | 4.06 | 47% |
| CRB | 5.48 | 4.97 | 1.94 | 1.42 | 1.15 | 5.97 | 52% |
| Fortaleza EC | 5.42 | 4.82 | 2.42 | 1.16 | 1.01 | 4.15 | 50% |
| Cuiaba | 5.42 | 4.06 | 2.03 | 1.18 | 0.76 | 4.15 | 49% |
| America Mineiro | 5.38 | 5.59 | 2.24 | 1.11 | 1.46 | 4.41 | 53% |
| Operario-PR | 5.09 | 5.47 | 2.44 | 1.23 | 1.39 | 4.15 | 52% |
| Sport Recife | 5.09 | 6.15 | 2.42 | 1.29 | 1.20 | 4.18 | 54% |
| Vila Nova | 4.88 | 5.30 | 2.70 | 1.08 | 1.05 | 4.12 | 51% |
| São Bernardo | 4.88 | 6.28 | 2.22 | 1.10 | 1.27 | 4.24 | 50% |
| Goias | 4.50 | 5.59 | 2.44 | 1.06 | 1.17 | 3.85 | 54% |
| Athletic Club | 4.27 | 5.21 | 2.61 | 1.03 | 1.41 | 3.52 | 44% |
| Juventude | 4.26 | 4.53 | 2.18 | 1.12 | 0.97 | 4.29 | 51% |
| Ponte Preta | 4.00 | 6.65 | 3.15 | 0.95 | 1.80 | 3.21 | 41% |
| Avai | 3.94 | 6.09 | 2.76 | 0.85 | 1.22 | 3.15 | 46% |
Per game, over the matches each figure was recorded in. A dash is a figure the provider does not carry for that team.
Serie B top scorers
| Player | Team | Goals | Apps |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mikael | CRB | 16 | 32 |
| Robson | Novorizontino | 15 | 31 |
| Gustavo Coutinho | Atletico Goianiense | 13 | 29 |
| Boschilia | Operario-PR | 13 | 27 |
| Perotti | Sport Recife | 12 | 33 |
| Bruno Santos | Londrina | 11 | 16 |
| Chrystian Barletta | Sport Recife | 11 | 28 |
| Romulo | Novorizontino | 11 | 33 |
| Kadu | Goias | 9 | 22 |
| Vinícius | Nautico Recife | 9 | 25 |
| Everton Morelli | Botafogo SP | 9 | 32 |
| André Luís | Vila Nova | 8 | 23 |
| Hygor | Botafogo SP | 8 | 26 |
| Maílton | Fortaleza EC | 8 | 29 |
| Raí | Juventude | 8 | 33 |
| Janderson | Vila Nova | 8 | 32 |
| Vinícius Diniz | Operario-PR | 7 | 31 |
| Pedrinho | São Bernardo | 6 | 21 |
| Melk | Ceara | 6 | 21 |
| Daniel Penha | Avai | 6 | 21 |
Serie B top assists
| Player | Team | Assists | Apps |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romulo | Novorizontino | 9 | 33 |
| Soares Geovany | Atletico Goianiense | 8 | 33 |
| Rafael Gava | Botafogo SP | 7 | 30 |
| Marquinhos Gabriel | Vila Nova | 7 | 30 |
| Janderson | Vila Nova | 7 | 32 |
| Jean Lucas | Avai | 6 | 30 |
| Crystopher | CRB | 6 | 29 |
| Dadá Belmonte | CRB | 6 | 31 |
| João Vitor | Londrina | 5 | 15 |
| Aderlan | Juventude | 5 | 20 |
| Rómulo Otero | Criciuma | 5 | 30 |
| Mikael Doka | Operario-PR | 5 | 27 |
| Eduardo | São Bernardo | 5 | 31 |
| Robson | Novorizontino | 5 | 31 |
| Raí | Juventude | 5 | 33 |
| Eliel | Cuiaba | 4 | 14 |
| Bruno José | Atletico Goianiense | 4 | 26 |
| Juninho | Novorizontino | 4 | 30 |
| Victor Hugo | Londrina | 4 | 23 |
| Jean Carlos | Nautico Recife | 4 | 16 |