DBU Pokalen stats 2026
DBU Pokalen 2026 in figures, from 95 matches played. 3.97 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 75% of matches, and both teams scoring in 49%.
DBU Pokalen 2026 statistics
| Goals per game | 3.97 |
| Home wins · draws · away wins | 20% · 4% · 76% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 87% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 75% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 52% |
| Both teams to score | 49% |
DBU Pokalen goals, over/under & BTTS by team
| Team | P | Scored | Conceded | O2.5 | BTTS | Clean |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hillerød | 3 | 5.67 | 0.67 | 100% | 33% | 67% |
| Thisted FC | 2 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| FC Midtjylland | 2 | 4.50 | 0.50 | 100% | 50% | 50% |
| Kolding IF | 3 | 4.33 | 1.00 | 100% | 67% | 33% |
| Esbjerg | 4 | 4.00 | 0.50 | 75% | 25% | 50% |
| Tårnby FF | 2 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Aarhus | 2 | 4.00 | 1.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Randers FC | 2 | 3.50 | 0.50 | 100% | 50% | 50% |
| KRFK | 2 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 100% | 50% | 50% |
| FC Fredericia | 2 | 3.50 | 1.00 | 100% | 50% | 50% |
| Espergærde | 2 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 100% | 50% | 0% |
| Næsby | 3 | 3.33 | 1.00 | 100% | 33% | 67% |
| Skjold Sæby | 3 | 3.33 | 2.00 | 100% | 33% | 67% |
| Roskilde | 4 | 3.25 | 0.75 | 100% | 50% | 50% |
| FC Helsingor | 2 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| HIK | 3 | 3.00 | 2.33 | 100% | 67% | 0% |
| Marienlyst | 2 | 3.00 | 1.50 | 100% | 50% | 50% |
| VSK Århus | 3 | 3.00 | 1.33 | 67% | 67% | 0% |
| FC Copenhagen | 2 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 100% | 0% | 100% |
| Brabrand | 4 | 2.75 | 0.50 | 75% | 50% | 50% |
| Hørsholm-Usserød | 3 | 2.67 | 1.00 | 33% | 67% | 33% |
| Middelfart | 3 | 2.67 | 1.67 | 33% | 33% | 67% |
| Allerød | 2 | 2.50 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Nykobing FC | 4 | 2.50 | 1.50 | 25% | 50% | 50% |
| NB Bornholm | 2 | 2.50 | 2.50 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Frederikssund | 2 | 2.50 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Vanløse | 4 | 2.50 | 1.25 | 75% | 75% | 0% |
| AB Copenhagen | 4 | 2.50 | 1.50 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Sundby | 3 | 2.33 | 3.00 | 100% | 33% | 33% |
| Vendsyssel FF | 3 | 2.33 | 1.33 | 100% | 67% | 33% |
| Vejle | 3 | 2.33 | 0.67 | 100% | 33% | 67% |
| AC Horsens | 3 | 2.33 | 1.00 | 67% | 33% | 33% |
| FC Nordsjaelland | 2 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Skjold Birkerød | 1 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Odder | 1 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Skive | 2 | 2.00 | 3.50 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Aalborg | 2 | 2.00 | 1.50 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Vatanspor | 3 | 2.00 | 1.67 | 100% | 67% | 0% |
| Vejgaard B | 1 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Sydkysten | 2 | 2.00 | 1.50 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Brondby | 2 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Fuglebakken KFUM | 2 | 2.00 | 1.50 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Morud | 1 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Odense | 3 | 1.67 | 1.33 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Brønshøj | 2 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Aarhus Fremad | 4 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 50% | 25% | 50% |
| Lyseng | 2 | 1.50 | 3.00 | 100% | 50% | 0% |
| Lyngby | 2 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| Munkebo | 2 | 1.50 | 3.50 | 100% | 50% | 0% |
| Sonderjyske | 2 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Frem | 3 | 1.33 | 1.00 | 67% | 67% | 33% |
| Vallensbæk | 1 | 1.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Naestved | 2 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 0% | 50% | 50% |
| Frederiksholm Sydhavnen | 1 | 1.00 | 8.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Såby | 2 | 1.00 | 2.50 | 50% | 0% | 50% |
| SGI | 2 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 0% | 0% | 50% |
| Varde | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| OKS | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Aabybro | 1 | 1.00 | 9.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Holstebro | 1 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Nørresundby | 1 | 1.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Boldklubben FIX | 1 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Ishøj | 1 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| tst Fodbold | 1 | 1.00 | 6.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Skovshoved | 3 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 33% | 0% | 67% |
| Brønderslev | 2 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Viborg | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Avarta | 2 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 50% | 0% | 50% |
| Køge Nord | 1 | 1.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Rudersdal | 1 | 1.00 | 5.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Holbæk B&I | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Aalborg KFUM | 1 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| BSI | 1 | 1.00 | 7.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| FC Nakskov | 1 | 1.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| FA 2000 | 2 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0% | 0% | 50% |
| Viby | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| ASA Aarhus | 2 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 50% | 0% | 50% |
| Slagelse B&I | 1 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Føroyar | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Vaerlose | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| HB Koge | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Aabenraa | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Hedensted | 1 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Ringkøbing | 1 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Hobro | 1 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Tarup-Paarup | 1 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| B 93 | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Fremad Amager | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Handelsstandens | 1 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Kolding B | 1 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Aarhus Black Vipers | 1 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Vigerslev | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Silkeborg | 1 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Kjellerup | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Hvidovre | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Bredballe | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Bogense | 1 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Skanderborg | 1 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Vaeggerlose | 1 | 0.00 | 12.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Ringsted | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GVI | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Glamsbjerg | 1 | 0.00 | 8.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Maribo | 1 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| SfB-Oure | 1 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |