FKF Premier League stats 2026/27
FKF Premier League 2025/26 in figures, from 306 matches played last season: this season has too few matches with statistics yet to say anything. 2.01 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 33% of matches, and both teams scoring in 43%.
FKF Premier League 2025/26 statistics
| Goals per game | 2.01 |
| Home wins · draws · away wins | 33% · 32% · 35% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 59% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 33% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 13% |
| Both teams to score | 43% |
FKF Premier League goals, over/under & BTTS by team
| Team | P | Scored | Conceded | O2.5 | BTTS | Clean |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mombasa Elite | 1 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| GOR Mahia | 34 | 1.47 | 0.65 | 38% | 41% | 47% |
| Homeboyz | 34 | 1.38 | 1.09 | 38% | 56% | 24% |
| Nairobi United | 34 | 1.29 | 1.00 | 35% | 47% | 32% |
| AFC Leopards | 34 | 1.29 | 0.82 | 41% | 41% | 44% |
| Murang'a SEAL | 33 | 1.21 | 1.24 | 42% | 58% | 24% |
| APS Bomet | 34 | 1.09 | 1.03 | 38% | 47% | 38% |
| KCB | 34 | 1.06 | 1.09 | 38% | 53% | 29% |
| Ulinzi Stars | 33 | 1.03 | 1.06 | 39% | 52% | 27% |
| Shabana | 34 | 1.03 | 1.00 | 35% | 41% | 50% |
| Police | 34 | 0.91 | 0.62 | 18% | 35% | 50% |
| Posta Rangers FC | 34 | 0.91 | 1.18 | 35% | 44% | 24% |
| Mathare United | 34 | 0.91 | 1.03 | 32% | 38% | 35% |
| Kariobangi Sharks | 35 | 0.89 | 1.00 | 31% | 43% | 40% |
| Mara Sugar | 34 | 0.88 | 0.88 | 29% | 38% | 41% |
| Tusker | 34 | 0.79 | 0.94 | 24% | 32% | 35% |
| Bandari | 34 | 0.76 | 0.76 | 21% | 38% | 44% |
| Bidco United | 34 | 0.56 | 1.18 | 29% | 35% | 29% |
| Sofapaka | 34 | 0.56 | 1.50 | 32% | 29% | 21% |