Liga Pro stats 2026

Liga Pro (Ecuador)

Liga Pro 2026 in figures, from 259 matches played. 2.29 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 41% of matches, and both teams scoring in 47%.

Liga Pro 2026 statistics

Goals per game2.29
Home wins · draws · away wins48% · 24% · 28%
Over 1.5 goals66%
Over 2.5 goals41%
Over 3.5 goals18%
Both teams to score47%
Corners per game (250 matches)9.36
Cards per game (246 matches)4.84
Shots on target per game8.00
Expected goals (xG) per game2.43

Liga Pro goals, over/under & BTTS by team

TeamPScoredConcededO2.5BTTSClean
Independiente del Valle 32 2.34 1.09 69% 56% 34%
Universidad Catolica 32 1.63 0.94 47% 53% 34%
Macara 33 1.36 1.03 48% 48% 36%
Libertad 33 1.27 1.06 48% 45% 36%
Mushuc Runa SC 32 1.19 1.31 50% 59% 34%
Orense SC 32 1.16 1.53 59% 62% 19%
Guayaquil City FC 33 1.12 1.30 42% 52% 24%
LDU de Quito 33 1.09 0.82 30% 42% 33%
Aucas 33 1.09 1.00 36% 42% 42%
Barcelona SC 31 1.06 0.87 35% 52% 35%
Leones del Norte 32 1.00 1.13 34% 47% 31%
Tecnico Universitario 33 0.91 1.39 45% 42% 18%
Emelec 32 0.88 1.22 25% 44% 31%
Deportivo Cuenca 33 0.85 1.18 30% 45% 27%
Delfin SC 32 0.72 1.06 25% 38% 25%
Manta FC 32 0.63 1.34 28% 31% 22%

Liga Pro corners, cards, xG & possession by team

TeamCornersAgainstCardsxGxGASoTPoss.
Independiente del Valle 6.28 3.66 2.17 1.58 1.00 6.13 58%
LDU de Quito 6.10 4.52 2.70 1.03 0.95 3.58 54%
Barcelona SC 5.10 4.17 2.17 1.40 1.20 3.93 54%
Mushuc Runa SC 5.10 4.55 2.50 0.93 1.24 3.69 48%
Deportivo Cuenca 5.03 4.30 2.00 1.16 1.22 3.82 50%
Tecnico Universitario 4.94 5.47 3.25 0.97 1.34 3.84 44%
Aucas 4.94 4.32 2.35 1.18 0.99 4.10 53%
Universidad Catolica 4.66 4.38 1.67 1.48 0.59 4.72 59%
Emelec 4.63 5.27 2.33 1.51 1.18 3.63 48%
Macara 4.55 4.36 2.03 1.15 1.35 4.79 47%
Manta FC 4.47 5.03 3.13 1.15 1.18 2.94 46%
Orense SC 4.41 4.62 2.72 1.35 1.41 3.94 52%
Leones del Norte 4.19 4.69 2.53 1.00 1.76 3.97 47%
Libertad 3.91 5.63 2.26 1.21 1.72 4.12 44%
Delfin SC 3.69 5.22 2.94 1.13 0.94 3.38 42%
Guayaquil City FC 3.09 4.56 1.94 1.29 1.49 3.53 55%

Per game, over the matches each figure was recorded in. A dash is a figure the provider does not carry for that team.

Liga Pro top scorers

PlayerTeamGoalsApps
F. Posse Macara 13 32
E. Mero Guayaquil City FC 13 33
Vilinton Germán Branda Merlín Libertad 12 32
A. Campana Macara 11 17
José Fajardo Universidad Catolica 11 30
Ronie Carrillo Mushuc Runa SC 10 23
Juan Luis Anangonó León Leones del Norte 10 32
Carlos González Independiente del Valle 9 20
Djorkaeff Reasco Independiente del Valle 9 26
D. Dorregaray Guayaquil City FC 8 15
D. Benedetto Barcelona SC 8 23
M. Perelló Independiente del Valle 8 27
M. Alonso Universidad Catolica 8 32
A. Herrera Orense SC 8 30
F. Ayunta Delfin SC 8 31
Michael Estrada LDU de Quito 7 24
Bruno Miranda Aucas 6 10
B. Palacios Universidad Catolica 6 27
G. Cortéz Libertad 6 25
Deyverson LDU de Quito 6 27

Liga Pro top assists

PlayerTeamAssistsApps
M. Díaz Universidad Catolica 12 29
J. Bocanegra Tecnico Universitario 6 31
J. Ayovi Guayaquil City FC 6 31
M. Bolaños Guayaquil City FC 5 13
A. Rodríguez Independiente del Valle 5 25
G. Cortéz Libertad 5 25
F. Posse Macara 5 32
Andrés David Mena Montenegro Aucas 5 32
E. Patta Libertad 5 33
luis Fragozo Emelec 4 25
J. Klinger Macara 4 25
R. Briones Independiente del Valle 4 25
M. Miranda Macara 4 21
Layan Loor Independiente del Valle 4 16
Djorkaeff Reasco Independiente del Valle 4 26
F. Pizzini Emelec 4 26
Azarías Londoño Universidad Catolica 4 24
T. Minda Mushuc Runa SC 4 28
M. Tello Macara 4 29
J. Viacava Independiente del Valle 4 23