Liga Pro stats 2026
Liga Pro 2026 in figures, from 259 matches played. 2.29 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 41% of matches, and both teams scoring in 47%.
Liga Pro 2026 statistics
| Goals per game | 2.29 |
| Home wins · draws · away wins | 48% · 24% · 28% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 66% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 41% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 18% |
| Both teams to score | 47% |
| Corners per game (250 matches) | 9.36 |
| Cards per game (246 matches) | 4.84 |
| Shots on target per game | 8.00 |
| Expected goals (xG) per game | 2.43 |
Liga Pro goals, over/under & BTTS by team
| Team | P | Scored | Conceded | O2.5 | BTTS | Clean |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Independiente del Valle | 32 | 2.34 | 1.09 | 69% | 56% | 34% |
| Universidad Catolica | 32 | 1.63 | 0.94 | 47% | 53% | 34% |
| Macara | 33 | 1.36 | 1.03 | 48% | 48% | 36% |
| Libertad | 33 | 1.27 | 1.06 | 48% | 45% | 36% |
| Mushuc Runa SC | 32 | 1.19 | 1.31 | 50% | 59% | 34% |
| Orense SC | 32 | 1.16 | 1.53 | 59% | 62% | 19% |
| Guayaquil City FC | 33 | 1.12 | 1.30 | 42% | 52% | 24% |
| LDU de Quito | 33 | 1.09 | 0.82 | 30% | 42% | 33% |
| Aucas | 33 | 1.09 | 1.00 | 36% | 42% | 42% |
| Barcelona SC | 31 | 1.06 | 0.87 | 35% | 52% | 35% |
| Leones del Norte | 32 | 1.00 | 1.13 | 34% | 47% | 31% |
| Tecnico Universitario | 33 | 0.91 | 1.39 | 45% | 42% | 18% |
| Emelec | 32 | 0.88 | 1.22 | 25% | 44% | 31% |
| Deportivo Cuenca | 33 | 0.85 | 1.18 | 30% | 45% | 27% |
| Delfin SC | 32 | 0.72 | 1.06 | 25% | 38% | 25% |
| Manta FC | 32 | 0.63 | 1.34 | 28% | 31% | 22% |
Liga Pro corners, cards, xG & possession by team
| Team | Corners | Against | Cards | xG | xGA | SoT | Poss. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Independiente del Valle | 6.28 | 3.66 | 2.17 | 1.58 | 1.00 | 6.13 | 58% |
| LDU de Quito | 6.10 | 4.52 | 2.70 | 1.03 | 0.95 | 3.58 | 54% |
| Barcelona SC | 5.10 | 4.17 | 2.17 | 1.40 | 1.20 | 3.93 | 54% |
| Mushuc Runa SC | 5.10 | 4.55 | 2.50 | 0.93 | 1.24 | 3.69 | 48% |
| Deportivo Cuenca | 5.03 | 4.30 | 2.00 | 1.16 | 1.22 | 3.82 | 50% |
| Tecnico Universitario | 4.94 | 5.47 | 3.25 | 0.97 | 1.34 | 3.84 | 44% |
| Aucas | 4.94 | 4.32 | 2.35 | 1.18 | 0.99 | 4.10 | 53% |
| Universidad Catolica | 4.66 | 4.38 | 1.67 | 1.48 | 0.59 | 4.72 | 59% |
| Emelec | 4.63 | 5.27 | 2.33 | 1.51 | 1.18 | 3.63 | 48% |
| Macara | 4.55 | 4.36 | 2.03 | 1.15 | 1.35 | 4.79 | 47% |
| Manta FC | 4.47 | 5.03 | 3.13 | 1.15 | 1.18 | 2.94 | 46% |
| Orense SC | 4.41 | 4.62 | 2.72 | 1.35 | 1.41 | 3.94 | 52% |
| Leones del Norte | 4.19 | 4.69 | 2.53 | 1.00 | 1.76 | 3.97 | 47% |
| Libertad | 3.91 | 5.63 | 2.26 | 1.21 | 1.72 | 4.12 | 44% |
| Delfin SC | 3.69 | 5.22 | 2.94 | 1.13 | 0.94 | 3.38 | 42% |
| Guayaquil City FC | 3.09 | 4.56 | 1.94 | 1.29 | 1.49 | 3.53 | 55% |
Per game, over the matches each figure was recorded in. A dash is a figure the provider does not carry for that team.
Liga Pro top scorers
| Player | Team | Goals | Apps |
|---|---|---|---|
| F. Posse | Macara | 13 | 32 |
| E. Mero | Guayaquil City FC | 13 | 33 |
| Vilinton Germán Branda Merlín | Libertad | 12 | 32 |
| A. Campana | Macara | 11 | 17 |
| José Fajardo | Universidad Catolica | 11 | 30 |
| Ronie Carrillo | Mushuc Runa SC | 10 | 23 |
| Juan Luis Anangonó León | Leones del Norte | 10 | 32 |
| Carlos González | Independiente del Valle | 9 | 20 |
| Djorkaeff Reasco | Independiente del Valle | 9 | 26 |
| D. Dorregaray | Guayaquil City FC | 8 | 15 |
| D. Benedetto | Barcelona SC | 8 | 23 |
| M. Perelló | Independiente del Valle | 8 | 27 |
| M. Alonso | Universidad Catolica | 8 | 32 |
| A. Herrera | Orense SC | 8 | 30 |
| F. Ayunta | Delfin SC | 8 | 31 |
| Michael Estrada | LDU de Quito | 7 | 24 |
| Bruno Miranda | Aucas | 6 | 10 |
| B. Palacios | Universidad Catolica | 6 | 27 |
| G. Cortéz | Libertad | 6 | 25 |
| Deyverson | LDU de Quito | 6 | 27 |
Liga Pro top assists
| Player | Team | Assists | Apps |
|---|---|---|---|
| M. Díaz | Universidad Catolica | 12 | 29 |
| J. Bocanegra | Tecnico Universitario | 6 | 31 |
| J. Ayovi | Guayaquil City FC | 6 | 31 |
| M. Bolaños | Guayaquil City FC | 5 | 13 |
| A. Rodríguez | Independiente del Valle | 5 | 25 |
| G. Cortéz | Libertad | 5 | 25 |
| F. Posse | Macara | 5 | 32 |
| Andrés David Mena Montenegro | Aucas | 5 | 32 |
| E. Patta | Libertad | 5 | 33 |
| luis Fragozo | Emelec | 4 | 25 |
| J. Klinger | Macara | 4 | 25 |
| R. Briones | Independiente del Valle | 4 | 25 |
| M. Miranda | Macara | 4 | 21 |
| Layan Loor | Independiente del Valle | 4 | 16 |
| Djorkaeff Reasco | Independiente del Valle | 4 | 26 |
| F. Pizzini | Emelec | 4 | 26 |
| Azarías Londoño | Universidad Catolica | 4 | 24 |
| T. Minda | Mushuc Runa SC | 4 | 28 |
| M. Tello | Macara | 4 | 29 |
| J. Viacava | Independiente del Valle | 4 | 23 |