Super League stats 2026/27

Super League (Zambia)

Super League 2026/27 in figures, from 24 matches played. 2.17 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 38% of matches, and both teams scoring in 50%.

Super League 2026/27 statistics

Goals per game2.17
Home wins · draws · away wins38% · 33% · 29%
Over 1.5 goals54%
Over 2.5 goals38%
Over 3.5 goals25%
Both teams to score50%

Super League goals, over/under & BTTS by team

TeamPScoredConcededO2.5BTTSClean
Nkana 2 2.50 0.50 50% 50% 50%
Green Eagles 3 2.00 0.33 33% 33% 67%
Kabwe Warriors 2 2.00 1.50 50% 100% 0%
Man Utd Zambia Academy 3 2.00 0.67 33% 67% 33%
Konkola Blades 3 2.00 1.67 100% 100% 0%
Mutondo Stars 2 1.50 3.00 100% 100% 0%
Red Arrows 2 1.50 0.50 50% 50% 50%
Zanaco 3 1.33 1.33 33% 67% 33%
Kansanshi Dynamos 3 1.00 1.67 67% 67% 33%
Green Buffaloes 2 1.00 0.00 0% 0% 100%
Power Dynamos 2 1.00 1.00 50% 50% 50%
NAPSA Stars 3 0.67 0.67 0% 67% 33%
Roan United 3 0.67 0.67 33% 33% 33%
ZESCO United 2 0.50 1.00 0% 50% 0%
Nkwazi 2 0.50 1.00 50% 50% 50%
Mufulira Wanderers 2 0.50 2.00 50% 50% 50%
Makeni All Stars 3 0.33 1.67 33% 33% 33%
Trident 2 0.00 0.50 0% 0% 50%
Chirundu Utd 2 0.00 1.00 0% 0% 50%
Nchanga Rangers 2 0.00 1.00 0% 0% 0%