National League Cup stats 2026

National League Cup (England)

National League Cup 2026 in figures, from 50 matches played. 3.78 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 72% of matches, and both teams scoring in 68%.

National League Cup 2026 statistics

Goals per game3.78
Home wins · draws · away wins44% · 24% · 32%
Over 1.5 goals82%
Over 2.5 goals72%
Over 3.5 goals46%
Both teams to score68%

National League Cup goals, over/under & BTTS by team

TeamPScoredConcededO2.5BTTSClean
FC Halifax Town 3 4.33 1.33 100% 67% 33%
Middlesbrough U21 4 4.25 2.25 100% 75% 25%
Boreham Wood 4 3.75 1.25 75% 100% 0%
Truro City 3 3.00 0.67 100% 67% 33%
West Ham United U21 3 3.00 1.00 100% 67% 33%
Southampton U21 3 2.67 3.67 100% 100% 0%
Wealdstone 3 2.67 1.00 67% 33% 67%
Scunthorpe 3 2.67 1.00 100% 67% 33%
Tamworth 3 2.33 2.00 67% 67% 33%
Boston United 3 2.33 3.33 67% 67% 0%
Derby County U21 3 2.33 3.00 100% 100% 0%
Aldershot Town 3 2.33 2.67 100% 67% 0%
Woking 3 2.00 1.00 67% 67% 33%
Newcastle United U21 4 1.75 2.50 100% 100% 0%
AFC Hornchurch 3 1.67 1.00 67% 67% 33%
Leeds United U21 3 1.67 2.67 67% 67% 0%
Norwich City U21 3 1.67 2.00 67% 67% 33%
Braintree 3 1.67 2.00 67% 100% 0%
Solihull Moors 4 1.50 1.75 75% 75% 25%
Fulham U21 3 1.33 1.67 67% 100% 0%
Birmingham City U21 3 1.33 2.00 67% 67% 0%
Sutton Utd 3 1.33 1.00 33% 67% 33%
Leicester City U21 3 1.00 2.00 67% 67% 33%
Wolves U21 3 1.00 1.33 67% 33% 33%
Ipswich Town U21 3 1.00 1.67 67% 67% 0%
West Bromwich Albion U21 3 1.00 1.00 33% 33% 67%
Gateshead 3 0.67 1.33 33% 67% 33%
Nottingham Forest U21 3 0.67 1.33 33% 67% 0%
Worthing 3 0.67 1.33 67% 67% 33%
Stoke City U21 3 0.67 4.67 100% 33% 0%
Everton U21 3 0.67 0.67 0% 33% 33%
Hartlepool 3 0.33 4.33 67% 33% 0%