Bundesliga stats 2026/27

Bundesliga (Austria)

Bundesliga 2026/27 in figures, from 51 matches played. 3.12 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 65% of matches, and both teams scoring in 53%.

Bundesliga 2026/27 statistics

Goals per game3.12
Home wins · draws · away wins51% · 20% · 29%
Over 1.5 goals86%
Over 2.5 goals65%
Over 3.5 goals33%
Both teams to score53%
Corners per game (51 matches)10.88
Cards per game (49 matches)3.92
Shots on target per game9.33
Expected goals (xG) per game3.24

Bundesliga goals, over/under & BTTS by team

TeamPScoredConcededO2.5BTTSClean
Rapid Vienna 9 2.89 0.89 78% 44% 56%
Lask Linz 9 2.56 1.00 78% 44% 44%
Red Bull Salzburg 8 2.25 0.50 50% 50% 50%
Ried 9 1.78 1.67 67% 89% 11%
TSV Hartberg 9 1.67 2.11 67% 67% 0%
Sturm Graz 8 1.25 1.13 38% 50% 38%
WSG Wattens 8 1.25 1.75 75% 50% 25%
Austria Lustenau 9 1.22 2.11 67% 67% 11%
SCR Altach 8 1.00 1.50 62% 38% 12%
Austria Vienna 9 1.00 2.00 56% 44% 11%
Wolfsberger AC 8 0.88 2.00 75% 50% 25%
Grazer AK 8 0.75 2.00 62% 38% 25%

Bundesliga corners, cards, xG & possession by team

TeamCornersAgainstCardsxGxGASoTPoss.
Lask Linz 8.22 1.78 1.44 2.48 1.08 6.67 58%
Sturm Graz 7.63 4.88 2.63 1.82 1.39 4.63 50%
Red Bull Salzburg 7.38 4.38 1.00 2.58 1.12 7.50 64%
WSG Wattens 5.75 6.00 1.57 1.42 1.74 4.13 50%
SCR Altach 5.25 4.75 1.63 1.31 1.18 3.50 51%
Austria Lustenau 5.22 7.78 2.11 1.15 2.18 3.89 42%
Rapid Vienna 5.11 3.33 1.56 2.15 1.08 6.11 58%
Austria Vienna 5.11 5.78 1.44 1.03 2.00 2.78 50%
Ried 4.11 6.00 2.44 2.15 1.68 5.44 46%
Wolfsberger AC 4.00 6.38 2.75 1.04 2.52 2.75 43%
Grazer AK 3.88 5.88 2.63 1.10 1.60 4.13 46%
TSV Hartberg 3.78 8.33 2.29 1.30 1.80 4.33 43%

Per game, over the matches each figure was recorded in. A dash is a figure the provider does not carry for that team.

Bundesliga top scorers

PlayerTeamGoalsApps
Christoph Lang Lask Linz 7 9
D. Weixelbraun Austria Lustenau 6 9
S. Adeniran Lask Linz 5 6
P. Dahl Rapid Vienna 5 9
Karim Konaté Red Bull Salzburg 4 7
G. Vrioni Wolfsberger AC 4 6
E. Kara Rapid Vienna 4 9
T. Adamsen Rapid Vienna 4 9
S. Schwab Ried 4 9
Oumar Diakité Sturm Graz 3 3
M. Hoffman TSV Hartberg 3 2
P. Pomer Ried 3 5
Haris Tabaković Red Bull Salzburg 3 7
N. Frederiksen WSG Wattens 3 8
Marco Hoffmann TSV Hartberg 3 7
A. Verinac Austria Lustenau 3 9
O. Diawara SCR Altach 3 8
A. Hofleitner Grazer AK 3 8
Isaac Kiese Thelin Ried 2 3
Andrija Radulović TSV Hartberg 2 3

Bundesliga top assists

PlayerTeamAssistsApps
S. Seidl Sturm Graz 5 8
D. Avdijaj Wolfsberger AC 4 8
Moses Usor Lask Linz 3 8
B. Mazurek Red Bull Salzburg 3 8
Melayro Bogarde Lask Linz 3 9
B. Böckle SCR Altach 3 8
Danilo Soares Austria Lustenau 3 9
Y. Demir Rapid Vienna 3 9
A. Bajić Ried 3 9
Andrija Radulović TSV Hartberg 2 3
Marco Tilio Rapid Vienna 2 9
F. Flecker Lask Linz 2 7
Kelvin Boateng Austria Vienna 2 9
Sota Kitano Red Bull Salzburg 2 7
C. Lichtenberger Grazer AK 2 7
Dominik Schmid Red Bull Salzburg 2 7
A. Verinac Austria Lustenau 2 9
Abubakr Barry Red Bull Salzburg 2 8
M. Fischer Austria Vienna 2 9
J. Horn Rapid Vienna 2 9