Bundesliga stats 2026/27
Bundesliga 2026/27 in figures, from 51 matches played. 3.12 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 65% of matches, and both teams scoring in 53%.
Bundesliga 2026/27 statistics
| Goals per game | 3.12 |
| Home wins · draws · away wins | 51% · 20% · 29% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 86% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 65% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 33% |
| Both teams to score | 53% |
| Corners per game (51 matches) | 10.88 |
| Cards per game (49 matches) | 3.92 |
| Shots on target per game | 9.33 |
| Expected goals (xG) per game | 3.24 |
Bundesliga goals, over/under & BTTS by team
| Team | P | Scored | Conceded | O2.5 | BTTS | Clean |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rapid Vienna | 9 | 2.89 | 0.89 | 78% | 44% | 56% |
| Lask Linz | 9 | 2.56 | 1.00 | 78% | 44% | 44% |
| Red Bull Salzburg | 8 | 2.25 | 0.50 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Ried | 9 | 1.78 | 1.67 | 67% | 89% | 11% |
| TSV Hartberg | 9 | 1.67 | 2.11 | 67% | 67% | 0% |
| Sturm Graz | 8 | 1.25 | 1.13 | 38% | 50% | 38% |
| WSG Wattens | 8 | 1.25 | 1.75 | 75% | 50% | 25% |
| Austria Lustenau | 9 | 1.22 | 2.11 | 67% | 67% | 11% |
| SCR Altach | 8 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 62% | 38% | 12% |
| Austria Vienna | 9 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 56% | 44% | 11% |
| Wolfsberger AC | 8 | 0.88 | 2.00 | 75% | 50% | 25% |
| Grazer AK | 8 | 0.75 | 2.00 | 62% | 38% | 25% |
Bundesliga corners, cards, xG & possession by team
| Team | Corners | Against | Cards | xG | xGA | SoT | Poss. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lask Linz | 8.22 | 1.78 | 1.44 | 2.48 | 1.08 | 6.67 | 58% |
| Sturm Graz | 7.63 | 4.88 | 2.63 | 1.82 | 1.39 | 4.63 | 50% |
| Red Bull Salzburg | 7.38 | 4.38 | 1.00 | 2.58 | 1.12 | 7.50 | 64% |
| WSG Wattens | 5.75 | 6.00 | 1.57 | 1.42 | 1.74 | 4.13 | 50% |
| SCR Altach | 5.25 | 4.75 | 1.63 | 1.31 | 1.18 | 3.50 | 51% |
| Austria Lustenau | 5.22 | 7.78 | 2.11 | 1.15 | 2.18 | 3.89 | 42% |
| Rapid Vienna | 5.11 | 3.33 | 1.56 | 2.15 | 1.08 | 6.11 | 58% |
| Austria Vienna | 5.11 | 5.78 | 1.44 | 1.03 | 2.00 | 2.78 | 50% |
| Ried | 4.11 | 6.00 | 2.44 | 2.15 | 1.68 | 5.44 | 46% |
| Wolfsberger AC | 4.00 | 6.38 | 2.75 | 1.04 | 2.52 | 2.75 | 43% |
| Grazer AK | 3.88 | 5.88 | 2.63 | 1.10 | 1.60 | 4.13 | 46% |
| TSV Hartberg | 3.78 | 8.33 | 2.29 | 1.30 | 1.80 | 4.33 | 43% |
Per game, over the matches each figure was recorded in. A dash is a figure the provider does not carry for that team.
Bundesliga top scorers
| Player | Team | Goals | Apps |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christoph Lang | Lask Linz | 7 | 9 |
| D. Weixelbraun | Austria Lustenau | 6 | 9 |
| S. Adeniran | Lask Linz | 5 | 6 |
| P. Dahl | Rapid Vienna | 5 | 9 |
| Karim Konaté | Red Bull Salzburg | 4 | 7 |
| G. Vrioni | Wolfsberger AC | 4 | 6 |
| E. Kara | Rapid Vienna | 4 | 9 |
| T. Adamsen | Rapid Vienna | 4 | 9 |
| S. Schwab | Ried | 4 | 9 |
| Oumar Diakité | Sturm Graz | 3 | 3 |
| M. Hoffman | TSV Hartberg | 3 | 2 |
| P. Pomer | Ried | 3 | 5 |
| Haris Tabaković | Red Bull Salzburg | 3 | 7 |
| N. Frederiksen | WSG Wattens | 3 | 8 |
| Marco Hoffmann | TSV Hartberg | 3 | 7 |
| A. Verinac | Austria Lustenau | 3 | 9 |
| O. Diawara | SCR Altach | 3 | 8 |
| A. Hofleitner | Grazer AK | 3 | 8 |
| Isaac Kiese Thelin | Ried | 2 | 3 |
| Andrija Radulović | TSV Hartberg | 2 | 3 |
Bundesliga top assists
| Player | Team | Assists | Apps |
|---|---|---|---|
| S. Seidl | Sturm Graz | 5 | 8 |
| D. Avdijaj | Wolfsberger AC | 4 | 8 |
| Moses Usor | Lask Linz | 3 | 8 |
| B. Mazurek | Red Bull Salzburg | 3 | 8 |
| Melayro Bogarde | Lask Linz | 3 | 9 |
| B. Böckle | SCR Altach | 3 | 8 |
| Danilo Soares | Austria Lustenau | 3 | 9 |
| Y. Demir | Rapid Vienna | 3 | 9 |
| A. Bajić | Ried | 3 | 9 |
| Andrija Radulović | TSV Hartberg | 2 | 3 |
| Marco Tilio | Rapid Vienna | 2 | 9 |
| F. Flecker | Lask Linz | 2 | 7 |
| Kelvin Boateng | Austria Vienna | 2 | 9 |
| Sota Kitano | Red Bull Salzburg | 2 | 7 |
| C. Lichtenberger | Grazer AK | 2 | 7 |
| Dominik Schmid | Red Bull Salzburg | 2 | 7 |
| A. Verinac | Austria Lustenau | 2 | 9 |
| Abubakr Barry | Red Bull Salzburg | 2 | 8 |
| M. Fischer | Austria Vienna | 2 | 9 |
| J. Horn | Rapid Vienna | 2 | 9 |