Cup stats 2026

Cup (Austria)

Cup 2026 in figures, from 56 matches played. 4.23 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 82% of matches, and both teams scoring in 55%.

Cup 2026 statistics

Goals per game4.23
Home wins · draws · away wins16% · 12% · 71%
Over 1.5 goals89%
Over 2.5 goals82%
Over 3.5 goals64%
Both teams to score55%

Cup goals, over/under & BTTS by team

TeamPScoredConcededO2.5BTTSClean
Lask Linz 3 6.00 1.67 100% 67% 33%
Ried 3 4.67 2.33 100% 100% 0%
Red Bull Salzburg 3 4.33 1.00 100% 67% 33%
SCR Altach 3 4.00 0.00 67% 0% 100%
WSG Wattens 3 4.00 0.67 100% 33% 67%
Austria Vienna 3 4.00 0.33 67% 33% 67%
Rapid Vienna 3 3.67 0.67 100% 33% 67%
Voitsberg 2 3.50 2.00 100% 50% 50%
Austria Lustenau 3 3.33 1.33 67% 67% 33%
Wohnbau Dietach 1 3.00 3.00 100% 100% 0%
Sturm Graz 3 3.00 1.33 100% 67% 33%
Wacker Innsbruck 3 2.67 1.33 100% 67% 33%
TSV Hartberg 3 2.67 0.67 67% 67% 33%
FC BW Linz 2 2.50 2.00 100% 100% 0%
SV Lafnitz 2 2.50 3.50 100% 100% 0%
Austria Salzburg 2 2.50 2.50 100% 50% 0%
Parndorf 2 2.50 1.50 100% 100% 0%
Wolfsberger AC 3 2.33 1.33 67% 67% 0%
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz 3 2.33 1.00 67% 33% 67%
Traiskirchen 2 2.00 3.00 100% 0% 50%
Austria Klagenfurt 2 2.00 3.00 100% 100% 0%
Grazer AK 3 2.00 1.33 67% 0% 67%
Kitzbühel 2 2.00 1.50 50% 50% 0%
First Vienna 3 2.00 1.33 100% 33% 33%
SV Kapfenberg 2 2.00 1.00 50% 50% 0%
Wallern / Marienkirchen 2 2.00 3.50 100% 100% 0%
Schwaz 1 2.00 3.00 100% 100% 0%
Bischofshofen 2 1.50 5.00 100% 50% 0%
WSPG Wels 3 1.33 0.33 33% 33% 67%
Dornbirn 1 1.00 5.00 100% 100% 0%
Velden 1 1.00 2.00 100% 100% 0%
Lauterach 1 1.00 5.00 100% 100% 0%
Deutschlandsberger SC 2 1.00 3.50 50% 100% 0%
SKU Amstetten 1 1.00 1.00 0% 100% 0%
Lustenau 1 1.00 4.00 100% 100% 0%
SV Horn 1 1.00 1.00 0% 100% 0%
Gurten 1 1.00 3.00 100% 100% 0%
Tillmitsch 1 1.00 2.00 100% 100% 0%
SKN ST. Polten 2 1.00 2.00 100% 50% 0%
Scheiblingkirchen 1 1.00 3.00 100% 100% 0%
Wals-Grünau 1 1.00 5.00 100% 100% 0%
Leithaprodersdorf 2 1.00 2.50 100% 50% 0%
Hohenems 1 1.00 2.00 100% 100% 0%
Imst 1 1.00 3.00 100% 100% 0%
Admira Wacker 1 1.00 2.00 100% 100% 0%
Mattersburg SV 2020 1 1.00 2.00 100% 100% 0%
Treibach 1 1.00 4.00 100% 100% 0%
Oberwart 1 1.00 7.00 100% 100% 0%
Wiener Viktoria 1 1.00 3.00 100% 100% 0%
Floridsdorfer AC 2 0.50 0.50 0% 50% 50%
SK Vorwarts Steyr 2 0.50 2.00 50% 0% 50%
Bleiburg 1 0.00 4.00 100% 0% 0%
Fach-Donaufeld 1 0.00 4.00 100% 0% 0%
Seekirchen 1 0.00 3.00 100% 0% 0%
Leoben 1 0.00 6.00 100% 0% 0%
Leobendorf 1 0.00 1.00 0% 0% 0%
Wieselburg 1 0.00 6.00 100% 0% 0%
Krems / Rehberg 1 0.00 1.00 0% 0% 0%
Wienerberg 1 0.00 3.00 100% 0% 0%
Kalsdorf 1 0.00 7.00 100% 0% 0%
Leonfelden 1 0.00 5.00 100% 0% 0%
Kuchl 1 0.00 1.00 0% 0% 0%
Wiener SC 1 0.00 5.00 100% 0% 0%
SVG Reichenau 1 0.00 3.00 100% 0% 0%