Eredivisie stats 2026/27

Eredivisie (Netherlands)

Eredivisie 2026/27 in figures, from 76 matches played. 3.79 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 74% of matches, and both teams scoring in 70%.

Eredivisie 2026/27 statistics

Goals per game3.79
Home wins · draws · away wins33% · 28% · 39%
Over 1.5 goals91%
Over 2.5 goals74%
Over 3.5 goals62%
Both teams to score70%
Corners per game (76 matches)10.33
Cards per game (67 matches)3.28
Shots on target per game10.50
Expected goals (xG) per game3.34

Eredivisie goals, over/under & BTTS by team

TeamPScoredConcededO2.5BTTSClean
Feyenoord 9 3.44 1.11 78% 56% 44%
PSV Eindhoven 9 3.00 1.33 89% 89% 11%
Ajax 8 2.75 1.25 75% 75% 25%
Groningen 8 2.50 1.75 88% 88% 12%
GO Ahead Eagles 8 2.38 2.13 75% 100% 0%
AZ Alkmaar 8 2.25 1.00 38% 50% 38%
Twente 8 2.00 1.00 50% 62% 25%
Sparta Rotterdam 9 1.78 2.44 89% 78% 0%
Excelsior 9 1.78 2.00 100% 67% 22%
Utrecht 8 1.75 3.13 100% 88% 0%
Fortuna Sittard 8 1.75 1.88 62% 75% 12%
Heerenveen 9 1.67 1.22 56% 33% 44%
NEC Nijmegen 8 1.63 1.75 75% 88% 0%
Cambuur 8 1.38 2.38 75% 62% 25%
ADO Den Haag 9 1.22 2.22 67% 78% 0%
Telstar 9 1.11 2.00 67% 56% 11%
Willem II 9 1.00 2.89 78% 78% 0%
PEC Zwolle 8 0.75 2.63 62% 38% 12%

Eredivisie corners, cards, xG & possession by team

TeamCornersAgainstCardsxGxGASoTPoss.
AZ Alkmaar 8.25 3.75 1.29 2.30 1.09 6.88 59%
Ajax 7.50 2.38 2.67 2.49 1.23 7.63 64%
Twente 7.38 3.88 1.00 2.12 0.75 7.38 58%
PSV Eindhoven 6.56 2.89 1.56 2.52 1.40 7.22 61%
Feyenoord 6.44 4.33 1.57 2.83 0.86 8.33 54%
GO Ahead Eagles 6.38 4.63 1.17 1.76 1.66 6.25 55%
Sparta Rotterdam 5.67 6.89 1.88 1.89 1.93 5.11 45%
Heerenveen 5.11 4.89 1.13 1.41 1.31 6.00 53%
Telstar 4.89 6.00 1.75 1.34 2.18 3.11 45%
NEC Nijmegen 4.88 3.75 1.63 1.53 1.92 3.88 58%
Groningen 4.63 4.63 1.00 1.66 1.92 5.88 50%
PEC Zwolle 4.25 7.38 2.17 0.95 1.79 3.75 41%
Willem II 3.89 6.56 1.71 1.21 2.31 2.78 40%
Cambuur 3.88 5.75 2.00 1.28 1.98 4.13 47%
Excelsior 3.78 5.11 1.50 1.40 1.69 4.00 43%
Utrecht 3.75 6.38 2.43 1.41 1.93 4.25 46%
ADO Den Haag 3.44 5.78 1.89 1.00 1.92 3.56 48%
Fortuna Sittard 2.50 7.88 1.50 0.96 2.20 4.63 37%

Per game, over the matches each figure was recorded in. A dash is a figure the provider does not carry for that team.

Eredivisie top scorers

PlayerTeamGoalsApps
M. Zonneveld Sparta Rotterdam 6 9
S. Tengstedt GO Ahead Eagles 6 8
Nacho Ferri Feyenoord 5 8
S. Mijnans PSV Eindhoven 5 8
A. Stepanov Utrecht 5 6
Brynjólfur Willumsson Groningen 5 8
Anis Hadj-Moussa Feyenoord 5 8
Guus Til PSV Eindhoven 5 9
T. van Bergen Groningen 5 8
Gjivai Zechiël Feyenoord 5 9
Tolu Arokodare Ajax 4 7
Julian Brandt Ajax 4 8
Tjaronn Chery NEC Nijmegen 4 7
R. Daal AZ Alkmaar 4 8
Wout Weghorst Twente 4 8
Luciano Valente Feyenoord 4 9
R. El Arguioui Cambuur 4 8
Jacob Trenskow Heerenveen 4 9
Ayase Ueda Feyenoord 3 4
Ricardo Pepi PSV Eindhoven 3 7

Eredivisie top assists

PlayerTeamAssistsApps
G. Read Feyenoord 5 9
Irakli Yegoian Excelsior 5 9
Oscar Gloukh Ajax 4 8
E. Rottier ADO Den Haag 4 9
Gjivai Zechiël Feyenoord 4 9
Kasper Dolberg Ajax 3 6
L. Smans Heerenveen 3 7
M. Ihattaren Fortuna Sittard 3 8
D. Mbayo PEC Zwolle 3 8
S. Janssen Excelsior 3 9
Mateo Chávez AZ Alkmaar 3 8
D. van der Werff Groningen 3 8
B. Kuipers Sparta Rotterdam 3 9
V. Byskov AZ Alkmaar 2 3
V. van Crooij Willem II 2 3
E. Bajraktarevic PSV Eindhoven 2 5
A. Bouhamdi PSV Eindhoven 2 6
N. Shenkman Telstar 2 6
N. Binder Cambuur 2 6
I. Babadi Sparta Rotterdam 2 5