Eredivisie stats 2026/27
Eredivisie 2026/27 in figures, from 76 matches played. 3.79 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 74% of matches, and both teams scoring in 70%.
Eredivisie 2026/27 statistics
| Goals per game | 3.79 |
| Home wins · draws · away wins | 33% · 28% · 39% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 91% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 74% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 62% |
| Both teams to score | 70% |
| Corners per game (76 matches) | 10.33 |
| Cards per game (67 matches) | 3.28 |
| Shots on target per game | 10.50 |
| Expected goals (xG) per game | 3.34 |
Eredivisie goals, over/under & BTTS by team
| Team | P | Scored | Conceded | O2.5 | BTTS | Clean |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feyenoord | 9 | 3.44 | 1.11 | 78% | 56% | 44% |
| PSV Eindhoven | 9 | 3.00 | 1.33 | 89% | 89% | 11% |
| Ajax | 8 | 2.75 | 1.25 | 75% | 75% | 25% |
| Groningen | 8 | 2.50 | 1.75 | 88% | 88% | 12% |
| GO Ahead Eagles | 8 | 2.38 | 2.13 | 75% | 100% | 0% |
| AZ Alkmaar | 8 | 2.25 | 1.00 | 38% | 50% | 38% |
| Twente | 8 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 50% | 62% | 25% |
| Sparta Rotterdam | 9 | 1.78 | 2.44 | 89% | 78% | 0% |
| Excelsior | 9 | 1.78 | 2.00 | 100% | 67% | 22% |
| Utrecht | 8 | 1.75 | 3.13 | 100% | 88% | 0% |
| Fortuna Sittard | 8 | 1.75 | 1.88 | 62% | 75% | 12% |
| Heerenveen | 9 | 1.67 | 1.22 | 56% | 33% | 44% |
| NEC Nijmegen | 8 | 1.63 | 1.75 | 75% | 88% | 0% |
| Cambuur | 8 | 1.38 | 2.38 | 75% | 62% | 25% |
| ADO Den Haag | 9 | 1.22 | 2.22 | 67% | 78% | 0% |
| Telstar | 9 | 1.11 | 2.00 | 67% | 56% | 11% |
| Willem II | 9 | 1.00 | 2.89 | 78% | 78% | 0% |
| PEC Zwolle | 8 | 0.75 | 2.63 | 62% | 38% | 12% |
Eredivisie corners, cards, xG & possession by team
| Team | Corners | Against | Cards | xG | xGA | SoT | Poss. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AZ Alkmaar | 8.25 | 3.75 | 1.29 | 2.30 | 1.09 | 6.88 | 59% |
| Ajax | 7.50 | 2.38 | 2.67 | 2.49 | 1.23 | 7.63 | 64% |
| Twente | 7.38 | 3.88 | 1.00 | 2.12 | 0.75 | 7.38 | 58% |
| PSV Eindhoven | 6.56 | 2.89 | 1.56 | 2.52 | 1.40 | 7.22 | 61% |
| Feyenoord | 6.44 | 4.33 | 1.57 | 2.83 | 0.86 | 8.33 | 54% |
| GO Ahead Eagles | 6.38 | 4.63 | 1.17 | 1.76 | 1.66 | 6.25 | 55% |
| Sparta Rotterdam | 5.67 | 6.89 | 1.88 | 1.89 | 1.93 | 5.11 | 45% |
| Heerenveen | 5.11 | 4.89 | 1.13 | 1.41 | 1.31 | 6.00 | 53% |
| Telstar | 4.89 | 6.00 | 1.75 | 1.34 | 2.18 | 3.11 | 45% |
| NEC Nijmegen | 4.88 | 3.75 | 1.63 | 1.53 | 1.92 | 3.88 | 58% |
| Groningen | 4.63 | 4.63 | 1.00 | 1.66 | 1.92 | 5.88 | 50% |
| PEC Zwolle | 4.25 | 7.38 | 2.17 | 0.95 | 1.79 | 3.75 | 41% |
| Willem II | 3.89 | 6.56 | 1.71 | 1.21 | 2.31 | 2.78 | 40% |
| Cambuur | 3.88 | 5.75 | 2.00 | 1.28 | 1.98 | 4.13 | 47% |
| Excelsior | 3.78 | 5.11 | 1.50 | 1.40 | 1.69 | 4.00 | 43% |
| Utrecht | 3.75 | 6.38 | 2.43 | 1.41 | 1.93 | 4.25 | 46% |
| ADO Den Haag | 3.44 | 5.78 | 1.89 | 1.00 | 1.92 | 3.56 | 48% |
| Fortuna Sittard | 2.50 | 7.88 | 1.50 | 0.96 | 2.20 | 4.63 | 37% |
Per game, over the matches each figure was recorded in. A dash is a figure the provider does not carry for that team.
Eredivisie top scorers
| Player | Team | Goals | Apps |
|---|---|---|---|
| M. Zonneveld | Sparta Rotterdam | 6 | 9 |
| S. Tengstedt | GO Ahead Eagles | 6 | 8 |
| Nacho Ferri | Feyenoord | 5 | 8 |
| S. Mijnans | PSV Eindhoven | 5 | 8 |
| A. Stepanov | Utrecht | 5 | 6 |
| Brynjólfur Willumsson | Groningen | 5 | 8 |
| Anis Hadj-Moussa | Feyenoord | 5 | 8 |
| Guus Til | PSV Eindhoven | 5 | 9 |
| T. van Bergen | Groningen | 5 | 8 |
| Gjivai Zechiël | Feyenoord | 5 | 9 |
| Tolu Arokodare | Ajax | 4 | 7 |
| Julian Brandt | Ajax | 4 | 8 |
| Tjaronn Chery | NEC Nijmegen | 4 | 7 |
| R. Daal | AZ Alkmaar | 4 | 8 |
| Wout Weghorst | Twente | 4 | 8 |
| Luciano Valente | Feyenoord | 4 | 9 |
| R. El Arguioui | Cambuur | 4 | 8 |
| Jacob Trenskow | Heerenveen | 4 | 9 |
| Ayase Ueda | Feyenoord | 3 | 4 |
| Ricardo Pepi | PSV Eindhoven | 3 | 7 |
Eredivisie top assists
| Player | Team | Assists | Apps |
|---|---|---|---|
| G. Read | Feyenoord | 5 | 9 |
| Irakli Yegoian | Excelsior | 5 | 9 |
| Oscar Gloukh | Ajax | 4 | 8 |
| E. Rottier | ADO Den Haag | 4 | 9 |
| Gjivai Zechiël | Feyenoord | 4 | 9 |
| Kasper Dolberg | Ajax | 3 | 6 |
| L. Smans | Heerenveen | 3 | 7 |
| M. Ihattaren | Fortuna Sittard | 3 | 8 |
| D. Mbayo | PEC Zwolle | 3 | 8 |
| S. Janssen | Excelsior | 3 | 9 |
| Mateo Chávez | AZ Alkmaar | 3 | 8 |
| D. van der Werff | Groningen | 3 | 8 |
| B. Kuipers | Sparta Rotterdam | 3 | 9 |
| V. Byskov | AZ Alkmaar | 2 | 3 |
| V. van Crooij | Willem II | 2 | 3 |
| E. Bajraktarevic | PSV Eindhoven | 2 | 5 |
| A. Bouhamdi | PSV Eindhoven | 2 | 6 |
| N. Shenkman | Telstar | 2 | 6 |
| N. Binder | Cambuur | 2 | 6 |
| I. Babadi | Sparta Rotterdam | 2 | 5 |